
Brawl Arena
48,831 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 37 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
three-brawler line-ups that actually exist — counted across the whole mode.
This is for Brawl Arena as a whole, not for this map. There are not enough numbers here yet for a map-specific calculation — the calibration needs line-ups actually played on this map. As soon as enough accumulate, the calculation for Mirage Arena appears in this spot; until then the mode-wide list is the best available answer.
Out of 72 line-ups with 120+ games.
What you see here. three-brawler line-ups that actually exist, counted across the whole mode — not for this map. There is no basis for a map-specific calculation yet: the calibration needs line-ups played on this map. The measured number is therefore not a prediction for Mirage Arena, but the answer to what generally wins in Brawl Arena.
Measured · in the mode. The strongest three-brawler line-ups in this mode, out of 72 with at least 120 games. The number is deliberately cautious: unchecked, the luckiest outlier would sit on top. Per mode, not per map — on a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a number of its own.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
72.4% | 2601 | 73 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
59.3% | 14049 | 98 | 4.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Noripre-patch |
58.6% | 9155 | 92 | 3.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
58.2% | 4047 | 79 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Boltpre-patch |
55.8% | 4421 | 81 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Amberpre-patch |
55.2% | 3517 | 77 | 2.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Surgepre-patch |
54.1% | 4316 | 80 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 2 | Mandy |
54.3% | 3264 | 76 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 1 | Gigi |
54.8% | 1764 | 67 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 1 | Gray |
55.4% | 1241 | 62 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 1 | Brockpre-patch |
53.1% | 10044 | 93 | 3.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 1 | Piper |
53.2% | 5428 | 84 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 2 | Buzz |
53.8% | 2291 | 71 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 1 | Kit |
53.8% | 2073 | 69 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 1 | Sirius |
53.4% | 2545 | 72 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 2 | Chester |
53.2% | 2717 | 73 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | Kenji |
52.6% | 3719 | 78 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | – | Megpre-patch |
52.3% | 3810 | 79 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | – | Griffpre-patch |
51.6% | 8339 | 90 | 2.6% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Byron |
51.7% | 4453 | 81 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Bibi |
51.5% | 4708 | 82 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | – | Colettepre-patch |
51.8% | 3219 | 76 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 1 | Pierce |
51.4% | 3444 | 77 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 1 | Spike |
51.1% | 3262 | 76 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 1 | Ricopre-patch |
50.6% | 5430 | 84 | 1.9% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 1 | Doug |
51.4% | 2145 | 70 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 2 | Lumipre-patch |
51.4% | 2120 | 70 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | – | Emz |
49.9% | 10867 | 94 | 3.2% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▲ 1 | Nitapre-patch |
50.3% | 5379 | 84 | 1.9% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▼ 5 | Bull |
50.1% | 6052 | 85 | 1.7% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▲ 1 | Cordelius |
51.5% | 1339 | 63 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▼ 1 | Frank |
50.3% | 3607 | 78 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▲ 1 | Ashpre-patch |
51.0% | 1495 | 65 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 1 | Jessiepre-patch |
49.4% | 9451 | 92 | 2.9% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 4 | Tarapre-patch |
50.4% | 2304 | 71 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 36 | – | Mina |
51.2% | 1066 | 59 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 1 | Pocopre-patch |
49.3% | 6484 | 86 | 3.1% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 2 | Draco |
51.6% | 795 | 55 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 5 | Clancypre-patch |
50.5% | 1563 | 65 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 40 | – | Leonpre-patch |
50.1% | 1803 | 67 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 1 | Tick |
49.1% | 3948 | 79 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 1 | Berry |
49.1% | 3297 | 76 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 1 | Damianpre-patch |
49.3% | 2442 | 72 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 1 | Edgar |
48.0% | 14878 | 99 | 5.0% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 3 | Bopre-patch |
48.9% | 2836 | 74 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Penny |
48.3% | 6340 | 86 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 2 | Nani |
49.1% | 1789 | 67 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 7 | Lily |
49.1% | 1705 | 67 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 2 | Kaze |
49.3% | 1237 | 62 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 5 | Squeak |
48.3% | 2253 | 71 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
47.8% | 4098 | 80 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Carl |
47.9% | 2886 | 74 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 3 | Sandy |
49.1% | 911 | 57 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 1 | Fang |
48.1% | 1870 | 68 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▲ 1 | Shadepre-patch |
47.8% | 2018 | 69 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▲ 11 | El Primopre-patch |
47.1% | 4229 | 80 | 2.5% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▼ 3 | Ziggypre-patch |
48.6% | 776 | 55 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 58 | – | Glowy |
47.5% | 1642 | 66 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▼ 2 | Otis |
48.1% | 869 | 56 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 60 | ▼ 1 | R-T |
48.2% | 652 | 52 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▲ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
47.0% | 1220 | 61 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 2 | Pearl |
46.7% | 1344 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | Finx |
47.6% | 569 | 50 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | – | Stu |
46.4% | 1553 | 65 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 4 | Belle |
46.4% | 1317 | 63 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | Trunk |
46.5% | 1188 | 61 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 2 | Sprout |
46.7% | 833 | 56 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 2 | Busterpre-patch |
46.7% | 752 | 54 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 5 | Lolapre-patch |
45.9% | 1126 | 60 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 2 | Alli |
46.1% | 836 | 56 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 2 | Ruffspre-patch |
46.2% | 728 | 54 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 1 | Janetpre-patch |
46.1% | 621 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 2 | Crowpre-patch |
44.6% | 3123 | 76 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 2 | Lou |
45.4% | 1012 | 59 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 9 | Gus |
44.8% | 1427 | 64 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 1 | Pam |
44.2% | 2049 | 69 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Maxpre-patch |
44.4% | 1465 | 64 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
44.6% | 607 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 3 | Darryl |
43.6% | 1724 | 67 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 1 | Gale |
43.8% | 1312 | 63 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 1 | Mortis |
43.0% | 3335 | 77 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 1 | Maisiepre-patch |
43.5% | 952 | 58 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 3 | Barley |
42.7% | 3784 | 78 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 3 | Shelly |
42.5% | 4180 | 80 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
43.0% | 776 | 55 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 3 | Bonnie |
42.9% | 798 | 55 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 5 | Chuckpre-patch |
42.5% | 1094 | 60 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 2 | Jackypre-patch |
42.3% | 1595 | 66 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 1 | Mico |
42.5% | 609 | 51 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 1 | Willow |
42.3% | 783 | 55 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 2 | Beapre-patch |
42.0% | 1497 | 65 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 1 | Charlie |
41.8% | 469 | 47 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 3 | Colt |
40.9% | 6390 | 86 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 2 | Moe |
41.5% | 578 | 50 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Juju |
41.4% | 524 | 49 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 2 | Gene |
41.2% | 1003 | 59 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Najia |
39.9% | 587 | 51 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 4 | Mr. P |
39.5% | 1050 | 59 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Ollie |
39.0% | 377 | 44 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 2 | Grom |
39.4% | 1260 | 62 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Meeple |
39.1% | 655 | 52 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 2 | Sam |
38.4% | 700 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▲ 2 | Evepre-patch |
36.9% | 496 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Hankpre-patch |
37.2% | 911 | 57 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 2 | Rosa |
37.0% | 2132 | 70 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Angelo |
33.6% | 642 | 52 | 0.3% | Rather not |