Brawl Hockey
11,275 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 44 of 105 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 3,466 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 354 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 3,466 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 354 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (62 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
67.6% | 710 | 53 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Noripre-patch |
61.1% | 2377 | 71 | 3.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 2 | Starr Novapre-patch |
64.0% | 741 | 54 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▼ 1 | Amberpre-patch |
64.1% | 601 | 51 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▼ 1 | Boltpre-patch |
63.5% | 602 | 51 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Shadepre-patch |
60.9% | 900 | 57 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 7 | – | Trunk |
66.7% | 273 | 39 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 8 | – | Gigi |
63.2% | 291 | 40 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | – | Damianpre-patch |
59.8% | 405 | 45 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | – | Mina |
58.9% | 475 | 47 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | – | Pierce |
58.7% | 419 | 46 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 12 | – | Bopre-patch |
58.0% | 486 | 48 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 13 | ▲ 2 | Kaze |
57.7% | 511 | 48 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 14 | ▲ 3 | Finx |
65.3% | 147 | 30 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 15 | ▲ 6 | Doug |
58.9% | 338 | 42 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 16 | ▲ 4 | Gray |
56.1% | 670 | 53 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 17 | ▼ 4 | Hankpre-patch |
63.5% | 170 | 32 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 18 | ▼ 1 | R-T |
65.1% | 146 | 30 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 19 | ▼ 6 | Stu |
54.4% | 1137 | 60 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 20 | ▲ 5 | Sprout |
59.7% | 231 | 37 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 21 | ▲ 8 | Sirius |
56.9% | 364 | 43 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 22 | ▲ 6 | Bibi |
52.7% | 2011 | 69 | 3.0% | Solid | ||
| 23 | ▼ 4 | Juju |
65.2% | 115 | 26 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 24 | ▼ 6 | Kit |
55.8% | 432 | 46 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 25 | ▲ 6 | Moe |
60.0% | 180 | 33 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▼ 4 | Mortis |
51.1% | 3731 | 78 | 5.5% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▼ 1 | El Primopre-patch |
51.6% | 2019 | 69 | 3.0% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▲ 4 | Meeple |
57.0% | 235 | 37 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▼ 5 | Sam |
58.7% | 179 | 33 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▲ 4 | Alli |
56.5% | 239 | 37 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▼ 1 | Glowy |
58.9% | 158 | 31 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▼ 9 | Lumipre-patch |
55.2% | 297 | 40 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 2 | Fang |
51.0% | 1725 | 67 | 2.5% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 5 | Draco |
58.8% | 148 | 30 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 2 | Gus |
52.1% | 683 | 53 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 9 | Jae-Yong |
56.7% | 187 | 33 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 11 | Chester |
52.6% | 479 | 48 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 1 | Mico |
55.5% | 220 | 36 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 6 | Ziggypre-patch |
59.2% | 120 | 27 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 4 | Mandy |
51.3% | 460 | 47 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 1 | Crowpre-patch |
49.7% | 1099 | 60 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 9 | Janetpre-patch |
56.5% | 124 | 27 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 2 | Maxpre-patch |
49.3% | 981 | 58 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 4 | Clancypre-patch |
49.8% | 643 | 52 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 1 | Ash |
51.3% | 267 | 39 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 3 | Edgar |
47.5% | 2868 | 74 | 4.2% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Najia |
52.9% | 157 | 31 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 5 | Griffpre-patch |
47.5% | 1706 | 67 | 2.5% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Buzz |
48.4% | 740 | 54 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 2 | Emz |
47.4% | 1342 | 63 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 51 | ▲ 9 | Jackypre-patch |
48.8% | 432 | 46 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 52 | ▼ 8 | Nani |
50.5% | 194 | 34 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | ▲ 4 | Willow |
49.8% | 211 | 35 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▲ 2 | Melodiepre-patch |
47.5% | 612 | 51 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▼ 3 | Ruffspre-patch |
49.5% | 198 | 34 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▲ 2 | Surgepre-patch |
46.6% | 1113 | 60 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 2 | Bull |
46.7% | 1032 | 59 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▲ 1 | Gale |
47.2% | 631 | 52 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 9 | Megpre-patch |
46.9% | 661 | 52 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 4 | Kenji |
46.2% | 1059 | 59 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 7 | Lola |
49.2% | 118 | 27 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 7 | Larry & Lawrie |
47.3% | 292 | 40 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 1 | Jessiepre-patch |
46.3% | 616 | 51 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 3 | Chuckpre-patch |
47.5% | 223 | 36 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 2 | Colettepre-patch |
45.9% | 785 | 55 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 4 | Tara |
45.9% | 629 | 52 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 2 | Tick |
45.2% | 1346 | 63 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Frank |
45.4% | 1017 | 59 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 3 | Darryl |
45.6% | 660 | 52 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 1 | Spike |
45.1% | 1021 | 59 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 4 | Pearl |
45.7% | 300 | 41 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 2 | Brock |
44.4% | 1294 | 62 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 1 | Cordelius |
44.9% | 454 | 47 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 8 | Colt |
44.0% | 1671 | 66 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 8 | Leon |
44.4% | 756 | 54 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 3 | Pocopre-patch |
44.0% | 1282 | 62 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 1 | Lou |
44.6% | 446 | 46 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 6 | Dynamike |
43.9% | 1138 | 60 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 8 | Nitapre-patch |
44.1% | 748 | 54 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Penny |
44.4% | 453 | 47 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 4 | Angelo |
44.8% | 87 | 22 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 1 | Shelly |
43.7% | 868 | 56 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 5 | Ollie |
44.1% | 227 | 36 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 1 | Belle |
43.9% | 228 | 36 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 6 | Otis |
43.4% | 369 | 44 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Maisiepre-patch |
42.8% | 374 | 44 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 7 | Ricopre-patch |
41.6% | 1612 | 66 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 5 | Sandy |
41.9% | 344 | 43 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
41.7% | 748 | 54 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 2 | Berry |
40.7% | 349 | 43 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 6 | Busterpre-patch |
40.0% | 210 | 35 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 3 | Beapre-patch |
40.4% | 381 | 44 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 2 | Squeak |
40.4% | 497 | 48 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 4 | Byron |
40.3% | 444 | 46 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 3 | Gene |
39.1% | 207 | 35 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Lily |
39.6% | 376 | 44 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 2 | Pam |
38.9% | 252 | 38 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 2 | Barley |
38.8% | 523 | 49 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 2 | Charlie |
37.8% | 275 | 39 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 2 | Carl |
38.6% | 539 | 49 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 8 | Grom |
37.8% | 325 | 42 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 4 | Rosa |
37.7% | 329 | 42 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Bonnie |
34.4% | 195 | 34 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Evepre-patch |
32.6% | 175 | 32 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Piper |
35.3% | 513 | 49 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Mr. P |
33.5% | 272 | 39 | 0.4% | Rather not |