
Knockout
632,548 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 86 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 4,022 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 4,022 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
75.4% | 67785 | 100 | 2.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
66.4% | 28642 | 100 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Moepre-patch |
64.6% | 13739 | 98 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Noripre-patch |
63.8% | 110320 | 100 | 3.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Hankpre-patch |
64.3% | 17779 | 100 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Evepre-patch |
64.0% | 16815 | 100 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
64.0% | 6656 | 87 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Janetpre-patch |
63.0% | 18319 | 100 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
62.7% | 33102 | 100 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 1 | Ziggypre-patch |
62.7% | 10231 | 93 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 1 | Ashpre-patch |
62.6% | 9169 | 92 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Pearlpre-patch |
61.9% | 15388 | 99 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 1 | Nanipre-patch |
61.4% | 45295 | 100 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 1 | Squeakpre-patch |
61.0% | 99715 | 100 | 3.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 1 | Siriuspre-patch |
60.9% | 29754 | 100 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 1 | Piercepre-patch |
60.7% | 51897 | 100 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | Glowypre-patch |
61.2% | 12499 | 96 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | – | Amberpre-patch |
61.0% | 16552 | 100 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | – | Najiapre-patch |
60.8% | 17962 | 100 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 1 | Graypre-patch |
60.5% | 40984 | 100 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 1 | Minapre-patch |
60.6% | 22236 | 100 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | – | Sproutpre-patch |
60.7% | 16351 | 100 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | – | Berrypre-patch |
60.5% | 17486 | 100 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | – | Gigipre-patch |
60.7% | 9269 | 92 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 2 | R-Tpre-patch |
60.9% | 6951 | 88 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | – | Meeplepre-patch |
60.2% | 20451 | 100 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 5 | Charliepre-patch |
60.7% | 7487 | 89 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 1 | Bopre-patch |
60.0% | 24117 | 100 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 1 | Bonniepre-patch |
60.2% | 12853 | 97 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▼ 5 | Jujupre-patch |
60.6% | 7351 | 88 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▲ 2 | Finxpre-patch |
60.4% | 8695 | 91 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▲ 3 | Micopre-patch |
60.1% | 15474 | 99 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▼ 3 | Busterpre-patch |
60.2% | 9322 | 92 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▼ 3 | Lumipre-patch |
60.1% | 10087 | 93 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▲ 1 | Otispre-patch |
60.0% | 10926 | 94 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | ▼ 2 | Loupre-patch |
59.9% | 12186 | 96 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | ▲ 1 | Sampre-patch |
59.9% | 9683 | 92 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 38 | ▼ 1 | Griffpre-patch |
59.1% | 43814 | 100 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 39 | – | Kazepre-patch |
59.2% | 12480 | 96 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 40 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
59.3% | 9683 | 92 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 41 | – | Allipre-patch |
59.1% | 12203 | 96 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 42 | – | Grompre-patch |
58.9% | 18274 | 100 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 43 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
59.0% | 12482 | 96 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 44 | – | Shadepre-patch |
58.9% | 13925 | 98 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 45 | ▲ 1 | Larry & Lawriepre-patch |
58.9% | 9733 | 93 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 46 | ▼ 1 | Damianpre-patch |
59.2% | 6754 | 87 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 47 | ▲ 1 | Angelopre-patch |
58.5% | 21337 | 100 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 48 | ▲ 7 | Dracopre-patch |
59.3% | 4542 | 81 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 49 | – | Maisiepre-patch |
58.6% | 11247 | 95 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 50 | ▼ 3 | Tickpre-patch |
57.8% | 126376 | 100 | 3.7% | Good pick | ||
| 51 | ▲ 3 | Stupre-patch |
58.1% | 26083 | 100 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 52 | ▼ 2 | Chesterpre-patch |
58.3% | 15703 | 100 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 53 | ▼ 2 | Kitpre-patch |
57.8% | 54401 | 100 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 54 | ▼ 2 | Lilypre-patch |
57.9% | 31845 | 100 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 55 | ▼ 2 | Mandypre-patch |
57.4% | 100549 | 100 | 2.5% | Good pick | ||
| 56 | – | Guspre-patch |
57.7% | 27150 | 100 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 57 | ▲ 1 | Cordeliuspre-patch |
58.1% | 9371 | 92 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▼ 1 | Mr. Ppre-patch |
58.0% | 10332 | 93 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 59 | – | Clancypre-patch |
58.3% | 4437 | 81 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 60 | ▲ 1 | Lolapre-patch |
57.7% | 7480 | 89 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 61 | – | Bellepre-patch |
57.1% | 24733 | 100 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 62 | ▲ 2 | Galepre-patch |
57.4% | 11108 | 95 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 63 | ▲ 3 | Trunkpre-patch |
57.8% | 5003 | 83 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 64 | ▼ 1 | Dougpre-patch |
57.3% | 9193 | 92 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 65 | ▼ 4 | Kenjipre-patch |
56.4% | 85067 | 100 | 2.3% | Solid | ||
| 66 | ▼ 1 | Genepre-patch |
56.5% | 19052 | 100 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 67 | – | Olliepre-patch |
57.4% | 3724 | 78 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 68 | – | Sandypre-patch |
56.3% | 9131 | 92 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 69 | – | Pampre-patch |
55.7% | 9411 | 92 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 70 | – | Mortispre-patch |
54.6% | 111264 | 100 | 3.0% | Solid | ||
| 71 | – | Tarapre-patch |
55.1% | 15392 | 99 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 72 | – | Maxpre-patch |
54.5% | 35464 | 100 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 73 | – | Pennypre-patch |
54.3% | 24198 | 100 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 74 | – | Willowpre-patch |
54.6% | 8019 | 90 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 75 | ▲ 1 | Buzzpre-patch |
54.4% | 11873 | 96 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 76 | ▼ 1 | Bibipre-patch |
53.6% | 45052 | 100 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 77 | – | Chuckpre-patch |
54.2% | 6006 | 85 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 78 | – | Rosapre-patch |
53.4% | 14566 | 99 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 79 | – | Pocopre-patch |
52.8% | 30892 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 1 | Fangpre-patch |
52.5% | 28597 | 100 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 1 | Carlpre-patch |
52.4% | 31403 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 2 | Jackypre-patch |
52.3% | 6409 | 86 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Bullpre-patch |
51.1% | 24725 | 100 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 2 | Surgepre-patch |
51.0% | 32809 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Beapre-patch |
50.8% | 29734 | 100 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Colettepre-patch |
50.4% | 35203 | 100 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
49.9% | 49569 | 100 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 1 | Jessiepre-patch |
49.9% | 21889 | 100 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 1 | Byronpre-patch |
49.5% | 96399 | 100 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Barleypre-patch |
49.8% | 17171 | 100 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Spikepre-patch |
47.8% | 58644 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Darrylpre-patch |
47.4% | 16487 | 100 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Frankpre-patch |
44.2% | 40560 | 100 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Megpre-patch |
43.2% | 41667 | 100 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Emzpre-patch |
42.6% | 76389 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Piperpre-patch |
42.2% | 212593 | 100 | 5.4% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Brockpre-patch |
40.2% | 187860 | 100 | 5.1% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Nitapre-patch |
40.0% | 30621 | 100 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Crowpre-patch |
39.2% | 86263 | 100 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Leonpre-patch |
38.4% | 54844 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
34.9% | 60606 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▲ 1 | Ricopre-patch |
31.8% | 100081 | 100 | 2.9% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▲ 1 | El Primopre-patch |
31.8% | 49302 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 2 | Coltpre-patch |
31.6% | 150939 | 100 | 4.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Shellypre-patch |
31.1% | 63750 | 100 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Edgarpre-patch |
30.7% | 237897 | 100 | 6.9% | Rather not |