My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN
Brawl Hockey

Net Presence

8,720 battles collected on this map.

TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 47 of 102 brawlers are above 50%.

Trophy Road
Net PresenceAir Hockey

Recommendation

Wendy
539 games pre-patch
Trust
49
Strong pick
68.3%Win rate
Nori
1837 games pre-patch
Trust
68
Strong pick
62.1%Win rate
Amber
Controller 459 games pre-patch
Trust
47
Good pick
64.5%Win rate
Starr Nova
571 games pre-patch
Trust
50
Good pick
62.9%Win rate
Shade
Assassin 707 games pre-patch
Trust
53
Good pick
61.2%Win rate
Bolt
512 games pre-patch
Trust
49
Good pick
62.5%Win rate
Trunk
212 games pre-patch
Trust
35
Good pick
67.9%Win rate
Gigi
239 games pre-patch
Trust
37
Good pick
63.2%Win rate
Stu
Assassin 863 games pre-patch
Trust
56
Solid
55.9%Win rate
Kaze
406 games pre-patch
Trust
45
Solid
57.9%Win rate
Pierce
314 games pre-patch
Trust
41
Solid
58.9%Win rate
Kit
Support 348 games pre-patch
Trust
43
Solid
58.3%Win rate
Damian
300 games pre-patch
Trust
41
Solid
59.0%Win rate
Mina
372 games pre-patch
Trust
44
Solid
57.8%Win rate
Juju
Artillery 85 games pre-patch
Trust
22
Solid
71.8%Win rate
Hank
Tank 134 games pre-patch
Trust
28
Solid
64.9%Win rate
Finx
114 games pre-patch
Trust
26
Solid
66.7%Win rate
Bo
Controller 356 games pre-patch
Trust
43
Solid
57.3%Win rate
Gray
Support 495 games pre-patch
Trust
48
Solid
55.6%Win rate
R-T
Damage Dealer 119 games pre-patch
Trust
27
Solid
64.7%Win rate
Sam
Assassin 149 games pre-patch
Trust
30
Solid
61.7%Win rate
Lumi
Damage Dealer 246 games pre-patch
Trust
38
Solid
57.7%Win rate
Sprout
Artillery 187 games pre-patch
Trust
33
Solid
59.4%Win rate
Bibi
Tank 1533 games pre-patch
Trust
65
Solid
52.1%Win rate
Mortis
Assassin 2944 games pre-patch
Trust
75
Solid
51.3%Win rate
El Primo
Tank 1605 games pre-patch
Trust
66
Solid
51.6%Win rate
Doug
Support 249 games pre-patch
Trust
38
Solid
56.2%Win rate
Draco
Tank 113 games pre-patch
Trust
26
Solid
61.1%Win rate
Ziggy
98 games pre-patch
Trust
24
Solid
62.2%Win rate
Glowy
114 games pre-patch
Trust
26
Solid
60.5%Win rate
Sirius
276 games pre-patch
Trust
39
Solid
54.3%Win rate
Meeple
190 games pre-patch
Trust
34
Solid
55.8%Win rate
Fang
Assassin 1320 games pre-patch
Trust
63
Solid
50.2%Win rate
Moe
Damage Dealer 130 games pre-patch
Trust
28
Solid
57.7%Win rate
Chester
Damage Dealer 360 games pre-patch
Trust
43
Solid
52.5%Win rate
Clancy
Damage Dealer 502 games pre-patch
Trust
48
Solid
51.6%Win rate
Gus
Support 501 games pre-patch
Trust
48
Solid
51.5%Win rate
Mandy
Marksman 345 games pre-patch
Trust
43
Solid
52.5%Win rate
Crow
Assassin 833 games pre-patch
Trust
56
Solid
50.3%Win rate
Max
Support 787 games pre-patch
Trust
55
Solid
50.2%Win rate
What the rating, star, trust and the tags mean
Strong pick Good pickThe rank on this map among all map/brawler rows of the mode (Air Hockey): Strong pick top tenth, Good pick top quarter, Solid upper half, Rather not the rest. The thresholds come from the field — the exact values are in the badge's tooltip. Not the tier list: that counts how many maps of the rotation a brawler is usable on. Rather not among the recommended eight therefore does not mean “bad”, but: this map has nothing better to offer.
TrustHow dependable the win rate next to it is, 0–100. Depends purely on the number of games — not on how good the brawler is.
Carry — becomes star player unusually often on this map: he deals the damage and takes the objective. The game runs through him.
Enabler — rarely becomes star player: he clears the way, heals, controls, and others do the scoring. This is no verdict on his strength — how good he is here is the win rate on the card. Measured across 1,620 map/brawler rows, enablers win on average 3.8 points less often than carries, but the star rate explains only 11% of the differences: there are plenty of strong enablers and weak carries. The star says how a brawler wins, not whether.

Hidden gems & traps

From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.

If you queue as three

The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.

Searched freely across 4,339 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 338 real line-ups.

1
57.1% expected
2
57.1% expected
3
57.1% expected
4
57.1% expected
5
57.1% expected
6
57.1% expected
How these numbers are arrived at

What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.

Best · on this map. All 4,339 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 338 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.

What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (201 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.

All brawlers on this map

Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.

#BrawlerWin rateGamesTrustPick rateRating
1 Wendypre-patch 68.3%
539 49
1.0% Strong pick
2 Noripre-patch 62.1%
1837 68
3.5% Strong pick
3 Amberpre-patch 64.5%
459 47
0.9% Good pick
4▲ 2 Starr Novapre-patch 62.9%
571 50
1.1% Good pick
5 Shadepre-patch 61.2%
707 53
1.4% Good pick
6▼ 2 Boltpre-patch 62.5%
512 49
1.0% Good pick
7 Trunkpre-patch 67.9%
212 35
0.4% Good pick
8 Gigipre-patch 63.2%
239 37
0.5% Good pick
9 Stupre-patch 55.9%
863 56
1.6% Solid
10 Kazepre-patch 57.9%
406 45
0.8% Solid
11▲ 1 Piercepre-patch 58.9%
314 41
0.6% Solid
12▲ 5 Kitpre-patch 58.3%
348 43
0.7% Solid
13 Damianpre-patch 59.0%
300 41
0.6% Solid
14 Minapre-patch 57.8%
372 44
0.7% Solid
15 Jujupre-patch 71.8%
85 22
0.2% Solid
16▼ 5 Hankpre-patch 64.9%
134 28
0.3% Solid
17▲ 3 Finxpre-patch 66.7%
114 26
0.2% Solid
18 Bopre-patch 57.3%
356 43
0.7% Solid
19▲ 3 Graypre-patch 55.6%
495 48
0.9% Solid
20▼ 4 R-Tpre-patch 64.7%
119 27
0.2% Solid
21▼ 2 Sampre-patch 61.7%
149 30
0.3% Solid
22▲ 1 Lumipre-patch 57.7%
246 38
0.5% Solid
23▲ 8 Sproutpre-patch 59.4%
187 33
0.4% Solid
24▲ 1 Bibipre-patch 52.1%
1533 65
2.9% Solid
25▼ 4 Mortispre-patch 51.3%
2944 75
5.6% Solid
26 El Primopre-patch 51.6%
1605 66
3.1% Solid
27▼ 3 Dougpre-patch 56.2%
249 38
0.5% Solid
28▲ 7 Dracopre-patch 61.1%
113 26
0.2% Solid
29▼ 1 Ziggypre-patch 62.2%
98 24
0.2% Solid
30 Glowypre-patch 60.5%
114 26
0.2% Solid
31▼ 4 Siriuspre-patch 54.3%
276 39
0.5% Solid
32 Meeplepre-patch 55.8%
190 34
0.4% Solid
33▲ 5 Fangpre-patch 50.2%
1320 63
2.5% Solid
34▲ 7 Moepre-patch 57.7%
130 28
0.2% Solid
35▼ 6 Chesterpre-patch 52.5%
360 43
0.7% Solid
36▲ 1 Clancypre-patch 51.6%
502 48
1.0% Solid
37▼ 3 Guspre-patch 51.5%
501 48
1.0% Solid
38▼ 2 Mandypre-patch 52.5%
345 43
0.7% Solid
39▲ 4 Crowpre-patch 50.3%
833 56
1.6% Solid
40▲ 2 Maxpre-patch 50.2%
787 55
1.5% Solid
41▼ 2 Edgarpre-patch 48.5%
2238 71
4.3% Solid
42▼ 2 Willowpre-patch 54.4%
160 31
0.3% Solid
43▼ 10 Allipre-patch 54.0%
163 31
0.3% Solid
44▲ 1 Ashpre-patch 52.6%
215 36
0.4% Solid
45▲ 1 Micopre-patch 53.5%
155 31
0.3% Solid
46▼ 2 Najiapre-patch 54.8%
115 26
0.2% Solid
47▲ 4 Griffpre-patch 47.7%
1324 63
2.5% Solid
48 Buzzpre-patch 48.6%
582 50
1.1% Solid
49▲ 3 Larry & Lawriepre-patch 50.4%
238 37
0.5% Rather not
50▼ 3 Emzpre-patch 47.7%
1053 59
2.0% Rather not
51▼ 2 Nanipre-patch 51.7%
147 30
0.3% Rather not
52▲ 1 Jackypre-patch 48.8%
334 42
0.6% Rather not
53▲ 3 Kenjipre-patch 46.9%
813 55
1.6% Rather not
54▲ 3 Jae-Yongpre-patch 50.0%
138 29
0.3% Rather not
55▼ 5 Galepre-patch 47.3%
491 48
0.9% Rather not
56▲ 2 Megpre-patch 47.0%
528 49
1.0% Rather not
57▼ 3 Chuckpre-patch 48.8%
170 32
0.3% Rather not
58▲ 1 Melodiepre-patch 47.0%
485 48
0.9% Rather not
59▲ 2 Surgepre-patch 46.3%
855 56
1.6% Rather not
60▼ 4 Lolapre-patch 50.0%
104 25
0.2% Rather not
61▲ 5 Tickpre-patch 46.0%
1067 59
2.0% Rather not
62▲ 3 Tarapre-patch 46.8%
494 48
0.9% Rather not
63▼ 2 Bullpre-patch 46.1%
820 56
1.6% Rather not
64▲ 4 Ruffspre-patch 48.3%
151 30
0.3% Rather not
65▼ 3 Colettepre-patch 46.2%
621 51
1.2% Rather not
66▼ 1 Janetpre-patch 49.5%
91 23
0.2% Rather not
67▲ 3 Cordeliuspre-patch 46.9%
335 42
0.6% Rather not
68▼ 8 Leonpre-patch 46.0%
563 50
1.1% Rather not
69▼ 2 Loupre-patch 46.5%
353 43
0.7% Rather not
70▲ 3 Brockpre-patch 45.3%
990 58
1.9% Rather not
71 Darrylpre-patch 45.4%
526 49
1.0% Rather not
72 Frankpre-patch 44.9%
816 55
1.6% Rather not
73▲ 5 Coltpre-patch 44.5%
1299 62
2.5% Rather not
74▼ 5 Jessiepre-patch 45.3%
464 47
0.9% Rather not
75▲ 1 Otispre-patch 45.1%
295 40
0.6% Rather not
76▲ 3 Pennypre-patch 44.7%
342 42
0.7% Rather not
77 Pocopre-patch 43.8%
954 58
1.8% Rather not
78▼ 3 Spikepre-patch 43.9%
783 55
1.5% Rather not
79▼ 5 Angelopre-patch 43.5%
69 19
0.1% Rather not
80▲ 3 Shellypre-patch 43.3%
661 52
1.3% Rather not
81▼ 1 Olliepre-patch 43.0%
179 33
0.3% Rather not
82▼ 2 Pearlpre-patch 42.4%
231 37
0.4% Rather not
83 Genepre-patch 42.1%
159 31
0.3% Rather not
84▲ 1 Maisiepre-patch 41.9%
296 40
0.6% Rather not
85▲ 4 Dynamikepre-patch 41.8%
882 57
1.7% Rather not
86▼ 1 Berrypre-patch 41.8%
261 38
0.5% Rather not
87 8-Bitpre-patch 41.9%
575 50
1.1% Rather not
88 Byronpre-patch 41.7%
355 43
0.7% Rather not
89▼ 3 Nitapre-patch 41.2%
553 50
1.1% Rather not
90▲ 4 Bellepre-patch 40.1%
167 32
0.3% Rather not
91▼ 2 Sandypre-patch 40.7%
270 39
0.5% Rather not
92▼ 1 Lilypre-patch 40.0%
300 41
0.6% Rather not
93 Squeakpre-patch 40.2%
383 44
0.7% Rather not
94▲ 4 Busterpre-patch 38.1%
168 32
0.3% Rather not
95▼ 3 Beapre-patch 39.3%
298 40
0.6% Rather not
96 Grompre-patch 38.8%
242 37
0.5% Rather not
97 Pampre-patch 38.2%
191 34
0.4% Rather not
98▲ 1 Ricopre-patch 39.6%
1178 61
2.3% Rather not
99▲ 2 Charliepre-patch 37.9%
214 35
0.4% Rather not
100▼ 5 Rosapre-patch 38.1%
257 38
0.5% Rather not
101▼ 1 Carlpre-patch 38.7%
416 45
0.8% Rather not
102▲ 2 Barleypre-patch 36.8%
402 45
0.8% Rather not
103▼ 1 Mr. Ppre-patch 34.5%
197 34
0.4% Rather not
104▼ 1 Evepre-patch 32.1%
140 29
0.3% Rather not
105 Bonniepre-patch 32.0%
150 30
0.3% Rather not
106 Piperpre-patch 34.9%
390 44
0.7% Rather not