
Bounty
203,908 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 44 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 6,375 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 368 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 6,375 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 368 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (66 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Boltpre-patch |
68.3% | 9453 | 92 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Wendypre-patch |
58.8% | 118531 | 100 | 1.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 1 | Shadepre-patch |
57.5% | 22758 | 100 | 2.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▼ 1 | Tick |
56.0% | 67722 | 100 | 3.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▲ 2 | Mina |
56.6% | 5931 | 85 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▼ 1 | Meeple |
56.0% | 13063 | 97 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▼ 1 | Starr Nova |
55.8% | 15964 | 100 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 1 | Noripre-patch |
55.2% | 50572 | 100 | 4.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 8 | Gigi |
56.2% | 3193 | 76 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 5 | Sprout |
55.1% | 8562 | 91 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 5 | Gray |
54.8% | 8318 | 90 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 4 | Mico |
54.5% | 11166 | 95 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 1 | Doug |
55.1% | 4085 | 80 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 8 | Ruffspre-patch |
55.6% | 2407 | 72 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 3 | Juju |
55.2% | 2626 | 73 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 19 | R-T |
56.1% | 1401 | 64 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 6 | Bopre-patch |
53.7% | 13899 | 98 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 5 | Mortis |
53.2% | 28818 | 100 | 3.7% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 4 | Kaze |
53.8% | 5905 | 85 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 6 | Pierce |
53.5% | 9215 | 92 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 11 | Brockpre-patch |
52.8% | 50277 | 100 | 4.1% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 3 | Najia |
52.7% | 7939 | 90 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 4 | Damian |
53.1% | 3896 | 79 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 6 | Penny |
52.2% | 14305 | 98 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 8 | Alli |
52.6% | 6353 | 86 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 5 | Ziggypre-patch |
53.0% | 3342 | 77 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 8 | Edgar |
51.4% | 116372 | 100 | 5.3% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 7 | Carl |
52.2% | 7838 | 89 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▼ 1 | Willow |
52.5% | 4047 | 79 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▼ 10 | Lily |
51.4% | 22687 | 100 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▲ 1 | Mandy |
51.0% | 14414 | 98 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 7 | Janetpre-patch |
52.7% | 1717 | 67 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 23 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
54.2% | 751 | 54 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 8 | Lumipre-patch |
52.1% | 2315 | 71 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 11 | Surge |
50.6% | 27390 | 100 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 4 | Chester |
51.0% | 6560 | 87 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 7 | Stu |
51.0% | 5226 | 83 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 2 | Kit |
50.1% | 12411 | 96 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 5 | Griffpre-patch |
49.6% | 26006 | 100 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 10 | Grom |
49.8% | 15778 | 100 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 9 | Trunk |
51.1% | 1676 | 66 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 11 | Finx |
51.6% | 1124 | 60 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 17 | Chuckpre-patch |
51.5% | 1104 | 60 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 6 | Ashpre-patch |
50.1% | 2896 | 74 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | Moe |
50.8% | 1522 | 65 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 17 | Mr. P |
49.6% | 5037 | 83 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 10 | Dynamikepre-patch |
48.2% | 33431 | 100 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 11 | Hankpre-patch |
49.7% | 2009 | 69 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 1 | Sirius |
48.4% | 8940 | 91 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 30 | Sam |
50.0% | 1003 | 59 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 10 | Pearl |
48.4% | 4867 | 82 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 9 | Bibi |
47.6% | 12303 | 96 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 6 | Ricopre-patch |
47.0% | 28217 | 100 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▼ 8 | Emz |
46.9% | 28071 | 100 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▲ 12 | Angelo |
48.1% | 1700 | 66 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▲ 10 | Gus |
47.1% | 4516 | 81 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 8 | Leonpre-patch |
46.4% | 17264 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 6 | Spike |
45.9% | 18531 | 100 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 14 | Glowy |
47.6% | 1041 | 59 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 17 | Draco |
47.9% | 747 | 54 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | – | 8-Bit |
45.6% | 12932 | 97 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Kenji |
45.5% | 11402 | 95 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 5 | Nani |
46.0% | 3746 | 78 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 9 | Fang |
45.5% | 10554 | 94 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 14 | Larry & Lawrie |
45.8% | 4945 | 82 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 12 | Squeak |
45.3% | 15075 | 99 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 14 | Lolapre-patch |
46.2% | 1352 | 63 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 10 | Cordelius |
45.0% | 7185 | 88 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 6 | Maxpre-patch |
44.4% | 6915 | 87 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 9 | Amber |
44.4% | 2666 | 73 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 1 | Gene |
43.6% | 4626 | 81 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 3 | Jessiepre-patch |
43.0% | 7662 | 89 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 9 | Otis |
43.0% | 6282 | 86 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 3 | Buzz |
42.3% | 6189 | 86 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 19 | Busterpre-patch |
42.9% | 1427 | 64 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 5 | Barley |
42.2% | 6382 | 86 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 1 | Byron |
41.9% | 11717 | 95 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 2 | Crow |
41.5% | 18634 | 100 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 4 | Piper |
41.2% | 20434 | 100 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 6 | Belle |
40.8% | 5445 | 84 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 4 | Megpre-patch |
40.2% | 6018 | 85 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Rosa |
40.4% | 3203 | 76 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Bull |
40.0% | 7404 | 88 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 2 | Nita |
39.8% | 5823 | 85 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 4 | Frank |
38.9% | 7707 | 89 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 4 | Colt |
38.3% | 19444 | 100 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 3 | Maisiepre-patch |
38.8% | 3011 | 75 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Darryl |
38.5% | 4963 | 82 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 2 | Poco |
38.3% | 5343 | 84 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 5 | Tarapre-patch |
38.1% | 4716 | 82 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 3 | Evepre-patch |
38.1% | 1843 | 68 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 5 | Beapre-patch |
37.7% | 7338 | 88 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Gale |
37.1% | 4397 | 81 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 2 | Sandy |
36.6% | 3189 | 76 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 3 | Bonnie |
36.3% | 2405 | 72 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 4 | Berry |
35.6% | 4840 | 82 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 1 | Shelly |
35.3% | 8692 | 91 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 33 | Ollie |
35.1% | 1247 | 62 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 2 | Lou |
35.2% | 3074 | 75 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 1 | Colettepre-patch |
35.0% | 7927 | 89 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Jackypre-patch |
34.9% | 2701 | 73 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Clancypre-patch |
33.8% | 2016 | 69 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▲ 1 | El Primo |
32.8% | 5093 | 83 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 1 | Charlie |
32.2% | 2344 | 71 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Pam |
31.7% | 1790 | 67 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
25.5% | 2138 | 70 | 0.4% | Rather not |