
Solo Showdown
62,452 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 58 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
Showdown has no win or loss — the API only reports the placement. The percentage here says how often the battle ended with a trophy gain (place 1–4 of 10; from the next place down it costs trophies). It cannot be compared with a win rate — the brawlers can be compared with each other.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
83.2% | 15249 | 99 | 2.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Bibi |
63.2% | 14733 | 99 | 2.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Sirius |
61.8% | 6403 | 86 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Frank |
59.5% | 8593 | 91 | 1.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▲ 1 | Alli |
60.5% | 2485 | 72 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▼ 1 | Megpre-patch |
58.4% | 10528 | 94 | 1.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 5 | Boltpre-patch |
60.6% | 1658 | 66 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 1 | Mico |
59.6% | 2732 | 74 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 1 | Damianpre-patch |
61.8% | 828 | 56 | 0.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 1 | Shelly |
57.4% | 23621 | 100 | 3.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 3 | Bonnie |
58.8% | 3194 | 76 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 2 | Hankpre-patch |
59.3% | 1790 | 67 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 2 | Mina |
58.0% | 2348 | 71 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 1 | Starr Novapre-patch |
56.8% | 5457 | 84 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | – | Noripre-patch |
55.8% | 28195 | 100 | 4.5% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 1 | Rosa |
56.6% | 6097 | 86 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 1 | Doug |
57.7% | 1112 | 60 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 2 | Shadepre-patch |
55.5% | 3778 | 78 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 2 | Chester |
55.6% | 2428 | 72 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Busterpre-patch |
55.4% | 2876 | 74 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 1 | Griffpre-patch |
53.8% | 13676 | 98 | 2.2% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 1 | Melodiepre-patch |
54.2% | 7372 | 88 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 2 | Sam |
56.2% | 1215 | 61 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 1 | Carl |
54.0% | 6693 | 87 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 3 | Stu |
54.3% | 3910 | 79 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 5 | Darryl |
53.9% | 6130 | 86 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 1 | Nani |
54.2% | 4210 | 80 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 1 | Kenji |
53.1% | 13074 | 97 | 2.1% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | – | Mortis |
53.1% | 11392 | 95 | 1.8% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▲ 6 | Finx |
56.7% | 677 | 53 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▼ 7 | Pam |
53.6% | 4139 | 80 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 32 | – | Glowy |
55.6% | 952 | 58 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▼ 3 | Moe |
54.9% | 964 | 58 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 3 | Spike |
52.1% | 10899 | 94 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 35 | – | Amberpre-patch |
53.6% | 1426 | 64 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 16 | R-T |
55.2% | 639 | 52 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 3 | Edgar |
50.9% | 41360 | 100 | 6.6% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 5 | Pearl |
51.6% | 5344 | 84 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 7 | Kit |
51.6% | 4358 | 81 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 2 | Lily |
51.1% | 7545 | 89 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 1 | El Primopre-patch |
50.9% | 10129 | 93 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 6 | Piper |
50.9% | 7750 | 89 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 7 | Pierce |
51.9% | 2122 | 70 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 5 | Ashpre-patch |
51.1% | 5329 | 84 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 3 | Kaze |
51.8% | 1914 | 68 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 5 | Bopre-patch |
51.9% | 1767 | 67 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 6 | Jackypre-patch |
51.0% | 4211 | 80 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 5 | Emz |
50.2% | 14173 | 98 | 2.3% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 3 | Trunk |
52.9% | 877 | 57 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 2 | Gray |
51.7% | 1878 | 68 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 6 | Draco |
52.9% | 771 | 55 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 1 | Janetpre-patch |
52.0% | 1065 | 59 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 8 | Beapre-patch |
50.4% | 4718 | 82 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 5 | Bull |
49.8% | 11538 | 95 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▲ 1 | Fang |
49.2% | 6668 | 87 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▲ 1 | Pocopre-patch |
49.0% | 5074 | 83 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 2 | Lumipre-patch |
50.1% | 1244 | 62 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▲ 11 | Meeple |
50.3% | 1013 | 59 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 1 | Charlie |
48.8% | 3839 | 79 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | – | Gigi |
50.4% | 845 | 56 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 10 | Chuckpre-patch |
51.6% | 401 | 45 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 2 | Cordelius |
48.1% | 6969 | 88 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 1 | Gus |
49.2% | 1379 | 63 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 3 | Nitapre-patch |
47.5% | 10098 | 93 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 3 | Juju |
49.8% | 659 | 52 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 11 | Lolapre-patch |
48.7% | 887 | 57 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 5 | Ziggypre-patch |
50.1% | 369 | 44 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 2 | Mandy |
47.6% | 2441 | 72 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 2 | Maisiepre-patch |
47.0% | 4854 | 82 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 3 | Najia |
49.0% | 594 | 51 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 5 | Willow |
48.0% | 646 | 52 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 1 | Ollie |
46.5% | 2256 | 71 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 3 | Buzz |
45.8% | 6592 | 87 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 6 | Surgepre-patch |
45.2% | 15798 | 100 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 1 | Gale |
45.1% | 4761 | 82 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 4 | Ruffspre-patch |
45.5% | 772 | 55 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 2 | Colettepre-patch |
43.9% | 7753 | 89 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 3 | Angelo |
44.9% | 1222 | 62 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 4 | Sprout |
45.3% | 457 | 47 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 4 | Maxpre-patch |
43.5% | 8283 | 90 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 2 | Colt |
43.0% | 16466 | 100 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 4 | Otis |
43.4% | 4689 | 82 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 6 | Byron |
43.1% | 4963 | 82 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 1 | Leonpre-patch |
42.6% | 11048 | 94 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 1 | Dynamikepre-patch |
42.7% | 9484 | 92 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 1 | Lou |
43.0% | 4155 | 80 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 5 | Squeak |
42.9% | 4989 | 83 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 2 | Crowpre-patch |
42.1% | 12953 | 97 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 3 | Sandy |
42.4% | 3538 | 77 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 2 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
41.6% | 9448 | 92 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 2 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
42.3% | 343 | 43 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Evepre-patch |
41.6% | 3522 | 77 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 2 | Jessiepre-patch |
41.2% | 5185 | 83 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Brockpre-patch |
40.5% | 16317 | 100 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 2 | Clancypre-patch |
40.7% | 3623 | 78 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 1 | Tarapre-patch |
39.6% | 8223 | 90 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 1 | Penny |
39.3% | 4620 | 81 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Gene |
38.9% | 3058 | 75 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Tick |
38.1% | 5698 | 85 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 1 | Belle |
37.5% | 4120 | 80 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 1 | Ricopre-patch |
37.1% | 14598 | 99 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Barley |
35.5% | 4763 | 82 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Mr. P |
34.0% | 3657 | 78 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▲ 1 | Grom |
33.0% | 2942 | 75 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
32.6% | 4255 | 80 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Berry |
31.9% | 3667 | 78 | 0.6% | Rather not |