
Solo Showdown
21,021 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 59 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
Showdown has no win or loss — the API only reports the placement. The percentage here says how often the battle ended with a trophy gain (place 1–4 of 10; from the next place down it costs trophies). It cannot be compared with a win rate — the brawlers can be compared with each other.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
79.1% | 3337 | 77 | 1.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | ▼ 4 | Megpre-patch |
64.1% | 3671 | 78 | 1.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▼ 18 | Bibi |
62.2% | 4350 | 81 | 2.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▼ 1 | Noripre-patch |
59.8% | 10106 | 93 | 4.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▼ 31 | Frank |
60.5% | 3387 | 77 | 1.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▼ 1 | Starr Novapre-patch |
60.5% | 1537 | 65 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 13 | Mico |
62.6% | 745 | 54 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 16 | Sirius |
62.7% | 593 | 51 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 10 | Busterpre-patch |
60.4% | 1138 | 60 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 13 | Boltpre-patch |
62.2% | 608 | 51 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 3 | Chester |
60.1% | 1080 | 60 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 2 | Doug |
62.3% | 525 | 49 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 18 | Rosa |
58.1% | 1828 | 68 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 28 | Sam |
64.2% | 318 | 41 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 18 | Mina |
60.1% | 684 | 53 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 9 | Stu |
56.9% | 1505 | 65 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 41 | Damianpre-patch |
62.1% | 293 | 40 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 56 | Gigi |
60.9% | 348 | 43 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 30 | Ashpre-patch |
55.8% | 1774 | 67 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 8 | Jackypre-patch |
55.7% | 1717 | 67 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 9 | Kaze |
57.0% | 834 | 56 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 31 | Pearl |
55.2% | 1994 | 69 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 6 | Mortis |
55.0% | 2243 | 71 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 36 | El Primopre-patch |
54.0% | 3759 | 78 | 1.8% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 34 | Edgar |
53.0% | 13611 | 98 | 6.5% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 15 | Glowy |
59.7% | 325 | 42 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 39 | Darryl |
54.0% | 2639 | 73 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▲ 1 | Carl |
54.1% | 2513 | 72 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▲ 39 | Trunk |
58.7% | 387 | 44 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▲ 19 | Gray |
57.0% | 523 | 49 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▲ 10 | Fang |
53.5% | 2648 | 73 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▼ 13 | Kenji |
53.1% | 3679 | 78 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▼ 21 | Shadepre-patch |
54.5% | 1018 | 59 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 11 | Pam |
53.6% | 1747 | 67 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 17 | Hankpre-patch |
58.4% | 298 | 40 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 16 | Griffpre-patch |
52.1% | 4436 | 81 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 13 | Kit |
53.0% | 1752 | 67 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 16 | Najia |
59.5% | 220 | 36 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 3 | Ollie |
53.8% | 978 | 58 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 34 | Lily |
52.4% | 2396 | 72 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 14 | Moe |
58.4% | 243 | 37 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 43 | R-T |
58.5% | 236 | 37 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 1 | Lumipre-patch |
55.5% | 440 | 46 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 14 | Finx |
57.2% | 278 | 39 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 6 | Buzz |
51.6% | 2471 | 72 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 28 | Cordelius |
51.3% | 2583 | 73 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 33 | Draco |
56.7% | 252 | 38 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 65 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
57.4% | 202 | 35 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 19 | Alli |
53.8% | 474 | 47 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 10 | Bull |
50.1% | 3362 | 77 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 24 | Janetpre-patch |
55.2% | 259 | 38 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 33 | Melodiepre-patch |
50.7% | 1668 | 66 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 40 | Shelly |
49.3% | 8663 | 91 | 4.1% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 1 | Pierce |
53.0% | 430 | 46 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 25 | Bopre-patch |
51.9% | 671 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▼ 7 | Emz |
49.1% | 4043 | 79 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 17 | Piper |
49.5% | 1990 | 69 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▲ 8 | Bonnie |
50.1% | 1185 | 61 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 48 | Nani |
50.4% | 647 | 52 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 30 | Lolapre-patch |
52.4% | 273 | 39 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 12 | Pocopre-patch |
48.4% | 1865 | 68 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 38 | Sprout |
53.3% | 169 | 32 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 7 | Nitapre-patch |
47.7% | 4077 | 80 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 3 | Gale |
48.2% | 1737 | 67 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 15 | Meeple |
50.1% | 363 | 43 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 15 | Maisiepre-patch |
47.4% | 1798 | 67 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 6 | Mandy |
48.8% | 531 | 49 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 14 | Chuckpre-patch |
52.2% | 136 | 29 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 8 | Squeak |
47.1% | 1686 | 66 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 8 | Otis |
46.6% | 1848 | 68 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 10 | Sandy |
46.7% | 1336 | 63 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 8 | Colettepre-patch |
46.1% | 2673 | 73 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 21 | Leonpre-patch |
45.6% | 4099 | 80 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 23 | Surgepre-patch |
45.1% | 5369 | 84 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 3 | Beapre-patch |
45.3% | 1855 | 68 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 11 | Charlie |
45.3% | 1566 | 65 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 6 | Angelo |
45.9% | 246 | 38 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 6 | Spike |
43.9% | 3949 | 79 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 5 | Amberpre-patch |
44.8% | 386 | 44 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 6 | Gus |
44.6% | 527 | 49 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 19 | Maxpre-patch |
43.4% | 2725 | 74 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 12 | Clancypre-patch |
43.8% | 1352 | 63 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 2 | Willow |
44.6% | 224 | 36 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 12 | Brockpre-patch |
43.0% | 5528 | 84 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 20 | Ziggypre-patch |
43.7% | 103 | 25 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 6 | Lou |
43.0% | 1654 | 66 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 4 | Gene |
43.2% | 1279 | 62 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 1 | Jessiepre-patch |
43.0% | 1792 | 67 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 24 | Juju |
43.0% | 149 | 30 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 10 | Byron |
42.4% | 1785 | 67 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 1 | Colt |
41.8% | 5906 | 85 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 37 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
41.2% | 3904 | 79 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 14 | Ruffspre-patch |
41.3% | 218 | 36 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 4 | Crowpre-patch |
41.1% | 4174 | 80 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 5 | Penny |
40.5% | 1757 | 67 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 4 | Tarapre-patch |
40.2% | 3089 | 75 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 4 | Dynamikepre-patch |
40.0% | 2863 | 74 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 6 | Ricopre-patch |
39.5% | 5603 | 84 | 2.7% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 2 | Evepre-patch |
39.9% | 1375 | 63 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
38.9% | 1579 | 65 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▲ 3 | Belle |
38.8% | 1643 | 66 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 3 | Grom |
38.6% | 1147 | 61 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 6 | Mr. P |
36.5% | 1484 | 64 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▲ 9 | Tick |
36.1% | 1600 | 66 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Barley |
34.9% | 1798 | 67 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Berry |
34.0% | 1349 | 63 | 0.6% | Rather not |