
Solo Showdown
20,544 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 59 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
Showdown has no win or loss — the API only reports the placement. The percentage here says how often the battle ended with a trophy gain (place 1–4 of 10; from the next place down it costs trophies). It cannot be compared with a win rate — the brawlers can be compared with each other.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
79.1% | 3301 | 76 | 1.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | ▼ 4 | Megpre-patch |
64.2% | 3591 | 78 | 1.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▼ 20 | Bibi |
62.1% | 4239 | 80 | 2.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▼ 1 | Noripre-patch |
59.9% | 9915 | 93 | 4.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▼ 28 | Frank |
60.4% | 3317 | 76 | 1.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▼ 1 | Starr Novapre-patch |
60.7% | 1516 | 65 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 13 | Mico |
62.4% | 734 | 54 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 16 | Sirius |
63.0% | 581 | 50 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 13 | Boltpre-patch |
62.7% | 592 | 51 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 5 | Chester |
60.5% | 1064 | 59 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 8 | Busterpre-patch |
60.4% | 1115 | 60 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 1 | Doug |
62.3% | 522 | 49 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 22 | Rosa |
58.1% | 1772 | 67 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 15 | Mina |
60.1% | 672 | 53 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 28 | Sam |
64.1% | 309 | 41 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 9 | Stu |
56.9% | 1467 | 64 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 37 | Damianpre-patch |
62.5% | 288 | 40 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 26 | Ashpre-patch |
56.0% | 1746 | 67 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 4 | Jackypre-patch |
55.8% | 1667 | 66 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 52 | Gigi |
60.8% | 337 | 42 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 31 | Pearl |
55.3% | 1961 | 69 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 8 | Mortis |
55.1% | 2180 | 70 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 9 | Kaze |
56.8% | 820 | 56 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 36 | El Primopre-patch |
54.0% | 3677 | 78 | 1.8% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 15 | Glowy |
59.9% | 317 | 41 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 16 | Gray |
57.6% | 510 | 48 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 37 | Edgar |
52.8% | 13231 | 97 | 6.4% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 3 | Carl |
54.0% | 2450 | 72 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▼ 34 | Darryl |
53.8% | 2573 | 73 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▼ 14 | Kenji |
53.3% | 3591 | 78 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▲ 3 | Fang |
53.5% | 2590 | 73 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▼ 23 | Hankpre-patch |
59.2% | 292 | 40 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▼ 23 | Shadepre-patch |
54.6% | 993 | 58 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 39 | Trunk |
57.5% | 369 | 44 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 16 | Pam |
53.4% | 1708 | 67 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 42 | R-T |
59.5% | 232 | 37 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 1 | Ollie |
54.2% | 960 | 58 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 18 | Najia |
59.8% | 219 | 36 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 9 | Kit |
53.1% | 1688 | 66 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 20 | Griffpre-patch |
52.1% | 4337 | 80 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 31 | Lily |
52.6% | 2340 | 71 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 23 | Moe |
58.7% | 230 | 37 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 13 | Finx |
57.3% | 274 | 39 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 37 | Draco |
57.7% | 246 | 38 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 1 | Lumipre-patch |
55.0% | 436 | 46 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 8 | Buzz |
51.6% | 2416 | 72 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 19 | Cordelius |
51.4% | 2541 | 72 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 69 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
57.7% | 196 | 34 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 27 | Alli |
53.3% | 458 | 47 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 21 | Janetpre-patch |
55.3% | 255 | 38 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 7 | Bull |
50.0% | 3281 | 76 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 38 | Melodiepre-patch |
50.6% | 1637 | 66 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 37 | Shelly |
49.2% | 8457 | 90 | 4.1% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 28 | Bopre-patch |
51.5% | 651 | 52 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▼ 19 | Piper |
49.7% | 1963 | 69 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▼ 7 | Emz |
49.0% | 3939 | 79 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▲ 4 | Pierce |
52.1% | 420 | 46 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▲ 2 | Bonnie |
49.9% | 1161 | 61 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 36 | Lolapre-patch |
52.2% | 268 | 39 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 48 | Nani |
50.0% | 624 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 36 | Sprout |
53.6% | 166 | 32 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 16 | Nitapre-patch |
47.6% | 3976 | 79 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 3 | Gale |
48.2% | 1703 | 66 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 13 | Pocopre-patch |
48.0% | 1825 | 68 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 14 | Meeple |
50.1% | 349 | 43 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 3 | Mandy |
49.2% | 518 | 49 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 15 | Maisiepre-patch |
47.5% | 1764 | 67 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 13 | Chuckpre-patch |
52.2% | 136 | 29 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 4 | Squeak |
47.0% | 1647 | 66 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 8 | Otis |
46.5% | 1810 | 67 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 21 | Leonpre-patch |
45.7% | 4017 | 79 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 11 | Sandy |
46.4% | 1318 | 63 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 8 | Colettepre-patch |
45.8% | 2617 | 73 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 23 | Surgepre-patch |
45.1% | 5266 | 83 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 13 | Charlie |
45.5% | 1530 | 65 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Beapre-patch |
45.3% | 1813 | 67 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 6 | Angelo |
45.8% | 238 | 37 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 3 | Spike |
43.8% | 3877 | 79 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 8 | Gus |
45.1% | 519 | 49 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 16 | Clancypre-patch |
44.2% | 1320 | 63 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 3 | Amberpre-patch |
44.7% | 376 | 44 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Willow |
44.9% | 216 | 36 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 17 | Brockpre-patch |
43.0% | 5418 | 84 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 16 | Maxpre-patch |
43.3% | 2672 | 73 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 21 | Ziggypre-patch |
44.0% | 100 | 24 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 7 | Lou |
43.3% | 1618 | 66 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Gene |
43.2% | 1249 | 62 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 2 | Jessiepre-patch |
42.8% | 1742 | 67 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 23 | Juju |
42.8% | 145 | 30 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 13 | Byron |
42.6% | 1739 | 67 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 3 | Colt |
41.7% | 5750 | 85 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 15 | Ruffspre-patch |
41.6% | 214 | 35 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 4 | Crowpre-patch |
41.2% | 4068 | 80 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 35 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
41.0% | 3782 | 78 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 6 | Penny |
40.5% | 1727 | 67 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 2 | Tarapre-patch |
40.1% | 3024 | 75 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 6 | Ricopre-patch |
39.7% | 5461 | 84 | 2.7% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 2 | Dynamikepre-patch |
39.9% | 2803 | 74 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 2 | Evepre-patch |
39.6% | 1340 | 63 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
39.0% | 1541 | 65 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▲ 3 | Belle |
38.8% | 1610 | 66 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 1 | Grom |
38.5% | 1120 | 60 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 8 | Mr. P |
36.8% | 1454 | 64 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▲ 9 | Tick |
36.0% | 1564 | 65 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 1 | Barley |
34.9% | 1744 | 67 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 1 | Berry |
34.4% | 1318 | 63 | 0.6% | Rather not |