
Brawl Ball 5v5
35,758 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 19 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ▲ 1 | Wendypre-patch |
65.9% | 2604 | 73 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | ▼ 1 | Boltpre-patch |
63.8% | 11420 | 95 | 3.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
55.5% | 4305 | 80 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Maxpre-patch |
54.6% | 5326 | 84 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Damianpre-patch |
55.1% | 2406 | 72 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 1 | Noripre-patch |
53.2% | 8411 | 90 | 2.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▼ 1 | Melodiepre-patch |
53.5% | 2903 | 74 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Pierce |
52.2% | 4484 | 81 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 1 | Kenji |
52.0% | 3905 | 79 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 1 | Clancypre-patch |
52.3% | 2537 | 72 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Griffpre-patch |
50.9% | 11156 | 95 | 3.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 2 | Sandy |
52.3% | 1957 | 69 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
50.9% | 5569 | 84 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 1 | Megpre-patch |
50.9% | 4503 | 81 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 2 | Darryl |
50.3% | 4335 | 80 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 1 | Moe |
51.9% | 1098 | 60 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 1 | Surgepre-patch |
50.0% | 4964 | 82 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 1 | Fang |
48.5% | 15260 | 99 | 3.9% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 3 | Bibi |
48.8% | 6447 | 86 | 1.7% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Gigi |
50.3% | 1145 | 61 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Mina |
49.4% | 1994 | 69 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 2 | Gale |
48.9% | 3225 | 76 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 6 | Lumipre-patch |
49.7% | 1296 | 62 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 3 | Kaze |
49.3% | 1573 | 65 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | – | Otis |
49.1% | 1561 | 65 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
50.0% | 706 | 53 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▲ 4 | Doug |
48.4% | 1871 | 68 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▼ 5 | Ashpre-patch |
48.5% | 1348 | 63 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▼ 1 | Trunk |
48.6% | 1194 | 61 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▲ 11 | Frank |
47.2% | 4610 | 81 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▲ 4 | Tick |
46.3% | 14103 | 98 | 3.6% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 15 | Bopre-patch |
46.6% | 5969 | 85 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 33 | – | Mortis |
46.2% | 12559 | 96 | 3.1% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 4 | Crowpre-patch |
46.5% | 5748 | 85 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 7 | Mandy |
46.0% | 12945 | 97 | 3.3% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 2 | Chester |
46.9% | 2994 | 75 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 13 | Amberpre-patch |
47.3% | 1875 | 68 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 9 | Stu |
46.6% | 3734 | 78 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 1 | Tarapre-patch |
46.7% | 3075 | 75 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 3 | Spike |
46.3% | 5190 | 83 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 5 | Gray |
47.0% | 1797 | 67 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 8 | Carl |
46.6% | 2711 | 73 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 5 | Jessiepre-patch |
46.2% | 4164 | 80 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 5 | Pocopre-patch |
45.9% | 6155 | 86 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 1 | Lou |
46.9% | 1784 | 67 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 8 | Sprout |
46.9% | 1644 | 66 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 2 | Colettepre-patch |
45.9% | 3729 | 78 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 4 | Penny |
45.8% | 4050 | 79 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 1 | Brockpre-patch |
45.3% | 9772 | 93 | 2.8% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 5 | Squeak |
45.5% | 5010 | 83 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 5 | Busterpre-patch |
47.6% | 693 | 53 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 2 | Emz |
45.1% | 8264 | 90 | 2.3% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 6 | Edgar |
44.9% | 12442 | 96 | 3.6% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 2 | Ricopre-patch |
45.1% | 6576 | 87 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▲ 8 | Kit |
45.9% | 2142 | 70 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▼ 6 | Pearl |
46.3% | 1444 | 64 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▲ 14 | Sirius |
45.6% | 1996 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 1 | Alli |
46.9% | 715 | 54 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 7 | Meeple |
45.6% | 1409 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 1 | Evepre-patch |
46.4% | 709 | 53 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 7 | Leonpre-patch |
44.9% | 2715 | 73 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 5 | Maisiepre-patch |
45.4% | 1468 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 6 | Ziggypre-patch |
45.1% | 1215 | 61 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 12 | Glowy |
45.1% | 950 | 58 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 1 | Janetpre-patch |
45.1% | 800 | 55 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
44.9% | 972 | 58 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 7 | R-T |
45.0% | 716 | 54 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 2 | Ollie |
45.4% | 498 | 48 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 13 | Beapre-patch |
43.5% | 3052 | 75 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 10 | Cordelius |
44.2% | 1191 | 61 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 2 | Jackypre-patch |
43.9% | 1667 | 66 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 2 | Sam |
44.4% | 906 | 57 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 12 | Najia |
44.0% | 1331 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 5 | Draco |
44.4% | 815 | 55 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 7 | El Primopre-patch |
43.1% | 4351 | 81 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 3 | Piper |
42.9% | 5535 | 84 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 8 | Bull |
43.1% | 3838 | 79 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 15 | Willow |
44.0% | 1133 | 60 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 4 | Grom |
43.1% | 2829 | 74 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 4 | Byron |
42.9% | 3375 | 77 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 12 | Lily |
43.6% | 1265 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 5 | Belle |
43.0% | 2034 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 1 | Charlie |
43.7% | 721 | 54 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 9 | Juju |
44.2% | 432 | 46 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 5 | Dynamikepre-patch |
42.2% | 4739 | 82 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 3 | Colt |
41.9% | 8095 | 90 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 6 | Mr. P |
43.0% | 1292 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 6 | Lolapre-patch |
43.2% | 935 | 58 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 13 | Finx |
43.3% | 760 | 54 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 27 | Angelo |
43.1% | 870 | 56 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 2 | Gus |
42.5% | 1780 | 67 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 15 | Berry |
42.4% | 1759 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 6 | Buzz |
42.1% | 1870 | 68 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 10 | Bonnie |
42.1% | 1070 | 60 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 5 | Shadepre-patch |
41.6% | 1437 | 64 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 4 | Barley |
40.9% | 3071 | 75 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
41.5% | 988 | 58 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Nani |
41.1% | 1762 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 6 | Chuckpre-patch |
41.2% | 650 | 52 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 5 | Mico |
41.1% | 682 | 53 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 3 | Nitapre-patch |
40.1% | 2901 | 74 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▲ 1 | Shelly |
38.9% | 3881 | 79 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 1 | Pam |
38.7% | 1533 | 65 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Hankpre-patch |
38.5% | 982 | 58 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▲ 1 | Rosa |
38.0% | 1919 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 1 | Gene |
37.6% | 1284 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not |