
Brawl Arena
49,147 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 36 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
three-brawler line-ups that actually exist — counted across the whole mode.
This is for Brawl Arena as a whole, not for this map. There are not enough numbers here yet for a map-specific calculation — the calibration needs line-ups actually played on this map. As soon as enough accumulate, the calculation for Mirage Arena appears in this spot; until then the mode-wide list is the best available answer.
Out of 80 line-ups with 120+ games.
What you see here. three-brawler line-ups that actually exist, counted across the whole mode — not for this map. There is no basis for a map-specific calculation yet: the calibration needs line-ups played on this map. The measured number is therefore not a prediction for Mirage Arena, but the answer to what generally wins in Brawl Arena.
Measured · in the mode. The strongest three-brawler line-ups in this mode, out of 80 with at least 120 games. The number is deliberately cautious: unchecked, the luckiest outlier would sit on top. Per mode, not per map — on a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a number of its own.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
70.4% | 2949 | 75 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
58.9% | 13389 | 97 | 4.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Noripre-patch |
57.8% | 9625 | 92 | 2.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
57.8% | 3948 | 79 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▲ 1 | Amberpre-patch |
56.4% | 3961 | 79 | 2.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▼ 1 | Boltpre-patch |
55.4% | 4091 | 80 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Gigi |
55.3% | 1776 | 67 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 3 | Mandy |
54.2% | 3208 | 76 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 1 | Chester |
54.3% | 2736 | 74 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 3 | Surgepre-patch |
53.7% | 3936 | 79 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 2 | Kit |
54.4% | 1984 | 69 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Brockpre-patch |
52.7% | 9614 | 92 | 3.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 3 | Buzz |
53.8% | 2203 | 70 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 1 | Gray |
54.4% | 1264 | 62 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 1 | Megpre-patch |
52.9% | 4003 | 79 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 1 | Sirius |
53.1% | 2646 | 73 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 1 | Piper |
52.2% | 4955 | 82 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 2 | Griffpre-patch |
51.9% | 8102 | 90 | 2.6% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 5 | Colettepre-patch |
52.1% | 3298 | 76 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 1 | Bibi |
51.7% | 4623 | 81 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 2 | Pierce |
51.9% | 3575 | 78 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 1 | Spike |
52.0% | 3293 | 76 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 3 | Byron |
51.7% | 4376 | 81 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 4 | Kenji |
51.8% | 3648 | 78 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | – | Ricopre-patch |
51.2% | 5514 | 84 | 1.9% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | – | Doug |
51.9% | 2216 | 70 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 3 | Frank |
51.1% | 3804 | 79 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | – | Emz |
50.2% | 10361 | 93 | 3.1% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▲ 3 | Jessiepre-patch |
50.0% | 9320 | 92 | 2.9% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▲ 7 | Tarapre-patch |
50.9% | 2260 | 71 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▼ 3 | Lumipre-patch |
50.9% | 2162 | 70 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▲ 3 | Nitapre-patch |
50.1% | 5520 | 84 | 1.9% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▼ 2 | Clancypre-patch |
51.1% | 1571 | 65 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▲ 2 | Pocopre-patch |
49.7% | 6901 | 87 | 2.9% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 7 | Leonpre-patch |
50.8% | 1788 | 67 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 9 | Bull |
49.7% | 5862 | 85 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 2 | Cordelius |
51.1% | 1318 | 63 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 5 | Draco |
51.7% | 814 | 55 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 39 | – | Tick |
49.5% | 3944 | 79 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 2 | Ashpre-patch |
50.4% | 1564 | 65 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 9 | Bopre-patch |
49.4% | 2942 | 75 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 1 | Edgar |
48.4% | 14833 | 99 | 4.9% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 1 | Berry |
49.1% | 3276 | 76 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 2 | Penny |
48.5% | 6422 | 86 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 5 | Kaze |
49.6% | 1282 | 62 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 12 | El Primopre-patch |
48.3% | 4838 | 82 | 2.6% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 6 | Damianpre-patch |
48.8% | 2374 | 71 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 3 | Mina |
49.7% | 1045 | 59 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 5 | Squeak |
48.6% | 2344 | 71 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 1 | Ziggypre-patch |
49.6% | 861 | 56 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 3 | Fang |
48.6% | 1932 | 68 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 1 | Dynamikepre-patch |
47.9% | 4096 | 80 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 6 | Lily |
48.6% | 1607 | 66 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 1 | Nani |
48.4% | 1765 | 67 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 3 | Carl |
47.9% | 2949 | 75 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▲ 5 | Shadepre-patch |
47.6% | 2205 | 70 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▼ 2 | Sandy |
48.5% | 885 | 57 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▼ 1 | Glowy |
47.6% | 1736 | 67 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▲ 19 | Gus |
47.1% | 1636 | 66 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 60 | – | Otis |
47.5% | 896 | 57 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▲ 3 | Pearl |
46.9% | 1359 | 63 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 12 | Lolapre-patch |
46.9% | 1198 | 61 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
46.8% | 1299 | 62 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 1 | Finx |
47.7% | 596 | 51 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 5 | Sprout |
47.2% | 899 | 57 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 10 | Belle |
46.6% | 1327 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 2 | Trunk |
46.6% | 1227 | 62 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Janetpre-patch |
47.0% | 674 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 2 | Crowpre-patch |
45.6% | 3103 | 75 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 2 | Stu |
45.6% | 1540 | 65 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 8 | R-T |
46.2% | 692 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 3 | Busterpre-patch |
46.1% | 722 | 54 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 3 | Maxpre-patch |
45.5% | 1522 | 65 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 3 | Pam |
44.9% | 2114 | 70 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 2 | Lou |
44.9% | 1068 | 60 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 4 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
44.8% | 649 | 52 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 7 | Mortis |
43.5% | 3222 | 76 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 9 | Alli |
43.9% | 858 | 56 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 3 | Gale |
43.4% | 1337 | 63 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 4 | Ruffspre-patch |
43.6% | 730 | 54 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 4 | Maisiepre-patch |
43.2% | 988 | 58 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 1 | Barley |
42.4% | 3866 | 79 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 4 | Darryl |
42.7% | 1779 | 67 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 2 | Mico |
43.1% | 654 | 52 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 6 | Shelly |
42.0% | 4217 | 80 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 1 | Melodiepre-patch |
42.7% | 825 | 56 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 2 | Jackypre-patch |
42.2% | 1657 | 66 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 1 | Chuckpre-patch |
42.3% | 1203 | 61 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 7 | Bonnie |
42.2% | 832 | 56 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 5 | Beapre-patch |
42.0% | 1513 | 65 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 1 | Colt |
41.1% | 6347 | 86 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 4 | Willow |
41.7% | 821 | 56 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Juju |
41.5% | 568 | 50 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 1 | Gene |
41.3% | 1017 | 59 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 2 | Moe |
40.8% | 613 | 51 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 5 | Charlie |
40.6% | 507 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 6 | Mr. P |
40.7% | 1102 | 60 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 1 | Grom |
40.2% | 1285 | 62 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 3 | Najia |
40.1% | 638 | 52 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Meeple |
39.3% | 703 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Ollie |
37.6% | 412 | 45 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 4 | Sam |
38.0% | 773 | 55 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▲ 1 | Hankpre-patch |
37.8% | 937 | 58 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▲ 1 | Evepre-patch |
36.5% | 507 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 2 | Rosa |
36.9% | 2256 | 71 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Angelo |
34.0% | 680 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not |