
Brawl Arena
43,413 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 35 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
three-brawler line-ups that actually exist — counted across the whole mode.
This is for Brawl Arena as a whole, not for this map. There are not enough numbers here yet for a map-specific calculation — the calibration needs line-ups actually played on this map. As soon as enough accumulate, the calculation for Mirage Arena appears in this spot; until then the mode-wide list is the best available answer.
Out of 68 line-ups with 120+ games.
What you see here. three-brawler line-ups that actually exist, counted across the whole mode — not for this map. There is no basis for a map-specific calculation yet: the calibration needs line-ups played on this map. The measured number is therefore not a prediction for Mirage Arena, but the answer to what generally wins in Brawl Arena.
Measured · in the mode. The strongest three-brawler line-ups in this mode, out of 68 with at least 120 games. The number is deliberately cautious: unchecked, the luckiest outlier would sit on top. Per mode, not per map — on a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a number of its own.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
74.8% | 2205 | 70 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
59.7% | 12819 | 97 | 4.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Noripre-patch |
59.6% | 8328 | 90 | 3.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
58.6% | 3665 | 78 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Boltpre-patch |
56.4% | 4121 | 80 | 1.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Brockpre-patch |
53.3% | 9110 | 92 | 3.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 2 | Surgepre-patch |
53.8% | 3919 | 79 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 1 | Gigipre-patch |
54.9% | 1556 | 65 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 1 | Mandypre-patch |
54.0% | 2926 | 75 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Buzzpre-patch |
54.3% | 2072 | 69 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Amberpre-patch |
54.0% | 2558 | 73 | 1.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Piperpre-patch |
53.0% | 4991 | 83 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | – | Graypre-patch |
54.8% | 1107 | 60 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | – | Kitpre-patch |
53.8% | 1874 | 68 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | – | Kenjipre-patch |
52.9% | 3425 | 77 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | – | Siriuspre-patch |
53.3% | 2267 | 71 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | Chesterpre-patch |
52.8% | 2399 | 72 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 2 | Griffpre-patch |
51.7% | 7511 | 89 | 2.7% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 1 | Megpre-patch |
52.2% | 3484 | 77 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 1 | Byronpre-patch |
52.0% | 4112 | 80 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Bibipre-patch |
51.4% | 4275 | 80 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | – | Colettepre-patch |
51.5% | 2817 | 74 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 1 | Bullpre-patch |
50.7% | 5503 | 84 | 1.8% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 1 | Spikepre-patch |
51.1% | 2941 | 75 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 1 | Dougpre-patch |
51.3% | 1891 | 68 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | – | Emzpre-patch |
50.0% | 9837 | 93 | 3.2% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 1 | Lumipre-patch |
51.2% | 1879 | 68 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 1 | Piercepre-patch |
50.7% | 3070 | 75 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 1 | Ricopre-patch |
50.3% | 4759 | 82 | 1.8% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | – | Frankpre-patch |
50.2% | 3202 | 76 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▲ 1 | Cordeliuspre-patch |
51.3% | 1188 | 61 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▼ 1 | Minapre-patch |
51.7% | 956 | 58 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 33 | – | Nitapre-patch |
49.8% | 4725 | 82 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 2 | Ashpre-patch |
50.9% | 1326 | 63 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 35 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
49.3% | 8452 | 90 | 2.8% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 2 | Clancypre-patch |
50.8% | 1372 | 63 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 37 | – | Pocopre-patch |
49.4% | 5473 | 84 | 3.0% | Solid | ||
| 38 | – | Dracopre-patch |
51.7% | 714 | 53 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 39 | – | Tarapre-patch |
50.0% | 2043 | 69 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 40 | – | Berrypre-patch |
49.1% | 2986 | 75 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Leonpre-patch |
49.7% | 1601 | 66 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 1 | Lilypre-patch |
49.7% | 1531 | 65 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 2 | Damianpre-patch |
49.3% | 2173 | 70 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 1 | Tickpre-patch |
48.9% | 3504 | 77 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | Pennypre-patch |
48.5% | 5625 | 84 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Edgarpre-patch |
47.9% | 13436 | 97 | 5.3% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Kazepre-patch |
49.8% | 1098 | 60 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 1 | Sandypre-patch |
49.9% | 798 | 55 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 1 | Carlpre-patch |
48.3% | 2596 | 73 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Nanipre-patch |
48.4% | 1594 | 65 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 2 | Bopre-patch |
48.0% | 2495 | 72 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 2 | Dynamikepre-patch |
47.7% | 3684 | 78 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Ziggypre-patch |
49.5% | 642 | 52 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 54 | – | Fangpre-patch |
48.2% | 1687 | 66 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 55 | – | Otispre-patch |
48.7% | 786 | 55 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 56 | – | Glowypre-patch |
47.6% | 1454 | 64 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 57 | – | Squeakpre-patch |
47.3% | 1933 | 68 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 58 | – | Shadepre-patch |
47.3% | 1599 | 66 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 59 | – | Sproutpre-patch |
47.7% | 745 | 54 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | – | Finxpre-patch |
48.1% | 466 | 47 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | – | Pearlpre-patch |
46.9% | 1209 | 61 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Allipre-patch |
47.4% | 726 | 54 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | Stupre-patch |
46.6% | 1435 | 64 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | – | Larry & Lawriepre-patch |
46.5% | 1072 | 60 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | R-Tpre-patch |
47.0% | 555 | 50 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | Bellepre-patch |
46.1% | 1179 | 61 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
46.6% | 652 | 52 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Trunkpre-patch |
46.0% | 1030 | 59 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Busterpre-patch |
46.1% | 670 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | El Primopre-patch |
44.4% | 3128 | 76 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Crowpre-patch |
44.3% | 2773 | 74 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Janetpre-patch |
45.2% | 518 | 49 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Loupre-patch |
44.7% | 888 | 57 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Lolapre-patch |
44.5% | 972 | 58 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Galepre-patch |
44.3% | 1172 | 61 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Maisiepre-patch |
44.2% | 819 | 56 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 2 | Maxpre-patch |
43.8% | 1300 | 62 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 1 | Darrylpre-patch |
43.7% | 1500 | 65 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 1 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
44.2% | 513 | 49 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Pampre-patch |
43.4% | 1880 | 68 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Barleypre-patch |
42.9% | 3351 | 77 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Bonniepre-patch |
43.4% | 700 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Mortispre-patch |
42.5% | 3020 | 75 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Charliepre-patch |
43.2% | 407 | 45 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 1 | Shellypre-patch |
42.2% | 3700 | 78 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 1 | Jackypre-patch |
42.7% | 1408 | 64 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 1 | Micopre-patch |
42.4% | 523 | 49 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 2 | Guspre-patch |
42.2% | 1094 | 60 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 1 | Melodiepre-patch |
42.1% | 663 | 52 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 3 | Chuckpre-patch |
41.9% | 900 | 57 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 1 | Willowpre-patch |
41.8% | 698 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 1 | Coltpre-patch |
41.0% | 5710 | 85 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 1 | Genepre-patch |
41.6% | 909 | 57 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 1 | Moepre-patch |
41.2% | 490 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 1 | Beapre-patch |
41.0% | 1370 | 63 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Jujupre-patch |
40.2% | 440 | 46 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 2 | Najiapre-patch |
40.1% | 529 | 49 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Meeplepre-patch |
40.0% | 580 | 50 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 1 | Sampre-patch |
39.8% | 611 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Grompre-patch |
39.3% | 1132 | 60 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Olliepre-patch |
38.2% | 314 | 41 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Mr. Ppre-patch |
38.2% | 961 | 58 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Rosapre-patch |
36.9% | 1880 | 68 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Hankpre-patch |
36.4% | 813 | 55 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Evepre-patch |
35.0% | 429 | 46 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Angelopre-patch |
33.1% | 550 | 50 | 0.3% | Rather not |