
Brawl Ball 5v5
34,681 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 18 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
Nothing noticeably underrated.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
65.7% | 2560 | 73 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
63.7% | 11159 | 95 | 3.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
55.6% | 4171 | 80 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Maxpre-patch |
54.6% | 5207 | 83 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Damianpre-patch |
55.1% | 2361 | 71 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 1 | Noripre-patch |
53.3% | 8143 | 90 | 2.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▼ 1 | Melodiepre-patch |
53.4% | 2841 | 74 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Pierce |
52.2% | 4364 | 81 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 1 | Clancypre-patch |
52.6% | 2450 | 72 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 2 | Kenji |
51.8% | 3794 | 78 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Griffpre-patch |
51.0% | 10861 | 94 | 3.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 3 | Sandy |
52.3% | 1893 | 68 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
51.1% | 5412 | 84 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 1 | Megpre-patch |
51.1% | 4415 | 81 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 1 | Moe |
52.4% | 1066 | 59 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 2 | Darryl |
50.3% | 4227 | 80 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 1 | Surgepre-patch |
50.0% | 4852 | 82 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 1 | Fang |
48.5% | 14892 | 99 | 3.9% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 1 | Gigi |
50.8% | 1116 | 60 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 1 | Bibi |
48.8% | 6268 | 86 | 1.7% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 3 | Gale |
49.1% | 3130 | 76 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 4 | Lumipre-patch |
50.1% | 1243 | 62 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 1 | Otis |
49.7% | 1508 | 65 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
49.1% | 1938 | 68 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 1 | Kaze |
49.1% | 1518 | 65 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 4 | Ash |
48.8% | 1312 | 63 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▲ 3 | Doug |
48.1% | 1828 | 68 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▲ 1 | Jae-Yong |
49.6% | 686 | 53 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▲ 4 | Trunk |
48.6% | 1150 | 61 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▲ 10 | Frank |
47.0% | 4479 | 81 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▼ 4 | Stu |
47.0% | 3636 | 78 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 3 | Tick |
46.2% | 13745 | 98 | 3.6% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 6 | Crowpre-patch |
46.5% | 5597 | 84 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 6 | Mandy |
46.1% | 12587 | 96 | 3.3% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 4 | Chester |
46.9% | 2895 | 74 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 4 | Mortis |
46.0% | 12244 | 96 | 3.2% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 10 | Bopre-patch |
46.3% | 5796 | 85 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 4 | Spike |
46.3% | 5023 | 83 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 4 | Gray |
47.2% | 1737 | 67 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 7 | Amberpre-patch |
47.1% | 1801 | 67 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 3 | Tara |
46.6% | 2963 | 75 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 6 | Jessiepre-patch |
46.3% | 4007 | 79 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 6 | Pocopre-patch |
45.9% | 5930 | 85 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | Lou |
46.8% | 1732 | 67 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 7 | Sprout |
46.8% | 1609 | 66 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 5 | Carl |
46.3% | 2589 | 73 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 5 | Colettepre-patch |
46.0% | 3629 | 78 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 1 | Brockpre-patch |
45.4% | 9482 | 92 | 2.8% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 7 | Squeak |
45.5% | 4848 | 82 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 5 | Ricopre-patch |
45.3% | 6365 | 86 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 6 | Busterpre-patch |
47.5% | 674 | 53 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Emz |
45.1% | 8031 | 90 | 2.4% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 10 | Kit |
46.0% | 2079 | 69 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 6 | Pearl |
46.4% | 1410 | 64 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▲ 6 | Edgar |
44.8% | 12087 | 96 | 3.6% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▼ 6 | Penny |
45.4% | 3909 | 79 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▲ 15 | Sirius |
45.9% | 1936 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 3 | Alli |
46.6% | 699 | 53 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 3 | Maisiepre-patch |
45.7% | 1426 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 7 | Meeple |
45.5% | 1355 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 7 | Leon |
44.9% | 2635 | 73 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 5 | Evepre-patch |
45.7% | 682 | 53 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 5 | Ziggypre-patch |
45.0% | 1176 | 61 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 2 | Sam |
45.3% | 870 | 56 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 4 | Janetpre-patch |
45.3% | 779 | 55 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 16 | Glowy |
45.0% | 926 | 57 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 1 | Jackypre-patch |
44.3% | 1602 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 1 | Ollie |
45.6% | 476 | 47 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 5 | Ruffspre-patch |
44.5% | 939 | 58 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 14 | Beapre-patch |
43.5% | 2947 | 75 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 14 | Najia |
44.1% | 1280 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 3 | Cordelius |
44.1% | 1157 | 61 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 6 | R-T |
44.6% | 700 | 53 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 3 | Bull |
43.1% | 3715 | 78 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 7 | Grom |
43.2% | 2732 | 74 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 5 | Piper |
42.8% | 5374 | 84 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 15 | Willow |
43.8% | 1094 | 60 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 4 | Draco |
44.1% | 794 | 55 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 14 | Lily |
43.7% | 1221 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 3 | Byron |
42.9% | 3273 | 76 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 2 | El Primopre-patch |
42.6% | 4152 | 80 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 7 | Belle |
43.1% | 1969 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 8 | Finx |
43.9% | 732 | 54 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 5 | Mr. P |
43.3% | 1248 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 4 | Lola |
43.5% | 896 | 57 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 6 | Dynamikepre-patch |
42.3% | 4578 | 81 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 1 | Juju |
44.1% | 406 | 45 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 27 | Angelo |
43.2% | 829 | 56 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 1 | Colt |
41.7% | 7844 | 89 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 6 | Charlie |
43.2% | 673 | 53 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 3 | Gus |
42.0% | 1698 | 66 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 11 | Berry |
42.0% | 1670 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 6 | Buzz |
41.9% | 1811 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 8 | Bonnie |
41.9% | 1030 | 59 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 5 | Shadepre-patch |
41.7% | 1382 | 63 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 2 | Barley |
40.7% | 2932 | 75 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
41.3% | 954 | 58 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 7 | Chuckpre-patch |
41.5% | 622 | 51 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 3 | Nani |
40.9% | 1695 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 3 | Mico |
41.3% | 656 | 52 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 5 | Nitapre-patch |
40.3% | 2788 | 74 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Shelly |
38.9% | 3733 | 78 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Pam |
38.3% | 1474 | 64 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▲ 1 | Rosa |
38.2% | 1840 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▲ 1 | Hankpre-patch |
38.1% | 936 | 58 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 2 | Gene |
37.8% | 1225 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not |