My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN
Bounty

Dry Season

142,642 battles collected on this map.

TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 26 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.

Trophy Road
Dry SeasonBounty

Recommendation

Bolt
8661 games pre-patch
Trust
91
Strong pick
67.8%Win rate
Wendy
120919 games pre-patch
Trust
100
Strong pick
59.1%Win rate
Brock
Marksman 68109 games pre-patch
Trust
100
Strong pick
55.6%Win rate
Tick
Artillery 29803 games
Trust
100
Strong pick
55.7%Win rate
Bo
Controller 13329 games pre-patch
Trust
97
Good pick
55.1%Win rate
Najia
12018 games
Trust
96
Good pick
54.2%Win rate
Mina
2796 games
Trust
74
Good pick
54.8%Win rate
Mr. P
Controller 2597 games
Trust
73
Good pick
54.7%Win rate
Meeple
6758 games
Trust
87
Good pick
53.6%Win rate
Mortis
Assassin 14434 games
Trust
98
Good pick
52.8%Win rate
Carl
Damage Dealer 4981 games
Trust
83
Good pick
53.3%Win rate
Pierce
17579 games
Trust
100
Good pick
52.1%Win rate
Mandy
Marksman 21830 games
Trust
100
Good pick
51.8%Win rate
Grom
Artillery 8969 games
Trust
91
Solid
51.9%Win rate
Starr Nova
7363 games pre-patch
Trust
88
Solid
51.8%Win rate
Mico
Assassin 2116 games
Trust
70
Solid
52.6%Win rate
Gray
Support 5746 games
Trust
85
Solid
51.7%Win rate
8-Bit
Damage Dealer 12554 games pre-patch
Trust
96
Solid
51.1%Win rate
Pearl
Damage Dealer 2838 games
Trust
74
Solid
51.9%Win rate
Belle
Marksman 7313 games
Trust
88
Solid
50.8%Win rate
Piper
Marksman 44148 games
Trust
100
Solid
50.1%Win rate
Byron
Support 22967 games
Trust
100
Solid
50.2%Win rate
Edgar
Assassin 70525 games
Trust
100
Solid
49.7%Win rate
Sprout
Artillery 1955 games
Trust
69
Solid
51.5%Win rate
Penny
Artillery 6980 games
Trust
88
Solid
50.0%Win rate
Ruffs
Support 945 games pre-patch
Trust
58
Solid
51.3%Win rate
Gus
Support 5898 games
Trust
85
Solid
49.3%Win rate
Nori
29706 games pre-patch
Trust
100
Solid
48.5%Win rate
Gigi
1014 games
Trust
59
Solid
50.8%Win rate
Angelo
Marksman 1883 games
Trust
68
Solid
49.8%Win rate
Leon
Assassin 12731 games pre-patch
Trust
97
Solid
48.4%Win rate
Squeak
Controller 12179 games
Trust
96
Solid
48.4%Win rate
Stu
Assassin 4322 games
Trust
80
Solid
48.8%Win rate
Kit
Support 5160 games
Trust
83
Solid
48.7%Win rate
R-T
Damage Dealer 740 games
Trust
54
Solid
49.9%Win rate
What the rating, star, trust and the tags mean
Strong pick Good pickThe rank on this map among all map/brawler rows of the mode (Bounty): Strong pick top tenth, Good pick top quarter, Solid upper half, Rather not the rest. The thresholds come from the field — the exact values are in the badge's tooltip. Not the tier list: that counts how many maps of the rotation a brawler is usable on. Rather not among the recommended eight therefore does not mean “bad”, but: this map has nothing better to offer.
TrustHow dependable the win rate next to it is, 0–100. Depends purely on the number of games — not on how good the brawler is.
Carry — becomes star player unusually often on this map: he deals the damage and takes the objective. The game runs through him.
Enabler — rarely becomes star player: he clears the way, heals, controls, and others do the scoring. This is no verdict on his strength — how good he is here is the win rate on the card. Measured across 1,620 map/brawler rows, enablers win on average 3.8 points less often than carries, but the star rate explains only 11% of the differences: there are plenty of strong enablers and weak carries. The star says how a brawler wins, not whether.

Hidden gems & traps

From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.

If you queue as three

The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.

Searched freely across 9,418 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 389 real line-ups.

1
70.1% expected
2
70.1% expected
3
70.1% expected
4
70.1% expected
5
70.0% expected
6
70.0% expected
How these numbers are arrived at

What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.

Best · on this map. All 9,418 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 389 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.

What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (196 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.

All brawlers on this map

Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.

#BrawlerWin rateGamesTrustPick rateRating
1 Boltpre-patch 67.8%
8661 91
1.0% Strong pick
2 Wendypre-patch 59.1%
120919 100
14.2% Strong pick
3 Brockpre-patch 55.6%
68109 100
5.3% Strong pick
4 Tick 55.7%
29803 100
2.5% Strong pick
5 Bopre-patch 55.1%
13329 97
1.5% Good pick
6 Najia 54.2%
12018 96
1.0% Good pick
7▲ 1 Mina 54.8%
2796 74
0.3% Good pick
8▼ 1 Mr. P 54.7%
2597 73
0.3% Good pick
9 Meeple 53.6%
6758 87
0.4% Good pick
10 Mortis 52.8%
14434 98
2.3% Good pick
11 Carl 53.3%
4981 83
0.4% Good pick
12 Pierce 52.1%
17579 100
1.9% Good pick
13 Mandy 51.8%
21830 100
1.7% Good pick
14 Grom 51.9%
8969 91
0.6% Solid
15 Starr Novapre-patch 51.8%
7363 88
1.4% Solid
16▲ 2 Mico 52.6%
2116 70
0.2% Solid
17▼ 1 Gray 51.7%
5746 85
0.5% Solid
18▼ 1 8-Bitpre-patch 51.1%
12554 96
2.1% Solid
19▲ 1 Pearl 51.9%
2838 74
0.4% Solid
20▼ 1 Belle 50.8%
7313 88
0.6% Solid
21▲ 1 Piper 50.1%
44148 100
4.2% Solid
22▼ 1 Byron 50.2%
22967 100
2.5% Solid
23 Edgar 49.7%
70525 100
10.9% Solid
24 Sprout 51.5%
1955 69
0.2% Solid
25 Penny 50.0%
6980 88
0.7% Solid
26▲ 2 Ruffspre-patch 51.3%
945 58
0.1% Solid
27▼ 1 Gus 49.3%
5898 85
0.4% Solid
28▼ 1 Noripre-patch 48.5%
29706 100
3.4% Solid
29 Gigi 50.8%
1014 59
0.1% Solid
30▲ 2 Angelo 49.8%
1883 68
0.3% Solid
31▼ 1 Leonpre-patch 48.4%
12731 97
1.4% Solid
32▼ 1 Squeak 48.4%
12179 96
0.9% Solid
33 Stu 48.8%
4322 80
0.7% Solid
34 Kit 48.7%
5160 83
0.5% Solid
35▲ 2 R-T 49.9%
740 54
0.1% Solid
36 Kaze 48.5%
1984 69
0.2% Rather not
37▼ 2 Nani 47.6%
6031 85
0.5% Rather not
38 Griffpre-patch 46.7%
16851 100
2.2% Rather not
39 Fang 46.9%
9306 92
1.1% Rather not
40▲ 1 Maxpre-patch 46.9%
4716 82
0.9% Rather not
41▼ 1 Lily 47.0%
4505 81
0.6% Rather not
42▲ 5 Janetpre-patch 47.8%
970 58
0.1% Rather not
43▼ 1 Surgepre-patch 46.1%
10687 94
1.4% Rather not
44▼ 1 Beapre-patch 46.1%
9897 93
0.7% Rather not
45▼ 1 Spike 45.9%
14832 99
1.6% Rather not
46 Damianpre-patch 47.4%
1296 62
0.2% Rather not
47▼ 2 Otis 46.3%
4666 82
0.6% Rather not
48▲ 1 Doug 46.6%
974 58
0.2% Rather not
49▼ 1 Gene 45.7%
2766 74
0.4% Rather not
50▲ 4 Colt 44.0%
22648 100
2.4% Rather not
51▼ 1 Emz 43.9%
17563 100
2.3% Rather not
52 Sirius 44.5%
3900 79
0.6% Rather not
53 Evepre-patch 45.1%
984 58
0.1% Rather not
54▲ 1 Ricopre-patch 43.6%
14720 99
1.7% Rather not
55▼ 4 Ashpre-patch 45.4%
571 50
0.1% Rather not
56 Bonnie 44.2%
1461 64
0.1% Rather not
57▲ 2 Chester 43.7%
3231 76
0.4% Rather not
58▼ 1 Ziggypre-patch 44.2%
783 55
0.1% Rather not
59▲ 1 Glowy 44.2%
685 53
0.1% Rather not
60▼ 2 Crowpre-patch 42.6%
17917 100
2.1% Rather not
61 Lumipre-patch 43.7%
1094 60
0.2% Rather not
62 Jessiepre-patch 42.0%
5229 83
0.5% Rather not
63 Juju 43.0%
349 43
0.1% Rather not
64 Moe 42.2%
566 50
0.1% Rather not
65 Dynamikepre-patch 41.2%
8268 90
1.0% Rather not
66▲ 4 Chuckpre-patch 42.1%
316 41
0.0% Rather not
67 Finx 42.0%
731 54
0.1% Rather not
68▼ 2 Jae-Yongpre-patch 41.5%
311 41
0.0% Rather not
69▼ 1 Bibi 40.6%
4939 82
0.5% Rather not
70▼ 1 Amberpre-patch 40.4%
1889 68
0.1% Rather not
71 Lolapre-patch 40.5%
835 56
0.2% Rather not
72 Maisiepre-patch 40.2%
2198 70
0.2% Rather not
73▲ 1 Willow 40.0%
757 54
0.0% Rather not
74▼ 1 Buzz 39.7%
2769 74
0.3% Rather not
75▲ 3 Busterpre-patch 37.2%
231 37
0.0% Rather not
76▲ 1 Ollie 36.5%
203 35
0.0% Rather not
77▼ 2 Larry & Lawrie 38.5%
981 58
0.2% Rather not
78▼ 2 Pocopre-patch 38.4%
2840 74
0.4% Rather not
79▲ 2 Sam 35.7%
308 41
0.1% Rather not
80 Gale 37.3%
2445 72
0.3% Rather not
81▼ 2 Draco 35.2%
273 39
0.0% Rather not
82 Colettepre-patch 36.9%
7003 88
1.1% Rather not
83 Lou 36.7%
2071 69
0.4% Rather not
84▲ 1 Frank 36.5%
4369 81
0.9% Rather not
85▼ 1 Kenji 36.3%
4290 80
0.8% Rather not
86▲ 1 Cordelius 35.7%
1870 68
0.4% Rather not
87▼ 1 Darryl 35.6%
2344 71
0.4% Rather not
88▲ 4 Shadepre-patch 34.8%
1063 59
0.3% Rather not
89▲ 1 Alli 33.6%
473 47
0.0% Rather not
90▼ 2 Tarapre-patch 34.7%
2415 72
0.5% Rather not
91▲ 3 Trunk 33.2%
467 47
0.1% Rather not
92▼ 3 Sandy 34.4%
1390 63
0.2% Rather not
93 Nitapre-patch 34.3%
2609 73
0.5% Rather not
94▼ 3 Charlie 34.0%
1370 63
0.3% Rather not
95 Hankpre-patch 31.6%
370 44
0.1% Rather not
96 Megpre-patch 33.8%
2979 75
0.6% Rather not
97▲ 1 Pam 32.0%
600 51
0.2% Rather not
98▲ 1 Bull 33.0%
2902 74
0.4% Rather not
99▲ 1 Clancypre-patch 32.2%
993 58
0.2% Rather not
100▼ 3 Melodiepre-patch 31.8%
815 55
0.2% Rather not
101 Jackypre-patch 30.9%
1047 59
0.1% Rather not
102 Shelly 30.9%
4216 80
1.0% Rather not
103 El Primopre-patch 28.8%
2615 73
0.7% Rather not
104 Rosa 25.8%
840 56
0.2% Rather not
105 Barley 26.3%
1635 66
0.2% Rather not
106 Berry 23.4%
1764 67
0.4% Rather not