
Brawl Arena
41,987 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 33 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
three-brawler line-ups that actually exist — counted across the whole mode.
This is for Brawl Arena as a whole, not for this map. There are not enough numbers here yet for a map-specific calculation — the calibration needs line-ups actually played on this map. As soon as enough accumulate, the calculation for Knockout Grounds appears in this spot; until then the mode-wide list is the best available answer.
Out of 68 line-ups with 120+ games.
What you see here. three-brawler line-ups that actually exist, counted across the whole mode — not for this map. There is no basis for a map-specific calculation yet: the calibration needs line-ups played on this map. The measured number is therefore not a prediction for Knockout Grounds, but the answer to what generally wins in Brawl Arena.
Measured · in the mode. The strongest three-brawler line-ups in this mode, out of 68 with at least 120 games. The number is deliberately cautious: unchecked, the luckiest outlier would sit on top. Per mode, not per map — on a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a number of its own.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
72.3% | 2822 | 74 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Noripre-patch |
61.8% | 9716 | 93 | 4.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
61.0% | 12840 | 97 | 5.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Boltpre-patch |
58.5% | 3235 | 76 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
57.7% | 3401 | 77 | 1.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Brockpre-patch |
54.5% | 8449 | 90 | 3.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 7 | Chesterpre-patch |
55.8% | 2031 | 69 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 1 | Megpre-patch |
54.7% | 2923 | 75 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 1 | Gigipre-patch |
55.3% | 1410 | 64 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Mandypre-patch |
54.1% | 2593 | 73 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 2 | Jessiepre-patch |
53.2% | 7706 | 89 | 2.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 11 | Amberpre-patch |
54.2% | 2319 | 71 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 2 | Piercepre-patch |
53.7% | 3558 | 78 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 7 | Squeakpre-patch |
54.1% | 2296 | 71 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 1 | Emzpre-patch |
52.9% | 9153 | 92 | 3.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 4 | Siriuspre-patch |
53.8% | 2301 | 71 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 1 | Surgepre-patch |
53.4% | 3286 | 76 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 7 | Tickpre-patch |
52.5% | 3833 | 79 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 9 | Ricopre-patch |
52.2% | 4852 | 82 | 2.0% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 4 | Frankpre-patch |
52.5% | 3466 | 77 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Pennypre-patch |
51.7% | 6349 | 86 | 2.3% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 5 | Griffpre-patch |
51.5% | 6620 | 87 | 2.6% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 6 | Kitpre-patch |
52.8% | 1556 | 65 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 8 | Minapre-patch |
53.4% | 1005 | 59 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 2 | Kenjipre-patch |
51.7% | 3249 | 76 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 1 | Lumipre-patch |
52.2% | 1919 | 68 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 3 | Spikepre-patch |
51.7% | 2779 | 74 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 2 | Dynamikepre-patch |
51.1% | 4194 | 80 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 9 | Byronpre-patch |
50.8% | 3086 | 75 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▲ 1 | Colettepre-patch |
50.6% | 2676 | 73 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▼ 12 | Piperpre-patch |
50.0% | 3686 | 78 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 14 | Edgarpre-patch |
48.9% | 13349 | 97 | 5.6% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 3 | Berrypre-patch |
49.8% | 2320 | 71 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 9 | Bibipre-patch |
49.3% | 4001 | 79 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 2 | Sproutpre-patch |
50.8% | 921 | 57 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 8 | Bopre-patch |
49.4% | 2580 | 73 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 37 | – | Damianpre-patch |
49.5% | 2184 | 70 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 6 | Larry & Lawriepre-patch |
50.3% | 1124 | 60 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 4 | Dracopre-patch |
51.0% | 718 | 54 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 1 | Chuckpre-patch |
50.0% | 1129 | 60 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 3 | Carlpre-patch |
49.0% | 2709 | 73 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 2 | Cordeliuspre-patch |
50.0% | 1045 | 59 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 6 | Leonpre-patch |
49.3% | 1499 | 65 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 11 | Crowpre-patch |
48.6% | 2743 | 74 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 11 | Graypre-patch |
49.4% | 1089 | 60 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 8 | Ashpre-patch |
49.0% | 1403 | 64 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 4 | Tarapre-patch |
48.5% | 1888 | 68 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 9 | Lilypre-patch |
49.0% | 1200 | 61 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 1 | Buzzpre-patch |
48.4% | 1639 | 66 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 8 | Kazepre-patch |
48.8% | 1004 | 59 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 3 | Clancypre-patch |
48.4% | 1165 | 61 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 5 | Nitapre-patch |
47.1% | 4877 | 82 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 8 | Shadepre-patch |
47.8% | 1806 | 67 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 12 | Ziggypre-patch |
48.3% | 758 | 54 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▲ 1 | Dougpre-patch |
47.1% | 1702 | 66 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▼ 4 | Pocopre-patch |
46.2% | 3623 | 78 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | – | Glowypre-patch |
47.2% | 1054 | 59 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▲ 13 | Pearlpre-patch |
46.5% | 1085 | 60 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 19 | Otispre-patch |
46.8% | 648 | 52 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 13 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
46.8% | 472 | 47 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 1 | Sandypre-patch |
46.2% | 842 | 56 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 3 | R-Tpre-patch |
46.4% | 644 | 52 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 23 | Trunkpre-patch |
45.6% | 1124 | 60 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 3 | Nanipre-patch |
45.1% | 1555 | 65 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 11 | Barleypre-patch |
44.5% | 3668 | 78 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 5 | Ruffspre-patch |
45.4% | 628 | 52 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 14 | Busterpre-patch |
45.2% | 635 | 52 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 1 | Loupre-patch |
44.9% | 911 | 57 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Fangpre-patch |
44.4% | 1509 | 65 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 9 | Melodiepre-patch |
44.8% | 610 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 8 | Allipre-patch |
44.5% | 580 | 50 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 12 | Galepre-patch |
43.9% | 1217 | 61 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 3 | Mortispre-patch |
43.3% | 3022 | 75 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 2 | Janetpre-patch |
44.2% | 604 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 5 | Finxpre-patch |
44.3% | 440 | 46 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 1 | Bullpre-patch |
42.9% | 4288 | 80 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 11 | Maxpre-patch |
43.2% | 1450 | 64 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 16 | Najiapre-patch |
43.5% | 566 | 50 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 5 | Coltpre-patch |
41.9% | 5872 | 85 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 3 | Lolapre-patch |
42.6% | 956 | 58 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 8 | Jujupre-patch |
41.9% | 492 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 18 | Bellepre-patch |
41.6% | 1151 | 61 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 4 | Stupre-patch |
41.4% | 1627 | 66 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 1 | Micopre-patch |
41.5% | 574 | 50 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 5 | Charliepre-patch |
41.3% | 496 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 20 | Grompre-patch |
40.8% | 1379 | 63 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 2 | Maisiepre-patch |
39.8% | 814 | 55 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 2 | Meeplepre-patch |
39.6% | 623 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 3 | Moepre-patch |
39.5% | 521 | 49 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 8 | Hankpre-patch |
39.4% | 935 | 58 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 4 | Darrylpre-patch |
38.9% | 1479 | 64 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 1 | Willowpre-patch |
38.8% | 830 | 56 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 1 | Shellypre-patch |
38.4% | 3470 | 77 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 3 | Mr. Ppre-patch |
38.0% | 985 | 58 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 4 | El Primopre-patch |
37.8% | 3034 | 75 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Evepre-patch |
36.9% | 442 | 46 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 8 | Pampre-patch |
37.5% | 1667 | 66 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Olliepre-patch |
35.8% | 307 | 41 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 3 | Jackypre-patch |
37.3% | 1441 | 64 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 1 | Beapre-patch |
37.1% | 1452 | 64 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▲ 3 | Angelopre-patch |
36.6% | 631 | 52 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 5 | Sampre-patch |
36.6% | 673 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 3 | Bonniepre-patch |
35.6% | 720 | 54 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 1 | Guspre-patch |
34.1% | 1116 | 60 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Rosapre-patch |
33.6% | 1951 | 69 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Genepre-patch |
32.9% | 947 | 58 | 0.4% | Rather not |