
Brawl Arena
43,019 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 37 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
three-brawler line-ups that actually exist — counted across the whole mode.
This is for Brawl Arena as a whole, not for this map. There are not enough numbers here yet for a map-specific calculation — the calibration needs line-ups actually played on this map. As soon as enough accumulate, the calculation for Mirage Arena appears in this spot; until then the mode-wide list is the best available answer.
Out of 67 line-ups with 120+ games.
What you see here. three-brawler line-ups that actually exist, counted across the whole mode — not for this map. There is no basis for a map-specific calculation yet: the calibration needs line-ups played on this map. The measured number is therefore not a prediction for Mirage Arena, but the answer to what generally wins in Brawl Arena.
Measured · in the mode. The strongest three-brawler line-ups in this mode, out of 67 with at least 120 games. The number is deliberately cautious: unchecked, the luckiest outlier would sit on top. Per mode, not per map — on a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a number of its own.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
75.0% | 2184 | 70 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | 8-Bit |
59.7% | 12733 | 97 | 4.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Noripre-patch |
59.7% | 8279 | 90 | 3.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Nova |
58.6% | 3644 | 78 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Boltpre-patch |
56.5% | 4098 | 80 | 1.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Brockpre-patch |
53.3% | 9039 | 91 | 3.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Gigi |
55.0% | 1547 | 65 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 1 | Surge |
53.8% | 3899 | 79 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 1 | Mandy |
54.1% | 2899 | 74 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Buzz |
54.4% | 2054 | 69 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Amber |
53.7% | 2486 | 72 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | – | Piper |
53.0% | 4962 | 82 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 1 | Kit |
53.9% | 1864 | 68 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 1 | Gray |
54.8% | 1099 | 60 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 1 | Sirius |
53.3% | 2252 | 71 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 1 | Kenji |
52.9% | 3398 | 77 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | Chester |
52.9% | 2382 | 72 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | – | Byron |
52.1% | 4078 | 80 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 1 | Griffpre-patch |
51.6% | 7424 | 89 | 2.6% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 1 | Megpre-patch |
52.2% | 3466 | 77 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Bibi |
51.4% | 4226 | 80 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | – | Colettepre-patch |
51.5% | 2780 | 74 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | – | Spike |
51.2% | 2910 | 75 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | – | Bull |
50.6% | 5464 | 84 | 1.8% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | – | Doug |
51.4% | 1879 | 68 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | – | Emz |
50.0% | 9762 | 93 | 3.2% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | – | Lumipre-patch |
51.1% | 1861 | 68 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | – | Ricopre-patch |
50.2% | 4701 | 82 | 1.7% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | – | Pierce |
50.6% | 3040 | 75 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | – | Frank |
50.3% | 3172 | 76 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▲ 1 | Cordelius |
51.3% | 1178 | 61 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
51.6% | 942 | 58 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 1 | Ashpre-patch |
51.0% | 1315 | 63 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 1 | Nita |
49.7% | 4694 | 82 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 2 | Jessiepre-patch |
49.3% | 8386 | 90 | 2.9% | Solid | ||
| 36 | – | Clancypre-patch |
50.8% | 1357 | 63 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 37 | – | Poco |
49.4% | 5390 | 84 | 3.0% | Solid | ||
| 38 | – | Tarapre-patch |
50.0% | 2020 | 69 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 39 | – | Draco |
51.4% | 701 | 53 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 40 | – | Berry |
49.1% | 2955 | 75 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Leonpre-patch |
49.7% | 1588 | 65 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | Damian |
49.4% | 2162 | 70 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Tick |
48.9% | 3474 | 77 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | Lily |
49.6% | 1517 | 65 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | Penny |
48.4% | 5578 | 84 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Edgar |
48.0% | 13332 | 97 | 5.4% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Kaze |
49.8% | 1092 | 60 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Sandy |
50.1% | 789 | 55 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Carl |
48.3% | 2580 | 73 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
47.8% | 3659 | 78 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Nani |
48.5% | 1580 | 65 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 1 | Bopre-patch |
47.9% | 2476 | 72 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 1 | Fang |
48.2% | 1669 | 66 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 2 | Ziggypre-patch |
49.4% | 633 | 52 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 1 | Otis |
48.4% | 779 | 55 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▲ 1 | Squeak |
47.4% | 1909 | 68 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▲ 1 | Glowy |
47.5% | 1439 | 64 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▼ 1 | Shadepre-patch |
47.3% | 1569 | 65 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▲ 1 | Alli |
47.6% | 720 | 54 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 1 | Pearl |
47.0% | 1201 | 61 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | – | Sprout |
47.5% | 739 | 54 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Stu |
46.6% | 1428 | 64 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | Finx |
47.8% | 460 | 47 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
47.0% | 647 | 52 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 1 | Belle |
46.4% | 1162 | 61 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
46.5% | 1061 | 59 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | R-T |
46.8% | 553 | 50 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Trunk |
46.0% | 1020 | 59 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Busterpre-patch |
46.2% | 662 | 52 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | El Primo |
44.2% | 3044 | 75 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Crow |
44.2% | 2747 | 74 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Lou |
44.9% | 876 | 57 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Lolapre-patch |
44.5% | 959 | 58 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Gale |
44.2% | 1163 | 61 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Janetpre-patch |
44.6% | 511 | 48 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 1 | Maisiepre-patch |
44.3% | 808 | 55 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 1 | Darryl |
43.8% | 1491 | 64 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
44.3% | 512 | 49 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 2 | Maxpre-patch |
43.6% | 1284 | 62 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Pam |
43.3% | 1865 | 68 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 2 | Barley |
42.9% | 3314 | 76 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Bonnie |
43.5% | 697 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Mortis |
42.5% | 3000 | 75 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Charlie |
43.3% | 402 | 45 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Jackypre-patch |
42.8% | 1395 | 64 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Shelly |
42.2% | 3670 | 78 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 3 | Gus |
42.0% | 1080 | 60 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 1 | Mico |
42.1% | 508 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Willow |
42.0% | 690 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 2 | Melodiepre-patch |
42.0% | 652 | 52 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Colt |
41.0% | 5659 | 84 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 1 | Chuckpre-patch |
41.6% | 876 | 57 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 1 | Gene |
41.4% | 898 | 57 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 1 | Moe |
41.1% | 487 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 1 | Beapre-patch |
40.9% | 1362 | 63 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Juju |
40.4% | 431 | 46 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Najia |
40.1% | 526 | 49 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Meeple |
40.0% | 578 | 50 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Sam |
39.9% | 606 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Grom |
39.1% | 1124 | 60 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Ollie |
38.1% | 310 | 41 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Mr. P |
38.0% | 953 | 58 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Rosa |
36.8% | 1861 | 68 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Hankpre-patch |
36.4% | 808 | 55 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Evepre-patch |
34.6% | 425 | 46 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Angelo |
32.7% | 544 | 49 | 0.3% | Rather not |