
Brawl Arena
41,767 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 34 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
three-brawler line-ups that actually exist — counted across the whole mode.
This is for Brawl Arena as a whole, not for this map. There are not enough numbers here yet for a map-specific calculation — the calibration needs line-ups actually played on this map. As soon as enough accumulate, the calculation for Knockout Grounds appears in this spot; until then the mode-wide list is the best available answer.
Out of 67 line-ups with 120+ games.
What you see here. three-brawler line-ups that actually exist, counted across the whole mode — not for this map. There is no basis for a map-specific calculation yet: the calibration needs line-ups played on this map. The measured number is therefore not a prediction for Knockout Grounds, but the answer to what generally wins in Brawl Arena.
Measured · in the mode. The strongest three-brawler line-ups in this mode, out of 67 with at least 120 games. The number is deliberately cautious: unchecked, the luckiest outlier would sit on top. Per mode, not per map — on a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a number of its own.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
72.2% | 2816 | 74 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Noripre-patch |
61.8% | 9664 | 92 | 4.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | 8-Bit |
61.0% | 12781 | 97 | 5.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Boltpre-patch |
58.5% | 3217 | 76 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Starr Nova |
57.7% | 3385 | 77 | 1.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Brockpre-patch |
54.5% | 8415 | 90 | 3.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 7 | Chester |
55.8% | 2025 | 69 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 1 | Megpre-patch |
54.8% | 2912 | 75 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 1 | Gigi |
55.3% | 1404 | 64 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Mandy |
54.2% | 2575 | 73 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 2 | Jessiepre-patch |
53.2% | 7680 | 89 | 2.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 11 | Amber |
54.2% | 2302 | 71 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 2 | Pierce |
53.7% | 3541 | 77 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 2 | Emz |
52.9% | 9092 | 92 | 3.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 7 | Squeak |
54.1% | 2291 | 71 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 1 | Surge |
53.4% | 3281 | 76 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 4 | Sirius |
53.8% | 2288 | 71 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 7 | Tick |
52.5% | 3820 | 79 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 9 | Ricopre-patch |
52.2% | 4823 | 82 | 2.0% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 6 | Frank |
52.2% | 3430 | 77 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Penny |
51.6% | 6309 | 86 | 2.3% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 6 | Griffpre-patch |
51.5% | 6590 | 87 | 2.6% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 7 | Kit |
52.7% | 1549 | 65 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 3 | Kenji |
51.7% | 3237 | 76 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 7 | Mina |
53.3% | 999 | 59 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 2 | Lumipre-patch |
52.2% | 1917 | 68 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 2 | Spike |
51.7% | 2761 | 74 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 3 | Dynamikepre-patch |
51.1% | 4166 | 80 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 9 | Byron |
50.8% | 3072 | 75 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▲ 1 | Colettepre-patch |
50.6% | 2662 | 73 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▼ 12 | Piper |
50.0% | 3667 | 78 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 14 | Edgar |
48.8% | 13275 | 97 | 5.6% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 2 | Berry |
49.9% | 2306 | 71 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 8 | Bibi |
49.2% | 3978 | 79 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 2 | Sprout |
50.8% | 915 | 57 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 7 | Bopre-patch |
49.4% | 2564 | 73 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 1 | Draco |
51.0% | 717 | 54 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 6 | Larry & Lawrie |
50.2% | 1119 | 60 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 2 | Damian |
49.4% | 2180 | 70 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 2 | Carl |
49.0% | 2693 | 73 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 1 | Chuckpre-patch |
49.9% | 1123 | 60 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 1 | Cordelius |
50.0% | 1039 | 59 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 5 | Leonpre-patch |
49.3% | 1496 | 65 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 12 | Crow |
48.7% | 2733 | 74 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 11 | Gray |
49.4% | 1080 | 60 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 8 | Ashpre-patch |
49.0% | 1397 | 64 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 4 | Tarapre-patch |
48.4% | 1870 | 68 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 9 | Lily |
48.9% | 1191 | 61 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 1 | Buzz |
48.5% | 1635 | 66 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 8 | Kaze |
48.8% | 999 | 59 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 6 | Shadepre-patch |
48.1% | 1793 | 67 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 5 | Nita |
47.2% | 4856 | 82 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 5 | Clancypre-patch |
48.3% | 1159 | 61 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 2 | Doug |
47.0% | 1690 | 66 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 11 | Ziggypre-patch |
47.9% | 750 | 54 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▼ 4 | Poco |
46.2% | 3607 | 78 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▲ 4 | Glowy |
47.1% | 1041 | 59 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▲ 19 | Otis |
47.0% | 642 | 52 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 13 | Pearl |
46.4% | 1078 | 60 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 4 | R-T |
46.6% | 642 | 52 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 4 | Sandy |
46.2% | 839 | 56 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 13 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
46.6% | 468 | 47 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 23 | Trunk |
45.5% | 1116 | 60 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 3 | Nani |
45.1% | 1549 | 65 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 11 | Barley |
44.6% | 3660 | 78 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 14 | Busterpre-patch |
45.7% | 628 | 52 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 8 | Ruffspre-patch |
45.5% | 624 | 51 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 1 | Lou |
44.9% | 903 | 57 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Fang |
44.4% | 1502 | 65 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 6 | Melodiepre-patch |
44.9% | 606 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Janetpre-patch |
44.3% | 603 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 9 | Alli |
44.3% | 576 | 50 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 5 | Mortis |
43.3% | 3007 | 75 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 14 | Gale |
43.8% | 1204 | 61 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 6 | Finx |
44.1% | 435 | 46 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 1 | Bull |
42.9% | 4263 | 80 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 15 | Najia |
43.6% | 564 | 50 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 10 | Maxpre-patch |
43.1% | 1443 | 64 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 5 | Colt |
41.9% | 5849 | 85 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 1 | Lolapre-patch |
42.5% | 951 | 58 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 9 | Juju |
42.0% | 491 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 15 | Belle |
41.8% | 1144 | 61 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 4 | Stu |
41.4% | 1611 | 66 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 1 | Mico |
41.5% | 573 | 50 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 4 | Charlie |
41.3% | 494 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 21 | Grom |
41.0% | 1370 | 63 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 2 | Maisiepre-patch |
39.8% | 809 | 55 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 6 | Moe |
39.5% | 519 | 49 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 1 | Meeple |
39.5% | 617 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 8 | Hankpre-patch |
39.4% | 933 | 57 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 4 | Darryl |
39.0% | 1469 | 64 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 1 | Willow |
38.9% | 826 | 56 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Shelly |
38.5% | 3455 | 77 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 2 | Mr. P |
38.0% | 984 | 58 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 4 | El Primo |
37.9% | 3019 | 75 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Evepre-patch |
37.0% | 440 | 46 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Ollie |
35.8% | 307 | 41 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 8 | Pam |
37.4% | 1652 | 66 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 2 | Jackypre-patch |
37.2% | 1426 | 64 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 2 | Beapre-patch |
37.0% | 1438 | 64 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▲ 3 | Angelo |
36.6% | 629 | 52 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 5 | Sam |
36.5% | 666 | 52 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 3 | Bonnie |
35.6% | 714 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 1 | Gus |
34.2% | 1115 | 60 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Rosa |
33.6% | 1936 | 68 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Gene |
33.1% | 936 | 58 | 0.4% | Rather not |