
Brawl Ball 5v5
34,462 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 18 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
Nothing noticeably underrated.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ▲ 1 | Wendypre-patch |
65.7% | 2550 | 73 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | ▼ 1 | Boltpre-patch |
63.7% | 11119 | 95 | 3.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
55.6% | 4148 | 80 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Maxpre-patch |
54.6% | 5179 | 83 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Damianpre-patch |
55.1% | 2349 | 71 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 1 | Noripre-patch |
53.3% | 8082 | 90 | 2.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▼ 1 | Melodiepre-patch |
53.4% | 2828 | 74 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Piercepre-patch |
52.1% | 4344 | 80 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 1 | Clancypre-patch |
52.6% | 2434 | 72 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 3 | Kenjipre-patch |
51.8% | 3760 | 78 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Griffpre-patch |
51.0% | 10787 | 94 | 3.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 3 | Sandypre-patch |
52.4% | 1872 | 68 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 1 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
51.1% | 5378 | 84 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 1 | Megpre-patch |
51.1% | 4393 | 81 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 1 | Moepre-patch |
52.5% | 1061 | 59 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 1 | Darrylpre-patch |
50.4% | 4207 | 80 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 1 | Surgepre-patch |
49.9% | 4829 | 82 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 1 | Gigipre-patch |
50.9% | 1113 | 60 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 1 | Fangpre-patch |
48.5% | 14837 | 99 | 3.9% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 1 | Bibipre-patch |
48.7% | 6233 | 86 | 1.7% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 5 | Galepre-patch |
49.2% | 3112 | 76 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 4 | Lumipre-patch |
50.1% | 1234 | 62 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 1 | Otispre-patch |
49.5% | 1498 | 65 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 1 | Minapre-patch |
49.1% | 1928 | 68 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 1 | Kazepre-patch |
49.0% | 1509 | 65 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 5 | Ashpre-patch |
48.9% | 1300 | 62 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▲ 4 | Dougpre-patch |
48.1% | 1821 | 67 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▲ 4 | Trunkpre-patch |
48.7% | 1136 | 60 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▲ 1 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
49.6% | 676 | 53 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▲ 11 | Frankpre-patch |
47.0% | 4441 | 81 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▼ 4 | Stupre-patch |
47.1% | 3613 | 78 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 4 | Tickpre-patch |
46.2% | 13686 | 98 | 3.6% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 5 | Crowpre-patch |
46.5% | 5572 | 84 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 7 | Mandypre-patch |
46.1% | 12527 | 96 | 3.3% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 12 | Bopre-patch |
46.4% | 5766 | 85 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 3 | Chesterpre-patch |
46.9% | 2876 | 74 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 2 | Mortispre-patch |
46.0% | 12181 | 96 | 3.2% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 6 | Spikepre-patch |
46.3% | 4991 | 83 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 8 | Graypre-patch |
47.2% | 1728 | 67 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 6 | Jessiepre-patch |
46.4% | 3987 | 79 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 4 | Tarapre-patch |
46.6% | 2948 | 75 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 8 | Amberpre-patch |
46.9% | 1784 | 67 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 7 | Pocopre-patch |
45.9% | 5907 | 85 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 1 | Loupre-patch |
46.8% | 1720 | 67 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 6 | Carlpre-patch |
46.4% | 2567 | 73 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 5 | Colettepre-patch |
46.0% | 3603 | 78 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 6 | Sproutpre-patch |
46.7% | 1596 | 66 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Brockpre-patch |
45.4% | 9425 | 92 | 2.8% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 6 | Squeakpre-patch |
45.5% | 4815 | 82 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 5 | Busterpre-patch |
47.6% | 664 | 52 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 7 | Pearlpre-patch |
46.5% | 1404 | 64 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 2 | Emzpre-patch |
45.1% | 7983 | 90 | 2.4% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 4 | Ricopre-patch |
45.2% | 6305 | 86 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 5 | Pennypre-patch |
45.5% | 3892 | 79 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▲ 7 | Edgarpre-patch |
44.8% | 11995 | 96 | 3.6% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▲ 7 | Kitpre-patch |
45.9% | 2067 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▲ 14 | Siriuspre-patch |
45.8% | 1926 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 2 | Allipre-patch |
46.6% | 693 | 53 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 4 | Maisiepre-patch |
45.7% | 1417 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 8 | Meeplepre-patch |
45.4% | 1343 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 8 | Leonpre-patch |
44.8% | 2615 | 73 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 2 | Sampre-patch |
45.4% | 861 | 56 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 18 | Glowypre-patch |
45.3% | 918 | 57 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 5 | Evepre-patch |
45.6% | 675 | 53 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 5 | Ziggypre-patch |
44.8% | 1171 | 61 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | Jackypre-patch |
44.4% | 1592 | 65 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 6 | Janetpre-patch |
45.1% | 765 | 55 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 2 | Olliepre-patch |
45.7% | 473 | 47 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 3 | Ruffspre-patch |
44.5% | 931 | 57 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 13 | Najiapre-patch |
44.1% | 1279 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 13 | Beapre-patch |
43.4% | 2923 | 75 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 3 | Bullpre-patch |
43.2% | 3681 | 78 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 12 | Willowpre-patch |
44.1% | 1084 | 60 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 4 | R-Tpre-patch |
44.5% | 695 | 53 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 2 | Cordeliuspre-patch |
44.0% | 1142 | 61 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 6 | Grompre-patch |
43.3% | 2718 | 73 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 4 | Piperpre-patch |
42.9% | 5325 | 84 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 13 | Lilypre-patch |
43.6% | 1211 | 61 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 3 | Byronpre-patch |
42.9% | 3261 | 76 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 2 | Dracopre-patch |
43.9% | 788 | 55 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 4 | El Primopre-patch |
42.6% | 4110 | 80 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 6 | Bellepre-patch |
43.0% | 1955 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 6 | Finxpre-patch |
43.8% | 730 | 54 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 4 | Lolapre-patch |
43.5% | 891 | 57 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 4 | Mr. Ppre-patch |
43.2% | 1241 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 5 | Dynamikepre-patch |
42.3% | 4551 | 81 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 28 | Angelopre-patch |
43.2% | 826 | 56 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 1 | Coltpre-patch |
41.7% | 7785 | 89 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 4 | Jujupre-patch |
43.6% | 399 | 45 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 2 | Charliepre-patch |
43.0% | 668 | 52 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 12 | Berrypre-patch |
42.0% | 1663 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 2 | Guspre-patch |
42.0% | 1679 | 66 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 6 | Buzzpre-patch |
41.9% | 1807 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 5 | Shadepre-patch |
41.7% | 1369 | 63 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 9 | Bonniepre-patch |
41.8% | 1018 | 59 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 1 | Larry & Lawriepre-patch |
41.5% | 949 | 58 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 2 | Barleypre-patch |
40.8% | 2905 | 74 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 8 | Chuckpre-patch |
41.6% | 618 | 51 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 2 | Nanipre-patch |
40.8% | 1678 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 3 | Micopre-patch |
41.3% | 651 | 52 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 5 | Nitapre-patch |
40.3% | 2759 | 74 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Shellypre-patch |
39.0% | 3697 | 78 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Pampre-patch |
38.4% | 1458 | 64 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▲ 2 | Rosapre-patch |
38.3% | 1825 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Hankpre-patch |
38.2% | 929 | 57 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 2 | Genepre-patch |
37.8% | 1212 | 61 | 0.4% | Rather not |