
Hot Zone
70,006 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 42 of 105 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 978 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 978 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (1,410 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
60.8% | 9041 | 91 | 2.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Bopre-patch |
60.4% | 7748 | 89 | 2.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Emz |
60.1% | 11352 | 95 | 3.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▲ 3 | Griffpre-patch |
59.8% | 6371 | 86 | 1.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▼ 1 | Edgar |
59.3% | 10183 | 93 | 3.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Doug |
59.6% | 5616 | 84 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▼ 2 | Sirius |
59.5% | 5157 | 83 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 8 | – | Frank |
58.8% | 8894 | 91 | 2.2% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 1 | Penny |
58.1% | 7430 | 89 | 2.1% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 1 | Spike |
58.1% | 6680 | 87 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | – | Juju |
58.6% | 2589 | 73 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 1 | Bibi |
55.5% | 6684 | 87 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 1 | Tarapre-patch |
55.7% | 4594 | 81 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 2 | Tick |
54.9% | 8375 | 90 | 2.2% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 1 | Damianpre-patch |
55.6% | 3503 | 77 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 1 | Finx |
55.7% | 2690 | 73 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | Hankpre-patch |
55.4% | 3324 | 76 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | – | Berry |
54.7% | 5643 | 84 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | – | R-T |
54.8% | 2488 | 72 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 20 | – | Gale |
54.1% | 4708 | 82 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 21 | ▲ 1 | Kenji |
54.1% | 4778 | 82 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 22 | ▼ 1 | Draco |
54.8% | 2476 | 72 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 23 | ▲ 3 | Larry & Lawrie |
53.8% | 3932 | 79 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 24 | – | Mico |
53.5% | 4229 | 80 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 25 | – | Ashpre-patch |
53.8% | 2778 | 74 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▲ 2 | Nitapre-patch |
52.7% | 8331 | 90 | 2.7% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▼ 4 | Chester |
53.0% | 4728 | 82 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▼ 1 | Lou |
52.7% | 4782 | 82 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 29 | – | Trunk |
53.0% | 3024 | 75 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▲ 1 | Clancypre-patch |
52.5% | 2764 | 74 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▼ 1 | Bull |
51.6% | 8261 | 90 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 1 | Crowpre-patch |
51.8% | 5821 | 85 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▼ 1 | Jackypre-patch |
51.6% | 4989 | 83 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 34 | – | Squeak |
51.5% | 4589 | 81 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 35 | – | Pam |
51.2% | 4490 | 81 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 36 | – | Megpre-patch |
50.9% | 4433 | 81 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 2 | Pearl |
51.2% | 2990 | 75 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 6 | Wendypre-patch |
87.1% | 31 | 7 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 1 | Amberpre-patch |
50.3% | 3772 | 78 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 2 | Lumipre-patch |
50.4% | 2413 | 72 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 1 | Noripre-patch |
50.6% | 1727 | 67 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 1 | Pierce |
50.2% | 2549 | 73 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
50.5% | 1914 | 68 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | Surgepre-patch |
49.6% | 4643 | 81 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 1 | Sandy |
49.4% | 3331 | 77 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 1 | Buzz |
49.1% | 3982 | 79 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 4 | Cordelius |
49.3% | 3035 | 75 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 1 | Evepre-patch |
49.3% | 2004 | 69 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 1 | Gigi |
49.2% | 1889 | 68 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Busterpre-patch |
48.8% | 2330 | 71 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Fang |
48.3% | 3926 | 79 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 1 | Dynamikepre-patch |
47.3% | 8619 | 91 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 1 | Sprout |
48.1% | 2556 | 73 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 1 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
48.6% | 1417 | 64 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▲ 2 | Shelly |
47.1% | 9485 | 92 | 3.1% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▲ 6 | Alli |
47.9% | 2285 | 71 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 6 | Starr Novapre-patch |
47.7% | 2822 | 74 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 1 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
47.2% | 5651 | 84 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 1 | Moe |
48.1% | 1461 | 64 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 1 | Shadepre-patch |
47.2% | 4009 | 79 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 2 | Glowy |
47.8% | 1873 | 68 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 9 | Nani |
46.8% | 2959 | 75 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | Mortis |
46.5% | 3876 | 79 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 1 | Lolapre-patch |
46.8% | 2361 | 71 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 1 | Darryl |
46.3% | 4562 | 81 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 3 | Barley |
46.0% | 7307 | 88 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 9 | Ziggypre-patch |
46.8% | 1744 | 67 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 1 | Maisiepre-patch |
46.4% | 2872 | 74 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 1 | Leonpre-patch |
46.4% | 3160 | 76 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 2 | Ruffspre-patch |
46.7% | 1795 | 67 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 5 | Lily |
46.1% | 2553 | 73 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 5 | Sam |
46.3% | 2151 | 70 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 1 | Otis |
46.2% | 2275 | 71 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Grom |
45.5% | 3973 | 79 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 1 | Kit |
45.5% | 3319 | 76 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 1 | Colettepre-patch |
45.3% | 4540 | 81 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 1 | Pocopre-patch |
44.7% | 7860 | 89 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 2 | Carl |
44.8% | 3914 | 79 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 6 | Kaze |
44.9% | 2582 | 73 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 2 | Ollie |
45.1% | 1476 | 64 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 2 | Melodiepre-patch |
44.8% | 1880 | 68 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 1 | El Primopre-patch |
44.0% | 7345 | 88 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 2 | Stu |
44.2% | 3133 | 76 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Willow |
43.9% | 2497 | 72 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Chuckpre-patch |
43.6% | 2948 | 75 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Ricopre-patch |
42.9% | 4818 | 82 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Charlie |
43.0% | 1549 | 65 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 2 | Meeple |
42.4% | 2067 | 69 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 1 | Gray |
42.2% | 2223 | 70 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 1 | Janetpre-patch |
41.6% | 1811 | 67 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 1 | Mr. P |
41.1% | 2307 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 1 | Rosa |
40.7% | 4874 | 82 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Bonnie |
39.7% | 2135 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 1 | Najia |
39.2% | 1620 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 3 | Beapre-patch |
38.8% | 2533 | 72 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 2 | Byron |
38.7% | 2524 | 72 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Mandy |
38.0% | 2798 | 74 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 2 | Maxpre-patch |
37.9% | 2292 | 71 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 2 | Brockpre-patch |
37.5% | 6117 | 86 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Colt |
37.3% | 6742 | 87 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 2 | Angelo |
37.4% | 2261 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▲ 1 | Belle |
35.3% | 1816 | 67 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 1 | Piper |
35.3% | 2551 | 73 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Gus |
34.6% | 2661 | 73 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Boltpre-patch |
30.5% | 1139 | 60 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Gene |
27.7% | 1927 | 68 | 0.8% | Rather not |