
Brawl Ball 5v5
33,689 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 20 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
Nothing noticeably underrated.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
65.7% | 2477 | 72 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
63.4% | 10962 | 94 | 3.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Starr Nova |
55.7% | 4077 | 80 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Maxpre-patch |
55.1% | 5085 | 83 | 1.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Damian |
54.7% | 2314 | 71 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 1 | Noripre-patch |
53.1% | 7802 | 89 | 2.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▼ 1 | Melodiepre-patch |
53.7% | 2795 | 74 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Pierce |
52.1% | 4272 | 80 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | 8-Bit |
51.7% | 5272 | 83 | 1.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 2 | Kenji |
51.9% | 3673 | 78 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 2 | Griffpre-patch |
51.0% | 10546 | 94 | 3.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 2 | Clancypre-patch |
52.3% | 2371 | 71 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | – | Megpre-patch |
51.2% | 4326 | 80 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 1 | Moe |
53.2% | 1031 | 59 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 3 | Sandy |
52.2% | 1820 | 67 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 2 | Darryl |
50.5% | 4123 | 80 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | Surge |
50.3% | 4859 | 82 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 2 | Lumipre-patch |
51.4% | 1230 | 62 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | – | Gigi |
51.1% | 1076 | 60 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 1 | Fang |
48.6% | 14637 | 99 | 4.0% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 2 | Otis |
50.3% | 1462 | 64 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 1 | Bibi |
48.8% | 6150 | 86 | 1.8% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 2 | Gale |
49.0% | 3041 | 75 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 3 | Ashpre-patch |
49.6% | 1267 | 62 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
49.0% | 1886 | 68 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 2 | Kaze |
49.0% | 1452 | 64 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | – | Stu |
47.6% | 3535 | 77 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▲ 11 | Frank |
47.2% | 4352 | 81 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▲ 9 | Doug |
48.0% | 1766 | 67 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▼ 5 | Chester |
47.5% | 2829 | 74 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▲ 4 | Trunk |
48.4% | 1104 | 60 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 3 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
49.3% | 647 | 52 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 33 | – | Crow |
46.7% | 5517 | 84 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 34 | – | Tick |
46.1% | 13421 | 97 | 3.6% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 6 | Jessiepre-patch |
46.7% | 3908 | 79 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 9 | Mandy |
46.0% | 12269 | 96 | 3.3% | Solid | ||
| 37 | – | Gray |
47.4% | 1677 | 66 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 5 | Tarapre-patch |
46.9% | 2909 | 74 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 2 | Mortis |
45.9% | 12116 | 96 | 3.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 11 | Bopre-patch |
46.1% | 5619 | 84 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 6 | Spike |
46.2% | 4840 | 82 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 1 | Brockpre-patch |
45.5% | 9184 | 92 | 2.8% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Lou |
46.8% | 1677 | 66 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 5 | Carl |
46.3% | 2510 | 72 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 5 | Poco |
45.7% | 5764 | 85 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 1 | Sprout |
46.6% | 1550 | 65 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 5 | Amber |
46.4% | 1731 | 67 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 2 | Ollie |
48.3% | 472 | 47 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 5 | Colettepre-patch |
45.7% | 3520 | 77 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 5 | Pearl |
46.5% | 1359 | 63 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 2 | Emz |
45.1% | 7781 | 89 | 2.4% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 5 | Ricopre-patch |
45.2% | 6133 | 86 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 5 | Penny |
45.5% | 3755 | 78 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 9 | Edgar |
44.7% | 11734 | 95 | 3.6% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▲ 7 | Squeak |
45.2% | 4657 | 82 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | – | Busterpre-patch |
47.2% | 642 | 52 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▲ 7 | Kit |
45.7% | 2016 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 4 | Maisiepre-patch |
45.9% | 1363 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | – | Alli |
46.7% | 675 | 53 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 11 | Meeple |
45.7% | 1309 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 7 | Ziggypre-patch |
45.6% | 1134 | 60 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 6 | Leonpre-patch |
44.7% | 2537 | 72 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 21 | Glowy |
45.6% | 889 | 57 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 2 | Sam |
45.6% | 844 | 56 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 17 | Sirius |
44.7% | 1844 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 2 | Evepre-patch |
45.7% | 656 | 52 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 2 | Jackypre-patch |
44.7% | 1557 | 65 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 7 | Janetpre-patch |
45.0% | 744 | 54 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 4 | Ruffspre-patch |
44.4% | 916 | 57 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 4 | Charlie |
44.8% | 645 | 52 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 10 | Willow |
44.2% | 1057 | 59 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 12 | Beapre-patch |
43.3% | 2860 | 74 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 7 | Bull |
43.1% | 3585 | 78 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 11 | Najia |
43.8% | 1234 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 6 | Byron |
43.1% | 3146 | 76 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 9 | Piper |
42.8% | 5186 | 83 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Cordelius |
43.8% | 1114 | 60 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 2 | R-T |
44.3% | 682 | 53 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 7 | Lolapre-patch |
43.9% | 877 | 57 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 16 | Juju |
44.8% | 377 | 44 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 22 | Angelo |
43.9% | 799 | 55 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 3 | Grom |
43.0% | 2630 | 73 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 7 | Belle |
43.0% | 1906 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 2 | Draco |
43.8% | 761 | 54 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 3 | El Primo |
42.3% | 3965 | 79 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 5 | Dynamikepre-patch |
42.3% | 4407 | 81 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 7 | Finx |
43.6% | 702 | 53 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 8 | Mr. P |
42.9% | 1197 | 61 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 5 | Lily |
42.9% | 1197 | 61 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 1 | Colt |
41.6% | 7634 | 89 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 4 | Gus |
42.3% | 1627 | 66 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 10 | Berry |
42.0% | 1622 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 4 | Buzz |
41.5% | 1777 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 3 | Larry & Lawrie |
41.8% | 928 | 57 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 6 | Chuckpre-patch |
42.0% | 598 | 51 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 4 | Shadepre-patch |
41.3% | 1328 | 63 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 1 | Barley |
40.8% | 2793 | 74 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 2 | Nani |
41.0% | 1647 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 4 | Mico |
41.5% | 633 | 52 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 10 | Bonnie |
40.8% | 970 | 58 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 3 | Nita |
40.0% | 2672 | 73 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Shelly |
38.9% | 3626 | 78 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Pam |
38.6% | 1418 | 64 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▲ 1 | Rosa |
38.1% | 1758 | 67 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▲ 1 | Hankpre-patch |
38.2% | 895 | 57 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 2 | Gene |
37.8% | 1169 | 61 | 0.4% | Rather not |