
Bounty
204,876 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 44 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 6,085 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 381 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 6,085 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 381 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (48 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Boltpre-patch |
68.3% | 9498 | 92 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Wendypre-patch |
58.8% | 118686 | 100 | 1.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 1 | Shadepre-patch |
57.5% | 22889 | 100 | 2.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▼ 1 | Tickpre-patch |
56.0% | 67923 | 100 | 3.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▲ 2 | Minapre-patch |
56.6% | 5973 | 85 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▼ 1 | Meeplepre-patch |
56.0% | 13130 | 97 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▼ 1 | Starr Novapre-patch |
55.8% | 16043 | 100 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 1 | Noripre-patch |
55.3% | 50810 | 100 | 4.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 7 | Gigipre-patch |
56.4% | 3240 | 76 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 5 | Sproutpre-patch |
55.1% | 8617 | 91 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 6 | Graypre-patch |
54.8% | 8366 | 90 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 4 | Micopre-patch |
54.5% | 11196 | 95 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 1 | Dougpre-patch |
55.1% | 4111 | 80 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 8 | Ruffspre-patch |
55.6% | 2418 | 72 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 3 | Jujupre-patch |
55.1% | 2642 | 73 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 19 | R-Tpre-patch |
56.1% | 1402 | 64 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 6 | Bopre-patch |
53.8% | 13946 | 98 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 5 | Mortispre-patch |
53.2% | 28993 | 100 | 3.7% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 4 | Kazepre-patch |
53.8% | 5954 | 85 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 6 | Piercepre-patch |
53.5% | 9269 | 92 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 11 | Brockpre-patch |
52.8% | 50516 | 100 | 4.1% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 3 | Najiapre-patch |
52.7% | 7963 | 90 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 4 | Damianpre-patch |
53.2% | 3915 | 79 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 6 | Pennypre-patch |
52.2% | 14377 | 98 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 8 | Allipre-patch |
52.6% | 6397 | 86 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 5 | Ziggypre-patch |
53.0% | 3349 | 77 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 8 | Edgarpre-patch |
51.4% | 116694 | 100 | 5.3% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 7 | Carlpre-patch |
52.2% | 7880 | 89 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▼ 1 | Willowpre-patch |
52.5% | 4064 | 79 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▼ 10 | Lilypre-patch |
51.4% | 22783 | 100 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▲ 7 | Janetpre-patch |
52.8% | 1727 | 67 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 32 | – | Mandypre-patch |
51.1% | 14466 | 98 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 9 | Lumipre-patch |
52.2% | 2328 | 71 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 10 | Surgepre-patch |
50.6% | 27492 | 100 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 21 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
53.8% | 760 | 54 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 3 | Chesterpre-patch |
51.0% | 6587 | 87 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 7 | Stupre-patch |
51.0% | 5287 | 83 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 2 | Kitpre-patch |
50.1% | 12490 | 96 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 9 | Trunkpre-patch |
51.4% | 1692 | 66 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 5 | Griffpre-patch |
49.6% | 26105 | 100 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 11 | Grompre-patch |
49.8% | 15834 | 100 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 11 | Finxpre-patch |
51.8% | 1140 | 60 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 17 | Chuckpre-patch |
51.8% | 1119 | 60 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 1 | Moepre-patch |
50.8% | 1530 | 65 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 5 | Ashpre-patch |
50.1% | 2937 | 75 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 16 | Mr. Ppre-patch |
49.5% | 5078 | 83 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 11 | Hankpre-patch |
49.9% | 2040 | 69 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 11 | Dynamikepre-patch |
48.2% | 33544 | 100 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 1 | Siriuspre-patch |
48.5% | 8972 | 91 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 30 | Sampre-patch |
50.0% | 1012 | 59 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 10 | Pearlpre-patch |
48.4% | 4907 | 82 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 9 | Bibipre-patch |
47.6% | 12361 | 96 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 6 | Ricopre-patch |
47.1% | 28364 | 100 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▼ 8 | Emzpre-patch |
46.9% | 28176 | 100 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▲ 12 | Angelopre-patch |
48.1% | 1714 | 67 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▲ 10 | Guspre-patch |
47.1% | 4545 | 81 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 8 | Leonpre-patch |
46.4% | 17344 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▲ 13 | Glowypre-patch |
47.8% | 1052 | 59 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 7 | Spikepre-patch |
45.9% | 18599 | 100 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 16 | Dracopre-patch |
47.9% | 749 | 54 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
45.6% | 13038 | 97 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Kenjipre-patch |
45.5% | 11463 | 95 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 5 | Nanipre-patch |
46.0% | 3764 | 78 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 10 | Squeakpre-patch |
45.3% | 15179 | 99 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 15 | Larry & Lawriepre-patch |
45.8% | 4984 | 83 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 10 | Fangpre-patch |
45.4% | 10604 | 94 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 14 | Lolapre-patch |
46.2% | 1365 | 63 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 9 | Cordeliuspre-patch |
45.1% | 7236 | 88 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 6 | Maxpre-patch |
44.4% | 6970 | 88 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 9 | Amberpre-patch |
44.5% | 2677 | 73 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 3 | Genepre-patch |
43.6% | 4653 | 82 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 3 | Jessiepre-patch |
43.0% | 7700 | 89 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 9 | Otispre-patch |
43.0% | 6311 | 86 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 18 | Busterpre-patch |
43.0% | 1449 | 64 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 4 | Byronpre-patch |
42.1% | 11824 | 95 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 6 | Barleypre-patch |
42.2% | 6437 | 86 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 5 | Buzzpre-patch |
42.2% | 6222 | 86 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 1 | Crowpre-patch |
41.5% | 18720 | 100 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 4 | Piperpre-patch |
41.1% | 20553 | 100 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 7 | Bellepre-patch |
40.9% | 5492 | 84 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 4 | Megpre-patch |
40.3% | 6060 | 85 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Rosapre-patch |
40.3% | 3231 | 76 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Bullpre-patch |
40.0% | 7448 | 89 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 2 | Nitapre-patch |
39.8% | 5855 | 85 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 5 | Frankpre-patch |
38.9% | 7762 | 89 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 2 | Maisiepre-patch |
39.0% | 3037 | 75 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 2 | Coltpre-patch |
38.3% | 19560 | 100 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Darrylpre-patch |
38.6% | 5008 | 83 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 2 | Pocopre-patch |
38.3% | 5388 | 84 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 5 | Tarapre-patch |
38.1% | 4744 | 82 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 4 | Beapre-patch |
37.7% | 7410 | 88 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 2 | Evepre-patch |
37.8% | 1860 | 68 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Galepre-patch |
37.0% | 4435 | 81 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 2 | Sandypre-patch |
36.6% | 3214 | 76 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 3 | Bonniepre-patch |
36.3% | 2430 | 72 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 4 | Berrypre-patch |
35.6% | 4860 | 82 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 1 | Shellypre-patch |
35.2% | 8748 | 91 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Loupre-patch |
35.3% | 3101 | 75 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Colettepre-patch |
35.0% | 7980 | 90 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 35 | Olliepre-patch |
34.7% | 1272 | 62 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Jackypre-patch |
34.7% | 2726 | 74 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Clancypre-patch |
33.9% | 2032 | 69 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▲ 1 | El Primopre-patch |
32.9% | 5132 | 83 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 1 | Charliepre-patch |
32.2% | 2360 | 71 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Pampre-patch |
31.8% | 1806 | 67 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
25.5% | 2161 | 70 | 0.4% | Rather not |