My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN
Bounty

Dry Season

142,505 battles collected on this map.

TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 25 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.

Trophy Road
Dry SeasonBounty

Recommendation

Bolt
8654 games pre-patch
Trust
91
Strong pick
67.8%Win rate
Wendy
120792 games pre-patch
Trust
100
Strong pick
59.1%Win rate
Brock
Marksman 68077 games pre-patch
Trust
100
Strong pick
55.7%Win rate
Tick
Artillery 29789 games
Trust
100
Strong pick
55.7%Win rate
Bo
Controller 13320 games pre-patch
Trust
97
Good pick
55.1%Win rate
Najia
12010 games
Trust
96
Good pick
54.2%Win rate
Mina
2792 games
Trust
74
Good pick
54.8%Win rate
Mr. P
Controller 2593 games
Trust
73
Good pick
54.7%Win rate
Meeple
6756 games
Trust
87
Good pick
53.6%Win rate
Mortis
Assassin 14411 games
Trust
98
Good pick
52.8%Win rate
Carl
Damage Dealer 4979 games
Trust
83
Good pick
53.3%Win rate
Pierce
17572 games
Trust
100
Good pick
52.1%Win rate
Mandy
Marksman 21819 games
Trust
100
Good pick
51.8%Win rate
Grom
Artillery 8963 games
Trust
91
Solid
51.9%Win rate
Starr Nova
7358 games
Trust
88
Solid
51.8%Win rate
Mico
Assassin 2114 games
Trust
70
Solid
52.6%Win rate
Gray
Support 5741 games
Trust
85
Solid
51.6%Win rate
8-Bit
Damage Dealer 12539 games
Trust
96
Solid
51.0%Win rate
Pearl
Damage Dealer 2835 games
Trust
74
Solid
51.9%Win rate
Belle
Marksman 7310 games
Trust
88
Solid
50.8%Win rate
Piper
Marksman 44121 games
Trust
100
Solid
50.1%Win rate
Byron
Support 22947 games
Trust
100
Solid
50.2%Win rate
Edgar
Assassin 70423 games
Trust
100
Solid
49.7%Win rate
Sprout
Artillery 1953 games
Trust
69
Solid
51.5%Win rate
Penny
Artillery 6971 games
Trust
88
Solid
50.0%Win rate
Ruffs
Support 944 games pre-patch
Trust
58
Solid
51.4%Win rate
Gus
Support 5896 games
Trust
85
Solid
49.3%Win rate
Nori
29671 games pre-patch
Trust
100
Solid
48.5%Win rate
Gigi
1014 games
Trust
59
Solid
50.8%Win rate
Angelo
Marksman 1880 games
Trust
68
Solid
49.8%Win rate
Leon
Assassin 12724 games pre-patch
Trust
97
Solid
48.4%Win rate
Squeak
Controller 12170 games
Trust
96
Solid
48.4%Win rate
Stu
Assassin 4320 games
Trust
80
Solid
48.8%Win rate
Kit
Support 5156 games
Trust
83
Solid
48.7%Win rate
R-T
Damage Dealer 739 games
Trust
54
Solid
49.8%Win rate
What the rating, star, trust and the tags mean
Strong pick Good pickThe rank on this map among all map/brawler rows of the mode (Bounty): Strong pick top tenth, Good pick top quarter, Solid upper half, Rather not the rest. The thresholds come from the field — the exact values are in the badge's tooltip. Not the tier list: that counts how many maps of the rotation a brawler is usable on. Rather not among the recommended eight therefore does not mean “bad”, but: this map has nothing better to offer.
TrustHow dependable the win rate next to it is, 0–100. Depends purely on the number of games — not on how good the brawler is.
Carry — becomes star player unusually often on this map: he deals the damage and takes the objective. The game runs through him.
Enabler — rarely becomes star player: he clears the way, heals, controls, and others do the scoring. This is no verdict on his strength — how good he is here is the win rate on the card. Measured across 1,620 map/brawler rows, enablers win on average 3.8 points less often than carries, but the star rate explains only 11% of the differences: there are plenty of strong enablers and weak carries. The star says how a brawler wins, not whether.

Hidden gems & traps

From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.

If you queue as three

The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.

Searched freely across 9,418 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 377 real line-ups.

1
70.5% expected
2
70.3% expected
3
70.3% expected
4
70.3% expected
5
70.3% expected
6
70.3% expected
How these numbers are arrived at

What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.

Best · on this map. All 9,418 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 377 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.

What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (189 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.

All brawlers on this map

Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.

#BrawlerWin rateGamesTrustPick rateRating
1 Boltpre-patch 67.8%
8654 91
1.0% Strong pick
2 Wendypre-patch 59.1%
120792 100
13.6% Strong pick
3 Brockpre-patch 55.7%
68077 100
5.3% Strong pick
4 Tick 55.7%
29789 100
2.5% Strong pick
5 Bopre-patch 55.1%
13320 97
1.4% Good pick
6 Najia 54.2%
12010 96
1.0% Good pick
7▲ 1 Mina 54.8%
2792 74
0.3% Good pick
8▼ 1 Mr. P 54.7%
2593 73
0.3% Good pick
9 Meeple 53.6%
6756 87
0.5% Good pick
10 Mortis 52.8%
14411 98
2.2% Good pick
11 Carl 53.3%
4979 83
0.4% Good pick
12 Pierce 52.1%
17572 100
2.0% Good pick
13▲ 1 Mandy 51.8%
21819 100
1.7% Good pick
14▼ 1 Grom 51.9%
8963 91
0.6% Solid
15 Starr Nova 51.8%
7358 88
1.4% Solid
16 Mico 52.6%
2114 70
0.2% Solid
17▲ 1 Gray 51.6%
5741 85
0.5% Solid
18▼ 1 8-Bit 51.0%
12539 96
2.1% Solid
19▲ 1 Pearl 51.9%
2835 74
0.4% Solid
20▼ 1 Belle 50.8%
7310 88
0.6% Solid
21▲ 1 Piper 50.1%
44121 100
4.2% Solid
22▼ 1 Byron 50.2%
22947 100
2.4% Solid
23 Edgar 49.7%
70423 100
10.4% Solid
24 Sprout 51.5%
1953 69
0.2% Solid
25 Penny 50.0%
6971 88
0.6% Solid
26▲ 2 Ruffspre-patch 51.4%
944 58
0.1% Solid
27▼ 1 Gus 49.3%
5896 85
0.4% Solid
28▼ 1 Noripre-patch 48.5%
29671 100
3.2% Solid
29 Gigi 50.8%
1014 59
0.1% Solid
30▲ 2 Angelo 49.8%
1880 68
0.3% Solid
31▼ 1 Leonpre-patch 48.4%
12724 97
1.4% Solid
32▼ 1 Squeak 48.4%
12170 96
0.8% Solid
33 Stu 48.8%
4320 80
0.7% Solid
34 Kit 48.7%
5156 83
0.5% Solid
35▲ 3 R-T 49.8%
739 54
0.1% Solid
36 Kaze 48.5%
1981 69
0.2% Rather not
37▼ 2 Nani 47.6%
6029 85
0.5% Rather not
38▼ 1 Griffpre-patch 46.7%
16838 100
2.2% Rather not
39 Fang 46.9%
9301 92
1.1% Rather not
40▲ 2 Maxpre-patch 46.9%
4712 82
0.9% Rather not
41▼ 1 Lily 47.0%
4501 81
0.5% Rather not
42▲ 4 Janetpre-patch 47.8%
970 58
0.1% Rather not
43▼ 1 Surge 46.1%
10674 94
1.4% Rather not
44▲ 2 Damian 47.5%
1293 62
0.2% Rather not
45▼ 2 Beapre-patch 46.1%
9888 93
0.6% Rather not
46▼ 2 Spike 45.9%
14819 99
1.5% Rather not
47▼ 2 Otis 46.3%
4662 82
0.6% Rather not
48▲ 1 Doug 46.6%
972 58
0.1% Rather not
49▼ 1 Gene 45.7%
2760 74
0.4% Rather not
50▲ 3 Colt 44.0%
22621 100
2.2% Rather not
51▼ 1 Emz 43.9%
17548 100
2.3% Rather not
52▼ 1 Sirius 44.5%
3897 79
0.6% Rather not
53▲ 2 Ricopre-patch 43.6%
14703 99
1.6% Rather not
54▼ 2 Evepre-patch 45.1%
981 58
0.1% Rather not
55▼ 1 Ashpre-patch 45.3%
570 50
0.1% Rather not
56 Bonnie 44.2%
1459 64
0.1% Rather not
57▲ 2 Chester 43.7%
3229 76
0.4% Rather not
58▼ 1 Ziggypre-patch 44.2%
783 55
0.1% Rather not
59▲ 1 Glowy 44.2%
685 53
0.1% Rather not
60▼ 2 Crow 42.6%
17902 100
2.1% Rather not
61 Lumipre-patch 43.7%
1093 60
0.2% Rather not
62 Juju 43.1%
348 43
0.1% Rather not
63 Jessiepre-patch 42.0%
5225 83
0.5% Rather not
64▲ 1 Moe 42.2%
566 50
0.1% Rather not
65 Dynamikepre-patch 41.2%
8258 90
0.9% Rather not
66▲ 4 Chuckpre-patch 42.1%
316 41
0.0% Rather not
67 Finx 42.1%
730 54
0.1% Rather not
68▼ 3 Jae-Yongpre-patch 41.6%
310 41
0.0% Rather not
69▼ 1 Bibi 40.6%
4933 82
0.5% Rather not
70▼ 1 Amber 40.4%
1888 68
0.1% Rather not
71 Lolapre-patch 40.5%
834 56
0.2% Rather not
72 Maisiepre-patch 40.3%
2196 70
0.2% Rather not
73▲ 1 Willow 40.1%
756 54
0.0% Rather not
74▼ 1 Buzz 39.7%
2764 74
0.3% Rather not
75▲ 3 Busterpre-patch 37.4%
230 37
3.1% Rather not
76▲ 1 Ollie 36.5%
203 35
0.0% Rather not
77▼ 2 Larry & Lawrie 38.5%
980 58
0.2% Rather not
78▼ 2 Poco 38.4%
2836 74
0.3% Rather not
79 Gale 37.3%
2444 72
0.3% Rather not
80▲ 2 Sam 35.7%
308 41
0.1% Rather not
81▼ 2 Draco 35.2%
273 39
0.0% Rather not
82 Colettepre-patch 36.9%
6992 88
1.0% Rather not
83 Lou 36.7%
2069 69
0.4% Rather not
84▲ 1 Frank 36.5%
4359 81
0.8% Rather not
85▼ 1 Kenji 36.3%
4287 80
0.8% Rather not
86▲ 1 Cordelius 35.6%
1867 68
0.4% Rather not
87▼ 1 Darryl 35.6%
2339 71
0.4% Rather not
88▲ 1 Alli 33.8%
471 47
0.0% Rather not
89▲ 5 Shadepre-patch 34.7%
1061 59
0.3% Rather not
90▲ 1 Trunk 33.3%
465 47
0.1% Rather not
91▼ 2 Tarapre-patch 34.7%
2410 72
0.5% Rather not
92▼ 2 Sandy 34.3%
1388 63
0.2% Rather not
93 Nita 34.3%
2606 73
0.5% Rather not
94▼ 3 Charlie 34.0%
1367 63
0.3% Rather not
95 Hankpre-patch 31.6%
370 44
0.1% Rather not
96 Megpre-patch 33.7%
2973 75
0.6% Rather not
97▲ 1 Pam 31.9%
598 51
0.2% Rather not
98▲ 2 Bull 33.0%
2897 74
0.3% Rather not
99 Clancypre-patch 32.3%
991 58
0.2% Rather not
100▼ 3 Melodiepre-patch 31.8%
812 55
0.2% Rather not
101 Jackypre-patch 30.9%
1046 59
0.1% Rather not
102 Shelly 30.8%
4201 80
0.9% Rather not
103 El Primo 28.8%
2606 73
0.6% Rather not
104 Rosa 25.8%
837 56
0.2% Rather not
105 Barley 26.3%
1635 66
0.3% Rather not
106 Berry 23.5%
1761 67
0.4% Rather not