
Solo Showdown
5,897 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 46 of 87 brawlers are above 50%.
Showdown has no win or loss — the API only reports the placement. The percentage here says how often the battle ended with a trophy gain (place 1–4 of 10; from the next place down it costs trophies). It cannot be compared with a win rate — the brawlers can be compared with each other.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot.
| Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wendypre-patch |
76.2% | 1012 | 59 | 1.7% | Strong pick | ||
Megpre-patch |
65.2% | 966 | 58 | 1.6% | Strong pick | ||
Bibi |
60.4% | 1157 | 61 | 2.0% | Strong pick | ||
Doug |
68.9% | 212 | 35 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
Chester |
61.7% | 441 | 46 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
Frank |
57.0% | 774 | 55 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
Noripre-patch |
53.8% | 3835 | 79 | 6.5% | Solid | ||
Rosa |
57.4% | 486 | 48 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
Busterpre-patch |
60.2% | 264 | 39 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
Pearl |
56.3% | 526 | 49 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
Edgar |
52.7% | 4066 | 80 | 6.9% | Solid | ||
Mico |
62.2% | 172 | 32 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
Starr Novapre-patch |
56.2% | 489 | 48 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
Darryl |
54.9% | 641 | 52 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
Ashpre-patch |
56.0% | 450 | 47 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
Piper |
54.7% | 601 | 51 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
Damianpre-patch |
67.8% | 87 | 22 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
El Primopre-patch |
52.7% | 1329 | 63 | 2.3% | Solid | ||
Lily |
54.2% | 594 | 51 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
Mina |
57.7% | 239 | 37 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
Jackypre-patch |
55.2% | 382 | 44 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
Griffpre-patch |
52.3% | 1269 | 62 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
Mortis |
53.0% | 806 | 55 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
Kaze |
55.4% | 343 | 43 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
Melodiepre-patch |
54.2% | 439 | 46 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
Stu |
54.0% | 448 | 47 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
Kenji |
52.3% | 896 | 57 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
Pierce |
59.5% | 148 | 30 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
Fang |
52.6% | 755 | 54 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
Emz |
51.5% | 1109 | 60 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
Pocopre-patch |
52.9% | 497 | 48 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
Kit |
51.7% | 690 | 53 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
Bull |
50.9% | 896 | 57 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
Janetpre-patch |
59.8% | 97 | 24 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Trunk |
58.3% | 103 | 25 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Gigi |
60.8% | 74 | 20 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
Finx |
58.2% | 98 | 24 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Bopre-patch |
53.1% | 241 | 37 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Buzz |
50.4% | 678 | 53 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
Mandy |
54.5% | 167 | 32 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Carl |
50.4% | 617 | 51 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
Sirius |
52.6% | 234 | 37 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Surgepre-patch |
48.8% | 1621 | 66 | 2.7% | Rather not | ||
Shadepre-patch |
50.0% | 628 | 52 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
Colettepre-patch |
49.5% | 786 | 55 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
Willow |
59.2% | 71 | 19 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
Gale |
50.2% | 488 | 48 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
Meeple |
53.5% | 155 | 31 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Ruffspre-patch |
58.1% | 74 | 20 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
R-T |
60.0% | 60 | 16 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
Beapre-patch |
50.1% | 417 | 45 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
Shelly |
47.6% | 2112 | 70 | 3.6% | Rather not | ||
Lolapre-patch |
55.4% | 83 | 21 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
Cordelius |
48.4% | 735 | 54 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
Boltpre-patch |
52.0% | 152 | 30 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Nani |
50.4% | 246 | 38 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Amberpre-patch |
50.7% | 219 | 36 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Maisiepre-patch |
49.0% | 459 | 47 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
Otis |
48.7% | 509 | 48 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
Sam |
54.3% | 81 | 21 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
Glowy |
54.4% | 68 | 18 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
Draco |
52.7% | 91 | 23 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Leonpre-patch |
46.8% | 1078 | 60 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
Gray |
50.0% | 140 | 29 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Bonnie |
48.4% | 283 | 40 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
8-Bitpre-patch |
46.8% | 939 | 58 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
Hankpre-patch |
51.2% | 84 | 21 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
Jae-Yongpre-patch |
52.6% | 57 | 16 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
Charlie |
47.5% | 394 | 45 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
Maxpre-patch |
46.3% | 786 | 55 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
Alli |
47.9% | 140 | 29 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Gus |
46.9% | 273 | 39 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Ollie |
47.1% | 221 | 36 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Pam |
46.4% | 366 | 43 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Moe |
48.6% | 72 | 19 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
Nitapre-patch |
45.4% | 911 | 57 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
Sandy |
46.1% | 356 | 43 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Spike |
44.7% | 1015 | 59 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
Clancypre-patch |
45.4% | 326 | 42 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Lumipre-patch |
45.2% | 135 | 29 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Byron |
44.6% | 455 | 47 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
Lou |
44.6% | 417 | 45 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
Angelo |
44.3% | 61 | 17 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
Chuckpre-patch |
44.0% | 116 | 26 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Penny |
43.7% | 423 | 46 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
Evepre-patch |
43.5% | 301 | 41 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Najia |
42.3% | 71 | 19 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
Jessiepre-patch |
43.4% | 472 | 47 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
Brockpre-patch |
42.8% | 1508 | 65 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
Grom |
42.7% | 307 | 41 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Squeak |
42.1% | 458 | 47 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
Colt |
41.6% | 1541 | 65 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
Juju |
36.0% | 50 | 14 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
Sprout |
35.8% | 53 | 15 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
Ziggypre-patch |
35.2% | 54 | 15 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
Crowpre-patch |
40.9% | 1122 | 60 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
Tarapre-patch |
40.9% | 761 | 54 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
Belle |
40.4% | 421 | 46 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
Larry & Lawrie |
39.8% | 405 | 45 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
Gene |
39.1% | 294 | 40 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Ricopre-patch |
39.5% | 1485 | 64 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
Dynamikepre-patch |
37.5% | 752 | 54 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
Berry |
35.5% | 330 | 42 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Mr. P |
35.0% | 314 | 41 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Tick |
35.3% | 400 | 45 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
Barley |
30.7% | 440 | 46 | 0.7% | Rather not |