My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN
Heist

Hot Tubs

41,594 battles collected on this map.

TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 43 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.

Trophy Road
Hot TubsHeist

Recommendation

Nori
19672 games pre-patch
Trust
100
Strong pick
69.0%Win rate
Wendy
777 games pre-patch
Trust
55
Strong pick
75.0%Win rate
Kaze
6935 games pre-patch
Trust
87
Strong pick
62.7%Win rate
Mico
Assassin 6891 games pre-patch
Trust
87
Strong pick
62.1%Win rate
Lumi
Damage Dealer 1545 games pre-patch
Trust
65
Strong pick
63.9%Win rate
Starr Nova
1698 games pre-patch
Trust
66
Strong pick
63.7%Win rate
Gigi
1075 games pre-patch
Trust
60
Strong pick
64.3%Win rate
Bolt
1746 games pre-patch
Trust
67
Strong pick
61.9%Win rate
Pierce
1350 games pre-patch
Trust
63
Strong pick
61.6%Win rate
Chuck
Damage Dealer 9987 games pre-patch
Trust
93
Good pick
58.7%Win rate
Sirius
1190 games pre-patch
Trust
61
Good pick
60.2%Win rate
Shade
Assassin 1279 games pre-patch
Trust
62
Good pick
59.6%Win rate
8-Bit
Damage Dealer 14380 games pre-patch
Trust
98
Good pick
56.3%Win rate
R-T
Damage Dealer 640 games pre-patch
Trust
52
Good pick
60.9%Win rate
Lola
Damage Dealer 820 games pre-patch
Trust
56
Good pick
57.4%Win rate
Doug
Support 518 games pre-patch
Trust
49
Good pick
58.5%Win rate
Draco
Tank 491 games pre-patch
Trust
48
Good pick
58.2%Win rate
Griff
Controller 6044 games pre-patch
Trust
85
Solid
53.4%Win rate
Nita
Damage Dealer 8653 games pre-patch
Trust
91
Solid
53.2%Win rate
Juju
Artillery 527 games pre-patch
Trust
49
Solid
57.3%Win rate
Bo
Controller 1861 games pre-patch
Trust
68
Solid
54.2%Win rate
Trunk
459 games pre-patch
Trust
47
Solid
57.5%Win rate
Chester
Damage Dealer 656 games pre-patch
Trust
52
Solid
55.9%Win rate
Amber
Controller 1571 games pre-patch
Trust
65
Solid
53.9%Win rate
Stu
Assassin 531 games pre-patch
Trust
49
Solid
56.1%Win rate
Sam
Assassin 305 games pre-patch
Trust
41
Solid
58.0%Win rate
Ruffs
Support 366 games pre-patch
Trust
43
Solid
57.1%Win rate
Melodie
Assassin 4947 games pre-patch
Trust
82
Solid
52.1%Win rate
Glowy
527 games pre-patch
Trust
49
Solid
55.0%Win rate
Gray
Support 315 games pre-patch
Trust
41
Solid
56.2%Win rate
Moe
Damage Dealer 416 games pre-patch
Trust
45
Solid
55.0%Win rate
Mandy
Marksman 2660 games pre-patch
Trust
73
Solid
51.4%Win rate
Sprout
Artillery 556 games pre-patch
Trust
50
Solid
53.8%Win rate
Nani
Marksman 956 games pre-patch
Trust
58
Solid
52.1%Win rate
Angelo
Marksman 1012 games pre-patch
Trust
59
Solid
51.7%Win rate
Jessie
Controller 12001 games pre-patch
Trust
96
Solid
49.3%Win rate
Carl
Damage Dealer 3092 games pre-patch
Trust
75
Solid
49.8%Win rate
Mina
321 games pre-patch
Trust
42
Solid
53.6%Win rate
Edgar
Assassin 10585 games pre-patch
Trust
94
Solid
48.8%Win rate
Finx
245 games pre-patch
Trust
37
Solid
53.9%Win rate
What the rating, star, trust and the tags mean
Strong pickThe rank on this map among all map/brawler rows of the mode (Heist): Strong pick top tenth, Good pick top quarter, Solid upper half, Rather not the rest. The thresholds come from the field — the exact values are in the badge's tooltip. Not the tier list: that counts how many maps of the rotation a brawler is usable on. Rather not among the recommended eight therefore does not mean “bad”, but: this map has nothing better to offer.
TrustHow dependable the win rate next to it is, 0–100. Depends purely on the number of games — not on how good the brawler is.
Carry — becomes star player unusually often on this map: he deals the damage and takes the objective. The game runs through him.
Enabler — rarely becomes star player: he clears the way, heals, controls, and others do the scoring. This is no verdict on his strength — how good he is here is the win rate on the card. Measured across 1,620 map/brawler rows, enablers win on average 3.8 points less often than carries, but the star rate explains only 11% of the differences: there are plenty of strong enablers and weak carries. The star says how a brawler wins, not whether.

Hidden gems & traps

From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.

If you queue as three

The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.

Searched freely across 4,069 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 929 real line-ups.

1
81.7% expected
2
81.7% expected
3
81.7% expected
4
81.7% expected
5
81.6% expected
6
81.3% expected
How these numbers are arrived at

What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.

Best · on this map. All 4,069 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 929 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.

What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (49 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.

All brawlers on this map

Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.

#BrawlerWin rateGamesTrustPick rateRating
1 Noripre-patch 69.0%
19672 100
5.7% Strong pick
2 Wendypre-patch 75.0%
777 55
0.6% Strong pick
3▲ 1 Kazepre-patch 62.7%
6935 87
1.5% Strong pick
4▲ 1 Micopre-patch 62.1%
6891 87
1.8% Strong pick
5▲ 3 Lumipre-patch 63.9%
1545 65
0.8% Strong pick
6▲ 1 Starr Novapre-patch 63.7%
1698 66
0.6% Strong pick
7▼ 4 Gigipre-patch 64.3%
1075 60
0.4% Strong pick
8▲ 2 Boltpre-patch 61.9%
1746 67
0.6% Strong pick
9▲ 2 Piercepre-patch 61.6%
1350 63
0.3% Strong pick
10▼ 2 Chuckpre-patch 58.7%
9987 93
2.8% Good pick
11▲ 7 Siriuspre-patch 60.2%
1190 61
0.6% Good pick
12▲ 8 Shadepre-patch 59.6%
1279 62
0.5% Good pick
13▼ 6 8-Bitpre-patch 56.3%
14380 98
5.3% Good pick
14▼ 1 R-Tpre-patch 60.9%
640 52
0.2% Good pick
15▲ 1 Lolapre-patch 57.4%
820 56
0.2% Good pick
16▲ 3 Dougpre-patch 58.5%
518 49
0.3% Good pick
17▲ 12 Dracopre-patch 58.2%
491 48
0.2% Good pick
18▼ 6 Griffpre-patch 53.4%
6044 85
2.0% Solid
19▼ 4 Nitapre-patch 53.2%
8653 91
3.8% Solid
20▲ 8 Jujupre-patch 57.3%
527 49
0.1% Solid
21▲ 9 Bopre-patch 54.2%
1861 68
0.9% Solid
22▲ 31 Trunkpre-patch 57.5%
459 47
0.2% Solid
23▲ 16 Chesterpre-patch 55.9%
656 52
0.1% Solid
24▼ 2 Amberpre-patch 53.9%
1571 65
0.6% Solid
25 Stupre-patch 56.1%
531 49
0.3% Solid
26▲ 9 Sampre-patch 58.0%
305 41
0.1% Solid
27▼ 5 Ruffspre-patch 57.1%
366 43
0.2% Solid
28▼ 12 Melodiepre-patch 52.1%
4947 82
1.4% Solid
29▲ 8 Glowypre-patch 55.0%
527 49
0.2% Solid
30▲ 13 Graypre-patch 56.2%
315 41
0.2% Solid
31▲ 3 Moepre-patch 55.0%
416 45
0.2% Solid
32 Mandypre-patch 51.4%
2660 73
0.7% Solid
33▲ 17 Sproutpre-patch 53.8%
556 50
0.3% Solid
34▲ 13 Nanipre-patch 52.1%
956 58
0.3% Solid
35▼ 2 Angelopre-patch 51.7%
1012 59
0.5% Solid
36▼ 19 Jessiepre-patch 49.3%
12001 96
4.6% Solid
37▼ 11 Carlpre-patch 49.8%
3092 75
1.2% Solid
38▲ 6 Minapre-patch 53.6%
321 42
0.1% Solid
39▲ 3 Edgarpre-patch 48.8%
10585 94
4.4% Solid
40▲ 11 Finxpre-patch 53.9%
245 37
0.1% Solid
41▼ 9 Pennypre-patch 48.7%
5224 83
2.5% Solid
42▼ 15 Najiapre-patch 51.4%
453 47
0.3% Solid
43▲ 21 Hankpre-patch 52.2%
318 41
0.2% Solid
44▲ 5 Damianpre-patch 52.7%
264 39
0.1% Solid
45▲ 5 Ziggypre-patch 51.4%
311 41
0.2% Solid
46▼ 21 Bullpre-patch 47.7%
4425 81
1.8% Solid
47▲ 9 Janetpre-patch 52.4%
189 34
0.0% Solid
48▼ 1 Coltpre-patch 46.8%
11920 96
4.7% Solid
49▲ 13 Meeplepre-patch 50.9%
285 40
0.2% Solid
50▼ 28 Evepre-patch 48.2%
1365 63
0.3% Solid
51▼ 11 Colettepre-patch 46.8%
5782 85
2.2% Rather not
52▲ 7 Allipre-patch 48.3%
569 50
0.2% Rather not
53▲ 1 Emzpre-patch 45.9%
4388 81
2.1% Rather not
54▼ 16 Megpre-patch 45.8%
4425 81
1.0% Rather not
55▼ 20 Berrypre-patch 45.8%
3638 78
1.4% Rather not
56▼ 14 Brockpre-patch 45.0%
8223 90
3.2% Rather not
57▲ 2 Willowpre-patch 47.7%
321 42
0.1% Rather not
58▼ 1 Darrylpre-patch 45.8%
1924 68
0.8% Rather not
59▲ 2 Bibipre-patch 45.1%
2691 73
1.0% Rather not
60▲ 7 Guspre-patch 46.2%
372 44
0.2% Rather not
61▲ 7 Kitpre-patch 45.6%
563 50
0.1% Rather not
62▲ 10 Jae-Yongpre-patch 45.9%
209 35
0.1% Rather not
63▼ 19 Cordeliuspre-patch 43.9%
1527 65
1.0% Rather not
64▼ 9 Buzzpre-patch 43.8%
1503 65
0.7% Rather not
65▼ 7 Pearlpre-patch 43.9%
916 57
0.5% Rather not
66▲ 8 Mortispre-patch 43.2%
725 54
0.3% Rather not
67▼ 5 Kenjipre-patch 42.5%
1396 64
0.8% Rather not
68▲ 10 Lilypre-patch 42.1%
1052 59
0.5% Rather not
69▲ 7 Barleypre-patch 40.3%
2652 73
1.2% Rather not
70▼ 4 Fangpre-patch 40.3%
1168 61
0.6% Rather not
71▲ 4 Otispre-patch 40.2%
1393 63
0.7% Rather not
72▲ 5 Ashpre-patch 39.9%
785 55
0.3% Rather not
73▲ 14 Frankpre-patch 39.5%
2246 71
1.3% Rather not
74▼ 3 Pampre-patch 39.4%
741 54
0.4% Rather not
75▲ 14 Ricopre-patch 39.0%
4753 82
2.6% Rather not
76▲ 5 Crowpre-patch 38.8%
4286 80
1.7% Rather not
77▲ 21 Larry & Lawriepre-patch 38.8%
1115 60
0.8% Rather not
78▼ 8 Squeakpre-patch 38.8%
1573 65
0.7% Rather not
79▼ 31 Clancypre-patch 38.6%
1180 61
0.5% Rather not
80▲ 5 Dynamikepre-patch 38.3%
3642 78
1.7% Rather not
81▼ 13 Galepre-patch 38.3%
766 55
0.5% Rather not
82▲ 3 Spikepre-patch 38.3%
2318 71
1.0% Rather not
83▼ 18 Surgepre-patch 38.3%
1578 65
0.8% Rather not
84▼ 1 El Primopre-patch 38.1%
2146 70
1.2% Rather not
85▲ 6 Piperpre-patch 36.6%
2359 71
0.9% Rather not
86▲ 7 Maxpre-patch 36.5%
1269 62
0.8% Rather not
87▲ 1 Byronpre-patch 36.5%
1638 66
0.8% Rather not
88▲ 2 Tarapre-patch 36.3%
1021 59
0.6% Rather not
89▲ 12 Jackypre-patch 35.7%
676 53
0.4% Rather not
90▼ 4 Bellepre-patch 35.3%
989 58
0.6% Rather not
91▼ 12 Charliepre-patch 34.6%
751 54
0.4% Rather not
92▼ 19 Loupre-patch 34.1%
918 57
0.4% Rather not
93▲ 11 Rosapre-patch 33.8%
942 58
0.6% Rather not
94▲ 3 Pocopre-patch 33.6%
1195 61
0.7% Rather not
95▲ 5 Shellypre-patch 33.7%
1959 69
1.2% Rather not
96▼ 16 Maisiepre-patch 32.8%
772 55
0.4% Rather not
97▼ 16 Olliepre-patch 28.2%
238 37
0.2% Rather not
98▼ 1 Bonniepre-patch 32.4%
866 56
0.5% Rather not
99▲ 4 Beapre-patch 31.7%
873 56
0.4% Rather not
100▼ 1 Leonpre-patch 31.2%
1182 61
0.9% Rather not
101▼ 7 Grompre-patch 30.3%
912 57
0.5% Rather not
102▼ 10 Mr. Ppre-patch 29.9%
803 55
0.3% Rather not
103▲ 3 Tickpre-patch 29.0%
1791 67
1.1% Rather not
104▼ 9 Busterpre-patch 24.4%
394 45
0.3% Rather not
105▼ 3 Sandypre-patch 24.6%
635 52
0.3% Rather not
106▼ 1 Genepre-patch 20.6%
461 47
0.3% Rather not