
Wipeout 5v5
2,749 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 38 of 86 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
Nothing noticeably underrated.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot.
| Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8-Bitpre-patch |
60.2% | 603 | 51 | 2.2% | Strong pick | ||
Fang |
58.1% | 719 | 54 | 2.6% | Strong pick | ||
Bopre-patch |
58.6% | 538 | 49 | 2.0% | Strong pick | ||
Starr Novapre-patch |
59.9% | 294 | 40 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
Tick |
54.1% | 1086 | 60 | 4.0% | Good pick | ||
Frank |
59.0% | 266 | 39 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
Wendypre-patch |
58.0% | 288 | 40 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
Griffpre-patch |
55.5% | 506 | 48 | 1.8% | Good pick | ||
Amberpre-patch |
56.9% | 304 | 41 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
Pierce |
55.7% | 397 | 45 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
Mandy |
52.5% | 1237 | 62 | 4.5% | Good pick | ||
Noripre-patch |
52.7% | 916 | 57 | 3.3% | Good pick | ||
Edgar |
52.5% | 1011 | 59 | 3.7% | Good pick | ||
Emz |
53.7% | 585 | 51 | 2.1% | Good pick | ||
Grom |
56.0% | 298 | 40 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
Penny |
54.1% | 458 | 47 | 1.7% | Good pick | ||
Boltpre-patch |
54.5% | 356 | 43 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
Byron |
53.3% | 437 | 46 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
Nani |
54.3% | 328 | 42 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
Leonpre-patch |
55.4% | 242 | 37 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
Belle |
53.9% | 295 | 40 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
Ricopre-patch |
52.2% | 508 | 48 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
Surgepre-patch |
55.8% | 190 | 34 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
Spike |
52.1% | 449 | 47 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
Piper |
50.6% | 904 | 57 | 3.3% | Solid | ||
Tarapre-patch |
56.2% | 153 | 30 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
Pocopre-patch |
51.1% | 550 | 50 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
Brockpre-patch |
49.7% | 954 | 58 | 3.5% | Solid | ||
Crowpre-patch |
51.7% | 325 | 42 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
Squeak |
50.0% | 644 | 52 | 2.3% | Solid | ||
Jae-Yongpre-patch |
56.1% | 107 | 25 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
Bibi |
52.7% | 188 | 34 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
Sirius |
53.8% | 143 | 29 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
Mr. P |
53.8% | 132 | 28 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
Damianpre-patch |
54.4% | 114 | 26 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
Mortis |
49.1% | 458 | 47 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
Buzz |
53.7% | 108 | 25 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
Sandy |
54.1% | 98 | 24 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
Colettepre-patch |
49.8% | 299 | 40 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
Pearl |
52.4% | 124 | 27 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
Mina |
53.6% | 97 | 24 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
Ziggypre-patch |
52.1% | 121 | 27 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
Lolapre-patch |
51.4% | 105 | 25 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Charlie |
52.4% | 82 | 21 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Jessiepre-patch |
48.3% | 302 | 41 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
Najia |
49.4% | 178 | 33 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Gus |
47.8% | 339 | 42 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
Larry & Lawrie |
49.3% | 146 | 30 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Maxpre-patch |
48.8% | 170 | 32 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Gray |
48.5% | 136 | 29 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Sprout |
48.1% | 154 | 31 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Carl |
47.4% | 190 | 34 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
Gene |
47.8% | 138 | 29 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Clancypre-patch |
48.7% | 76 | 20 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Ashpre-patch |
47.7% | 86 | 22 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
El Primopre-patch |
45.5% | 398 | 45 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
Kenji |
46.2% | 171 | 32 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Glowy |
45.8% | 155 | 31 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Chester |
45.5% | 167 | 32 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Gale |
45.5% | 145 | 30 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Angelo |
45.5% | 134 | 28 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Kit |
45.3% | 170 | 32 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Bonnie |
45.5% | 101 | 24 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Lumipre-patch |
45.5% | 88 | 22 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Pam |
45.2% | 146 | 30 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Chuckpre-patch |
45.0% | 169 | 32 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Beapre-patch |
44.8% | 239 | 37 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
Stu |
44.9% | 147 | 30 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Kaze |
44.6% | 83 | 21 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Doug |
44.4% | 196 | 34 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
Maisiepre-patch |
44.0% | 109 | 25 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Draco |
42.3% | 52 | 14 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Otis |
43.0% | 114 | 26 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Lily |
43.1% | 144 | 30 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Shadepre-patch |
43.1% | 204 | 35 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
Cordelius |
42.1% | 76 | 20 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Ollie |
41.3% | 63 | 17 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Berry |
42.6% | 155 | 31 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Rosa |
42.4% | 158 | 31 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Trunk |
41.6% | 89 | 22 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Dynamikepre-patch |
42.5% | 315 | 41 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
Finx |
40.8% | 98 | 24 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Nitapre-patch |
42.0% | 262 | 38 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
Colt |
41.9% | 532 | 49 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
R-T |
38.8% | 67 | 18 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Melodiepre-patch |
40.2% | 102 | 24 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Megpre-patch |
40.9% | 164 | 31 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Mico |
37.3% | 67 | 18 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Janetpre-patch |
39.3% | 107 | 25 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Lou |
39.5% | 119 | 27 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Evepre-patch |
39.0% | 105 | 25 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Hankpre-patch |
38.8% | 98 | 24 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Sam |
35.6% | 59 | 16 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Ruffspre-patch |
37.5% | 88 | 22 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Barley |
39.9% | 268 | 39 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
Bull |
39.4% | 226 | 36 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
Willow |
36.4% | 107 | 25 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Meeple |
36.5% | 115 | 26 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Gigi |
35.9% | 103 | 25 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Busterpre-patch |
31.4% | 70 | 19 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Shelly |
38.1% | 286 | 40 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
Juju |
31.3% | 80 | 21 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Darryl |
33.1% | 157 | 31 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Alli |
28.0% | 100 | 24 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Moe |
22.5% | 80 | 21 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Jackypre-patch |
25.5% | 110 | 26 | 0.4% | Rather not |