
Brawl Ball
564,829 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 76 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 8,853 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 8,853 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (6 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
74.9% | 47864 | 100 | 1.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
67.3% | 32730 | 100 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 1 | Ashpre-patch |
66.1% | 19078 | 100 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▼ 1 | Noripre-patch |
65.3% | 146137 | 100 | 4.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Damianpre-patch |
65.2% | 26566 | 100 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
64.4% | 62932 | 100 | 1.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Lumipre-patch |
62.1% | 25341 | 100 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Trunk |
62.2% | 11046 | 94 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 3 | R-T |
62.4% | 6676 | 87 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 1 | Finx |
62.2% | 8180 | 90 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 2 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
62.3% | 6299 | 86 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 2 | Gigi |
61.7% | 13526 | 97 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 2 | Doug |
61.2% | 15191 | 99 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | – | Lou |
61.0% | 17285 | 100 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 2 | Charlie |
61.3% | 9314 | 92 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 3 | Otis |
60.8% | 23607 | 100 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 1 | Pearl |
61.0% | 13756 | 98 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 2 | Glowy |
61.1% | 7423 | 89 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 1 | Pierce |
60.1% | 31872 | 100 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 1 | Draco |
60.6% | 9585 | 92 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 1 | Sirius |
60.1% | 20772 | 100 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 3 | Clancypre-patch |
60.0% | 21647 | 100 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 1 | Megpre-patch |
59.7% | 46299 | 100 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 1 | Moe |
60.0% | 16248 | 100 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 2 | Sandy |
60.0% | 13851 | 98 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | – | Ollie |
60.6% | 6202 | 86 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 3 | Kaze |
58.9% | 21298 | 100 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 1 | Busterpre-patch |
59.5% | 6887 | 87 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | – | Chester |
58.6% | 37401 | 100 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▲ 3 | Shadepre-patch |
58.6% | 20465 | 100 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | – | Mina |
58.3% | 38278 | 100 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▼ 4 | Ziggypre-patch |
59.2% | 6346 | 86 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▼ 1 | Amberpre-patch |
58.8% | 11303 | 95 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▲ 1 | Meeple |
58.4% | 15263 | 99 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▼ 1 | Ruffspre-patch |
58.2% | 10394 | 94 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | – | Sam |
58.0% | 8669 | 91 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | – | Stu |
56.7% | 56543 | 100 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 38 | – | Maisiepre-patch |
57.2% | 14994 | 99 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 1 | Najia |
57.2% | 7298 | 88 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 1 | Cordelius |
56.5% | 21831 | 100 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 2 | Bopre-patch |
56.4% | 25115 | 100 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | Gray |
56.2% | 18713 | 100 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 5 | Willow |
56.5% | 9588 | 92 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 1 | Hankpre-patch |
56.2% | 7963 | 90 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 1 | Lolapre-patch |
56.4% | 6089 | 86 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 1 | Melodiepre-patch |
55.6% | 22606 | 100 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 2 | Gale |
55.5% | 22750 | 100 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 2 | Buzz |
55.3% | 28208 | 100 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 2 | Sprout |
55.6% | 13087 | 97 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Alli |
55.7% | 6433 | 86 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 1 | Kit |
54.9% | 17065 | 100 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 1 | Maxpre-patch |
54.5% | 54801 | 100 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 2 | Janetpre-patch |
55.3% | 4772 | 82 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 54 | – | Juju |
55.7% | 3110 | 75 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 2 | Pam |
54.8% | 6877 | 87 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 56 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
54.5% | 6763 | 87 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 57 | – | Evepre-patch |
54.8% | 3937 | 79 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 58 | – | Beapre-patch |
53.9% | 17034 | 100 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 59 | – | Lily |
54.1% | 10640 | 94 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 60 | ▲ 2 | Gus |
53.6% | 11140 | 95 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▼ 1 | Tarapre-patch |
53.3% | 25431 | 100 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 62 | ▼ 1 | Carl |
52.9% | 28840 | 100 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 63 | – | Berry |
53.2% | 9434 | 92 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 64 | ▲ 2 | Bonnie |
53.0% | 5743 | 85 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 65 | ▲ 3 | Squeak |
52.3% | 13696 | 98 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 2 | Griffpre-patch |
51.7% | 133520 | 100 | 3.6% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Fang |
51.8% | 65422 | 100 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 3 | Kenji |
51.8% | 60983 | 100 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Pocopre-patch |
51.2% | 32380 | 100 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 1 | Belle |
51.7% | 6490 | 87 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 1 | Mico |
51.9% | 4550 | 81 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 2 | Byron |
51.1% | 18033 | 100 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 1 | Jackypre-patch |
51.0% | 13957 | 98 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 1 | Chuckpre-patch |
51.8% | 3007 | 75 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Mortis |
49.8% | 129319 | 100 | 3.9% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Mandy |
50.2% | 13056 | 97 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Gene |
50.2% | 5291 | 83 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 1 | Penny |
49.4% | 12631 | 96 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 1 | Mr. P |
49.9% | 4359 | 81 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Darryl |
48.8% | 28698 | 100 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 2 | Colettepre-patch |
48.1% | 36889 | 100 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Leonpre-patch |
48.2% | 23777 | 100 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 2 | Spike |
48.0% | 44135 | 100 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 1 | Grom |
48.4% | 6066 | 85 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 1 | Nani |
48.2% | 7447 | 89 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Bull |
46.7% | 57512 | 100 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Bibi |
46.1% | 118105 | 100 | 3.3% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 1 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
46.1% | 41343 | 100 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 1 | Rosa |
46.3% | 10974 | 94 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 2 | Brockpre-patch |
45.6% | 61986 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Piper |
45.6% | 14875 | 99 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 1 | Jessiepre-patch |
45.2% | 21980 | 100 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 1 | Surgepre-patch |
44.6% | 119827 | 100 | 3.3% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Tick |
44.6% | 27659 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Emz |
42.4% | 92496 | 100 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 2 | Angelo |
43.5% | 2455 | 72 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 1 | Frank |
42.2% | 79248 | 100 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Ricopre-patch |
41.9% | 106922 | 100 | 3.4% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Crowpre-patch |
40.9% | 59221 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
39.7% | 55967 | 100 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Colt |
39.6% | 117775 | 100 | 3.5% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Barley |
39.4% | 13472 | 97 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | El Primopre-patch |
38.6% | 60008 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Edgar |
33.7% | 208389 | 100 | 6.6% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Nitapre-patch |
31.9% | 63834 | 100 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Shelly |
27.6% | 88684 | 100 | 3.0% | Rather not |