
Bounty
142,554 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 25 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,418 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 381 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,418 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 381 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (180 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Boltpre-patch |
67.8% | 8658 | 91 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Wendypre-patch |
59.1% | 120831 | 100 | 13.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Brockpre-patch |
55.6% | 68091 | 100 | 5.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Tickpre-patch |
55.7% | 29796 | 100 | 2.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Bopre-patch |
55.1% | 13325 | 97 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 6 | – | Najiapre-patch |
54.2% | 12013 | 96 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 1 | Minapre-patch |
54.8% | 2794 | 74 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 1 | Mr. Ppre-patch |
54.7% | 2593 | 73 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | – | Meeplepre-patch |
53.6% | 6756 | 87 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | – | Mortispre-patch |
52.8% | 14420 | 98 | 2.2% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | – | Carlpre-patch |
53.3% | 4980 | 83 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | – | Piercepre-patch |
52.1% | 17575 | 100 | 1.9% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | – | Mandypre-patch |
51.8% | 21823 | 100 | 1.7% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | – | Grompre-patch |
51.9% | 8966 | 91 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 15 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
51.8% | 7359 | 88 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 16 | ▲ 1 | Micopre-patch |
52.6% | 2116 | 70 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 17 | ▼ 1 | Graypre-patch |
51.6% | 5744 | 85 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 18 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
51.1% | 12545 | 96 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 19 | ▲ 1 | Pearlpre-patch |
51.9% | 2837 | 74 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 20 | ▼ 1 | Bellepre-patch |
50.8% | 7312 | 88 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 21 | ▲ 1 | Piperpre-patch |
50.1% | 44125 | 100 | 4.1% | Solid | ||
| 22 | ▼ 1 | Byronpre-patch |
50.2% | 22954 | 100 | 2.4% | Solid | ||
| 23 | – | Edgarpre-patch |
49.7% | 70457 | 100 | 10.4% | Solid | ||
| 24 | – | Sproutpre-patch |
51.5% | 1953 | 69 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 25 | – | Pennypre-patch |
50.0% | 6975 | 88 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▲ 2 | Ruffspre-patch |
51.4% | 944 | 58 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▼ 1 | Guspre-patch |
49.3% | 5896 | 85 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▼ 1 | Noripre-patch |
48.5% | 29690 | 100 | 3.3% | Solid | ||
| 29 | – | Gigipre-patch |
50.8% | 1014 | 59 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▲ 2 | Angelopre-patch |
49.8% | 1881 | 68 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▼ 1 | Leonpre-patch |
48.4% | 12727 | 97 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▼ 1 | Squeakpre-patch |
48.4% | 12176 | 96 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 33 | – | Stupre-patch |
48.9% | 4321 | 80 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 34 | – | Kitpre-patch |
48.7% | 5158 | 83 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 3 | R-Tpre-patch |
49.8% | 739 | 54 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 36 | – | Kazepre-patch |
48.5% | 1981 | 69 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 37 | ▼ 2 | Nanipre-patch |
47.6% | 6030 | 85 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 38 | ▼ 1 | Griffpre-patch |
46.7% | 16841 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 39 | – | Fangpre-patch |
46.9% | 9302 | 92 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 40 | ▲ 2 | Maxpre-patch |
47.0% | 4713 | 82 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 41 | ▼ 1 | Lilypre-patch |
47.0% | 4501 | 81 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 42 | ▲ 4 | Janetpre-patch |
47.8% | 970 | 58 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 43 | ▼ 1 | Surgepre-patch |
46.1% | 10677 | 94 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 44 | ▲ 2 | Damianpre-patch |
47.5% | 1293 | 62 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 45 | ▼ 2 | Beapre-patch |
46.1% | 9891 | 93 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 46 | ▼ 2 | Spikepre-patch |
45.9% | 14828 | 99 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 47 | ▼ 2 | Otispre-patch |
46.3% | 4663 | 82 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 48 | ▲ 1 | Dougpre-patch |
46.7% | 973 | 58 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 49 | ▼ 1 | Genepre-patch |
45.7% | 2763 | 74 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 50 | ▲ 3 | Coltpre-patch |
44.0% | 22631 | 100 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 51 | – | Emzpre-patch |
43.9% | 17551 | 100 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 52 | ▼ 2 | Siriuspre-patch |
44.5% | 3898 | 79 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | ▲ 2 | Ricopre-patch |
43.6% | 14708 | 99 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▼ 2 | Evepre-patch |
45.0% | 982 | 58 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▼ 1 | Ashpre-patch |
45.3% | 570 | 50 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | – | Bonniepre-patch |
44.2% | 1460 | 64 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▲ 2 | Chesterpre-patch |
43.7% | 3230 | 76 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 1 | Ziggypre-patch |
44.2% | 783 | 55 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 1 | Glowypre-patch |
44.2% | 685 | 53 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 2 | Crowpre-patch |
42.6% | 17907 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | – | Lumipre-patch |
43.7% | 1093 | 60 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 1 | Jujupre-patch |
43.1% | 348 | 43 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 1 | Jessiepre-patch |
42.0% | 5226 | 83 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | – | Moepre-patch |
42.2% | 566 | 50 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 4 | Chuckpre-patch |
42.1% | 316 | 41 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
41.2% | 8261 | 90 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Finxpre-patch |
42.1% | 730 | 54 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 2 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
41.5% | 311 | 41 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 1 | Bibipre-patch |
40.6% | 4936 | 82 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 1 | Amberpre-patch |
40.4% | 1888 | 68 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Lolapre-patch |
40.5% | 834 | 56 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Maisiepre-patch |
40.2% | 2197 | 70 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 1 | Willowpre-patch |
40.1% | 756 | 54 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 1 | Buzzpre-patch |
39.6% | 2766 | 74 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 3 | Busterpre-patch |
37.4% | 230 | 37 | 3.0% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 1 | Olliepre-patch |
36.5% | 203 | 35 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 3 | Larry & Lawriepre-patch |
38.5% | 980 | 58 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 1 | Pocopre-patch |
38.4% | 2837 | 74 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 2 | Sampre-patch |
35.7% | 308 | 41 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Galepre-patch |
37.3% | 2445 | 72 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 2 | Dracopre-patch |
35.2% | 273 | 39 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Colettepre-patch |
36.9% | 6996 | 88 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Loupre-patch |
36.7% | 2070 | 69 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 1 | Frankpre-patch |
36.5% | 4362 | 81 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 1 | Kenjipre-patch |
36.3% | 4289 | 80 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 1 | Cordeliuspre-patch |
35.6% | 1868 | 68 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 1 | Darrylpre-patch |
35.6% | 2343 | 71 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 1 | Allipre-patch |
33.7% | 472 | 47 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 5 | Shadepre-patch |
34.7% | 1061 | 59 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 1 | Trunkpre-patch |
33.3% | 465 | 47 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 2 | Tarapre-patch |
34.8% | 2411 | 72 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 2 | Sandypre-patch |
34.3% | 1388 | 63 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Nitapre-patch |
34.3% | 2608 | 73 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 3 | Charliepre-patch |
34.0% | 1369 | 63 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Hankpre-patch |
31.6% | 370 | 44 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Megpre-patch |
33.7% | 2974 | 75 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 1 | Pampre-patch |
31.9% | 599 | 51 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 2 | Bullpre-patch |
33.0% | 2900 | 74 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Clancypre-patch |
32.3% | 992 | 58 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 3 | Melodiepre-patch |
31.8% | 812 | 55 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Jackypre-patch |
30.9% | 1046 | 59 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Shellypre-patch |
30.8% | 4206 | 80 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | El Primopre-patch |
28.8% | 2611 | 73 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Rosapre-patch |
25.8% | 837 | 56 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Barleypre-patch |
26.3% | 1635 | 66 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Berrypre-patch |
23.5% | 1761 | 67 | 0.4% | Rather not |