
Solo Showdown
100,635 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 61 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
Showdown has no win or loss — the API only reports the placement. The percentage here says how often the battle ended with a trophy gain (place 1–4 of 10; from the next place down it costs trophies). It cannot be compared with a win rate — the brawlers can be compared with each other.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
73.3% | 19333 | 100 | 1.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Megpre-patch |
64.2% | 14881 | 99 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Kaze |
62.2% | 17378 | 100 | 1.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▲ 3 | Damianpre-patch |
62.2% | 2423 | 72 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Bibi |
59.5% | 17734 | 100 | 1.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 3 | Doug |
60.3% | 3757 | 78 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Mico |
59.4% | 4168 | 80 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 23 | Busterpre-patch |
59.1% | 4424 | 81 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 7 | Frank |
58.1% | 13388 | 97 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 3 | Chester |
58.3% | 7907 | 89 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 3 | Rosa |
57.7% | 8266 | 90 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 4 | Starr Novapre-patch |
56.2% | 7926 | 89 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | – | Sirius |
55.8% | 4807 | 82 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 6 | Mina |
55.8% | 4812 | 82 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 7 | Ashpre-patch |
55.0% | 6595 | 87 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | – | Noripre-patch |
54.2% | 45413 | 100 | 4.5% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 12 | Trunk |
55.7% | 2732 | 74 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 7 | Carl |
54.3% | 10277 | 93 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 3 | Janetpre-patch |
55.5% | 2384 | 72 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 13 | Pearl |
54.3% | 7780 | 89 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 2 | Darryl |
54.1% | 11568 | 95 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 13 | Sam |
55.4% | 2309 | 71 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 1 | El Primopre-patch |
53.6% | 25154 | 100 | 2.5% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 3 | Finx |
55.2% | 2408 | 72 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 1 | R-T |
55.7% | 1610 | 66 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 14 | Shadepre-patch |
53.8% | 12816 | 97 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 2 | Moe |
54.7% | 3216 | 76 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 5 | Boltpre-patch |
54.8% | 2679 | 73 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▲ 19 | Draco |
54.7% | 2310 | 71 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▲ 4 | Lily |
53.4% | 10837 | 94 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▼ 7 | Edgar |
52.7% | 63171 | 100 | 6.3% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▼ 5 | Alli |
53.9% | 4401 | 81 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▲ 1 | Stu |
52.9% | 7723 | 89 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 22 | Griffpre-patch |
52.3% | 18997 | 100 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 6 | Cordelius |
52.5% | 12031 | 96 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 4 | Maisiepre-patch |
52.7% | 8229 | 90 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 8 | Bull |
52.2% | 16719 | 100 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 10 | Jackypre-patch |
52.6% | 6821 | 87 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 4 | Gus |
52.4% | 9160 | 92 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 4 | Melodiepre-patch |
52.4% | 7018 | 88 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Fang |
52.0% | 12011 | 96 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 5 | Bopre-patch |
52.1% | 5118 | 83 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 9 | Glowy |
52.5% | 2008 | 69 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 6 | Kit |
51.0% | 12512 | 96 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 35 | Lolapre-patch |
52.0% | 2534 | 72 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 2 | Pam |
51.2% | 6076 | 86 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 7 | Kenji |
50.5% | 14642 | 99 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 6 | Gigi |
51.5% | 2711 | 73 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 3 | Pierce |
51.2% | 3276 | 76 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 10 | Mortis |
50.1% | 14074 | 98 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Bonnie |
50.6% | 5101 | 83 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 3 | Buzz |
50.1% | 11672 | 95 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 4 | Gray |
50.7% | 3686 | 78 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 8 | Leonpre-patch |
49.7% | 19987 | 100 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 13 | Meeple |
50.7% | 2467 | 72 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▼ 1 | Lumipre-patch |
50.5% | 2902 | 74 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▼ 7 | Ollie |
50.0% | 3643 | 78 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▲ 18 | Hankpre-patch |
50.7% | 1778 | 67 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▼ 19 | Piper |
49.3% | 10557 | 94 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 60 | ▼ 11 | Shelly |
48.7% | 35289 | 100 | 3.5% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▼ 6 | Otis |
49.2% | 7739 | 89 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 62 | ▼ 10 | Gale |
49.1% | 7469 | 89 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 63 | ▼ 3 | Amberpre-patch |
49.2% | 4173 | 80 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 5 | Emz |
48.1% | 17894 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 48 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
49.7% | 1275 | 62 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 24 | Chuckpre-patch |
49.4% | 1541 | 65 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 8 | Willow |
49.0% | 1848 | 68 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 1 | Nitapre-patch |
47.2% | 16256 | 100 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 14 | Nani |
47.4% | 4659 | 82 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 1 | Charlie |
47.1% | 5896 | 85 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 3 | Colettepre-patch |
46.4% | 12582 | 96 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 9 | Brockpre-patch |
45.7% | 25173 | 100 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 6 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
45.8% | 15121 | 99 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Mandy |
46.2% | 4677 | 82 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 11 | Najia |
46.9% | 1769 | 67 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 16 | Surgepre-patch |
45.5% | 25314 | 100 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 4 | Pocopre-patch |
45.8% | 9640 | 92 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 1 | Angelo |
45.5% | 2105 | 70 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 5 | Spike |
44.4% | 17355 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Maxpre-patch |
44.0% | 11047 | 94 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 10 | Beapre-patch |
44.2% | 7402 | 88 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 2 | Squeak |
43.9% | 7880 | 89 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 3 | Juju |
44.8% | 1401 | 64 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 9 | Ruffspre-patch |
44.7% | 1646 | 66 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 1 | Lou |
43.8% | 6687 | 87 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 4 | Sandy |
43.8% | 5675 | 84 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 2 | Clancypre-patch |
43.3% | 5013 | 83 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 6 | Byron |
42.7% | 7427 | 89 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 3 | Crowpre-patch |
42.2% | 18490 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 13 | Evepre-patch |
42.5% | 5057 | 83 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 2 | Colt |
41.8% | 26943 | 100 | 2.7% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 11 | Ziggypre-patch |
43.0% | 1187 | 61 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 2 | Jessiepre-patch |
41.9% | 8217 | 90 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 2 | Penny |
41.8% | 7262 | 88 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 2 | Tarapre-patch |
41.3% | 12175 | 96 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 3 | Gene |
41.2% | 4486 | 81 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 2 | Ricopre-patch |
40.3% | 22374 | 100 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 20 | Sprout |
40.2% | 1290 | 62 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 1 | Dynamikepre-patch |
38.8% | 12837 | 97 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 7 | Belle |
38.6% | 6051 | 85 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▲ 3 | Tick |
37.4% | 6507 | 87 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▲ 3 | Larry & Lawrie |
37.0% | 6239 | 86 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▲ 2 | Mr. P |
36.7% | 5049 | 83 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 3 | Grom |
36.0% | 4325 | 80 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 1 | Berry |
35.2% | 5518 | 84 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 2 | Barley |
34.6% | 8073 | 90 | 0.8% | Rather not |