
Brawl Arena
50,679 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 38 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
three-brawler line-ups that actually exist — counted across the whole mode.
This is for Brawl Arena as a whole, not for this map. There are not enough numbers here yet for a map-specific calculation — the calibration needs line-ups actually played on this map. As soon as enough accumulate, the calculation for Mirage Arena appears in this spot; until then the mode-wide list is the best available answer.
Out of 73 line-ups with 120+ games.
What you see here. three-brawler line-ups that actually exist, counted across the whole mode — not for this map. There is no basis for a map-specific calculation yet: the calibration needs line-ups played on this map. The measured number is therefore not a prediction for Mirage Arena, but the answer to what generally wins in Brawl Arena.
Measured · in the mode. The strongest three-brawler line-ups in this mode, out of 73 with at least 120 games. The number is deliberately cautious: unchecked, the luckiest outlier would sit on top. Per mode, not per map — on a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a number of its own.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
71.5% | 2723 | 74 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
59.3% | 14492 | 99 | 4.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Noripre-patch |
58.5% | 9462 | 92 | 2.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
57.9% | 4207 | 80 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Boltpre-patch |
55.6% | 4506 | 81 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Amberpre-patch |
55.6% | 3772 | 78 | 2.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Surgepre-patch |
54.1% | 4434 | 81 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 3 | Mandy |
54.3% | 3372 | 77 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 1 | Brockpre-patch |
53.3% | 10365 | 94 | 3.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 1 | Gigi |
54.7% | 1835 | 68 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 1 | Gray |
54.9% | 1280 | 62 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 2 | Buzz |
53.9% | 2369 | 71 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | – | Piper |
53.0% | 5528 | 84 | 1.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 1 | Kit |
53.7% | 2130 | 70 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 1 | Chester |
53.1% | 2811 | 74 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 1 | Sirius |
53.1% | 2652 | 73 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 1 | Megpre-patch |
52.5% | 3924 | 79 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | – | Kenji |
52.3% | 3800 | 78 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | – | Griffpre-patch |
51.6% | 8605 | 91 | 2.6% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Byron |
51.9% | 4584 | 81 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 1 | Colettepre-patch |
51.9% | 3373 | 77 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 1 | Bibi |
51.5% | 4854 | 82 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 4 | Doug |
51.8% | 2234 | 71 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | – | Pierce |
51.2% | 3601 | 78 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 2 | Spike |
51.1% | 3376 | 77 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | – | Ricopre-patch |
50.7% | 5657 | 84 | 1.9% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 1 | Emz |
50.0% | 11179 | 95 | 3.1% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 2 | Frank |
50.6% | 3757 | 78 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | – | Lumipre-patch |
51.0% | 2208 | 70 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▲ 2 | Nitapre-patch |
50.2% | 5601 | 84 | 1.9% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▲ 7 | Tarapre-patch |
50.8% | 2394 | 72 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | – | Cordelius |
51.4% | 1382 | 63 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▼ 6 | Bull |
50.0% | 6249 | 86 | 1.7% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
49.4% | 9787 | 93 | 3.0% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 2 | Ashpre-patch |
50.7% | 1550 | 65 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 5 | Clancypre-patch |
50.6% | 1618 | 66 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 5 | Leonpre-patch |
50.3% | 1863 | 68 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 3 | Mina |
51.0% | 1103 | 60 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 1 | Pocopre-patch |
49.2% | 6804 | 87 | 3.0% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 4 | Draco |
51.0% | 832 | 56 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Tick |
49.1% | 4097 | 80 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 1 | Berry |
49.2% | 3391 | 77 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 1 | Damianpre-patch |
49.3% | 2535 | 72 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 1 | Edgar |
48.2% | 15408 | 99 | 4.9% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 1 | Penny |
48.4% | 6571 | 87 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 6 | Lily |
49.4% | 1760 | 67 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 1 | Bopre-patch |
48.9% | 2955 | 75 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 1 | Kaze |
49.4% | 1302 | 62 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Nani |
48.9% | 1864 | 68 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 1 | Sandy |
49.5% | 943 | 58 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 3 | Squeak |
48.4% | 2345 | 71 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 2 | Fang |
48.4% | 1955 | 69 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Carl |
48.1% | 3007 | 75 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 2 | Dynamikepre-patch |
47.7% | 4242 | 80 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▲ 1 | Shadepre-patch |
48.2% | 2153 | 70 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▲ 8 | El Primopre-patch |
47.6% | 4569 | 81 | 2.6% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▼ 2 | Ziggypre-patch |
48.4% | 821 | 56 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▼ 1 | Otis |
48.2% | 901 | 57 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▼ 1 | Glowy |
47.2% | 1704 | 66 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 60 | ▼ 1 | Pearl |
47.0% | 1403 | 64 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▲ 11 | Lolapre-patch |
46.9% | 1195 | 61 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 4 | Stu |
46.6% | 1595 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
46.7% | 1275 | 62 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 1 | Sprout |
47.0% | 868 | 56 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 2 | Finx |
47.4% | 599 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 6 | R-T |
47.1% | 694 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 6 | Belle |
46.2% | 1346 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Trunk |
46.1% | 1247 | 62 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 1 | Busterpre-patch |
46.3% | 788 | 55 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 4 | Janetpre-patch |
46.5% | 663 | 52 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 4 | Ruffspre-patch |
46.2% | 764 | 54 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 10 | Gus |
45.5% | 1525 | 65 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 2 | Crowpre-patch |
44.8% | 3247 | 76 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 5 | Alli |
45.5% | 865 | 56 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 2 | Lou |
45.1% | 1053 | 59 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Maxpre-patch |
44.7% | 1520 | 65 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 2 | Pam |
44.4% | 2125 | 70 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
45.0% | 629 | 52 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 1 | Gale |
43.7% | 1368 | 63 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 4 | Mortis |
43.2% | 3441 | 77 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Barley |
42.9% | 3929 | 79 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 5 | Darryl |
43.1% | 1802 | 67 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 4 | Maisiepre-patch |
43.3% | 999 | 59 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 3 | Shelly |
42.4% | 4355 | 81 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
42.9% | 821 | 56 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 3 | Bonnie |
42.7% | 826 | 56 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 5 | Chuckpre-patch |
42.5% | 1159 | 61 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 4 | Beapre-patch |
42.1% | 1552 | 65 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 2 | Jackypre-patch |
42.1% | 1660 | 66 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 2 | Mico |
42.3% | 640 | 52 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 2 | Willow |
41.8% | 818 | 56 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 2 | Colt |
40.9% | 6605 | 87 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 1 | Gene |
41.4% | 1031 | 59 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 3 | Charlie |
41.4% | 495 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 1 | Juju |
41.3% | 552 | 50 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 1 | Moe |
41.3% | 610 | 51 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 1 | Grom |
39.9% | 1307 | 63 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Najia |
39.5% | 623 | 51 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 3 | Mr. P |
39.4% | 1089 | 60 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 1 | Meeple |
39.1% | 685 | 53 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 2 | Ollie |
38.6% | 404 | 45 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 2 | Sam |
38.0% | 734 | 54 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▲ 1 | Evepre-patch |
37.1% | 517 | 49 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▲ 1 | Hankpre-patch |
37.4% | 950 | 58 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 2 | Rosa |
36.8% | 2241 | 71 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Angelo |
33.7% | 664 | 52 | 0.3% | Rather not |