My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN
Brawl Hockey

Net Presence

19,212 battles collected on this map.

TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 49 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.

Trophy Road
Net PresenceAir Hockey

Recommendation

Wendy
1192 games pre-patch
Trust
61
Strong pick
67.4%Win rate
Starr Nova
1182 games pre-patch
Trust
61
Strong pick
63.8%Win rate
Bolt
986 games pre-patch
Trust
58
Strong pick
64.1%Win rate
Nori
4083 games pre-patch
Trust
80
Strong pick
61.1%Win rate
Amber
Controller 1038 games pre-patch
Trust
59
Strong pick
63.9%Win rate
Shade
Assassin 1438 games pre-patch
Trust
64
Strong pick
61.4%Win rate
Trunk
442 games
Trust
46
Good pick
63.3%Win rate
Gigi
481 games
Trust
48
Good pick
62.0%Win rate
Kaze
898 games
Trust
57
Good pick
58.9%Win rate
Damian
636 games pre-patch
Trust
52
Good pick
59.9%Win rate
Pierce
705 games
Trust
53
Good pick
59.0%Win rate
Bo
Controller 864 games pre-patch
Trust
56
Good pick
58.2%Win rate
Mina
799 games
Trust
55
Good pick
58.2%Win rate
Jae-Yong
317 games pre-patch
Trust
41
Good pick
62.1%Win rate
Doug
Support 557 games
Trust
50
Good pick
59.1%Win rate
Hank
Tank 283 games pre-patch
Trust
40
Good pick
61.8%Win rate
Sirius
625 games
Trust
51
Good pick
57.6%Win rate
Chester
Damage Dealer 878 games
Trust
57
Solid
56.5%Win rate
Gray
Support 1100 games
Trust
60
Solid
55.8%Win rate
R-T
Damage Dealer 262 games
Trust
38
Solid
61.1%Win rate
Sprout
Artillery 425 games
Trust
46
Solid
58.4%Win rate
Finx
279 games
Trust
39
Solid
60.6%Win rate
Kit
Support 745 games
Trust
54
Solid
55.7%Win rate
Stu
Assassin 1728 games
Trust
67
Solid
53.9%Win rate
Mortis
Assassin 6042 games
Trust
85
Solid
52.2%Win rate
Bibi
Tank 3241 games
Trust
76
Solid
52.4%Win rate
Gus
Support 1182 games
Trust
61
Solid
53.5%Win rate
Meeple
390 games
Trust
44
Solid
56.4%Win rate
Alli
381 games
Trust
44
Solid
55.9%Win rate
Draco
Tank 272 games
Trust
39
Solid
57.4%Win rate
Juju
Artillery 186 games
Trust
33
Solid
59.7%Win rate
Fang
Assassin 2871 games
Trust
74
Solid
51.5%Win rate
Lumi
Damage Dealer 497 games pre-patch
Trust
48
Solid
54.5%Win rate
Mico
Assassin 344 games
Trust
43
Solid
55.8%Win rate
Sam
Assassin 306 games
Trust
41
Solid
56.2%Win rate
Moe
Damage Dealer 294 games
Trust
40
Solid
55.8%Win rate
Willow
Controller 408 games
Trust
45
Solid
54.4%Win rate
Mandy
Marksman 801 games
Trust
55
Solid
52.6%Win rate
Ziggy
217 games pre-patch
Trust
36
Solid
57.1%Win rate
El Primo
Tank 3418 games pre-patch
Trust
77
Solid
50.4%Win rate
What the rating, star, trust and the tags mean
Strong pick Good pickThe rank on this map among all map/brawler rows of the mode (Air Hockey): Strong pick top tenth, Good pick top quarter, Solid upper half, Rather not the rest. The thresholds come from the field — the exact values are in the badge's tooltip. Not the tier list: that counts how many maps of the rotation a brawler is usable on. Rather not among the recommended eight therefore does not mean “bad”, but: this map has nothing better to offer.
TrustHow dependable the win rate next to it is, 0–100. Depends purely on the number of games — not on how good the brawler is.
Carry — becomes star player unusually often on this map: he deals the damage and takes the objective. The game runs through him.
Enabler — rarely becomes star player: he clears the way, heals, controls, and others do the scoring. This is no verdict on his strength — how good he is here is the win rate on the card. Measured across 1,620 map/brawler rows, enablers win on average 3.8 points less often than carries, but the star rate explains only 11% of the differences: there are plenty of strong enablers and weak carries. The star says how a brawler wins, not whether.

Hidden gems & traps

From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.

If you queue as three

The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.

Searched freely across 4,012 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 422 real line-ups.

1
56.9% expected
2
56.9% expected
3
56.9% expected
4
56.8% expected
5
56.8% expected
6
56.6% expected
How these numbers are arrived at

What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.

Best · on this map. All 4,012 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 422 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.

What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (70 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.

All brawlers on this map

Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.

#BrawlerWin rateGamesTrustPick rateRating
1 Wendypre-patch 67.4%
1192 61
1.0% Strong pick
2▲ 3 Starr Novapre-patch 63.8%
1182 61
1.0% Strong pick
3▲ 1 Boltpre-patch 64.1%
986 58
0.9% Strong pick
4▼ 2 Noripre-patch 61.1%
4083 80
3.5% Strong pick
5▼ 2 Amberpre-patch 63.9%
1038 59
0.9% Strong pick
6 Shadepre-patch 61.4%
1438 64
1.2% Strong pick
7 Trunk 63.3%
442 46
0.4% Good pick
8 Gigi 62.0%
481 48
0.4% Good pick
9▲ 2 Kaze 58.9%
898 57
0.8% Good pick
10 Damianpre-patch 59.9%
636 52
0.6% Good pick
11▼ 2 Pierce 59.0%
705 53
0.6% Good pick
12▲ 4 Bopre-patch 58.2%
864 56
0.7% Good pick
13▼ 1 Mina 58.2%
799 55
0.7% Good pick
14▲ 39 Jae-Yongpre-patch 62.1%
317 41
0.3% Good pick
15▲ 3 Doug 59.1%
557 50
0.5% Good pick
16▼ 2 Hankpre-patch 61.8%
283 40
0.2% Good pick
17▲ 11 Sirius 57.6%
625 51
0.5% Good pick
18▼ 5 Chester 56.5%
878 57
0.8% Solid
19 Gray 55.8%
1100 60
1.0% Solid
20▼ 5 R-T 61.1%
262 38
0.2% Solid
21▲ 4 Sprout 58.4%
425 46
0.4% Solid
22 Finx 60.6%
279 39
0.2% Solid
23▼ 3 Kit 55.7%
745 54
0.6% Solid
24▼ 7 Stu 53.9%
1728 67
1.5% Solid
25▼ 4 Mortis 52.2%
6042 85
5.2% Solid
26▲ 1 Bibi 52.4%
3241 76
2.8% Solid
27▲ 6 Gus 53.5%
1182 61
1.0% Solid
28▲ 3 Meeple 56.4%
390 44
0.3% Solid
29▲ 9 Alli 55.9%
381 44
0.3% Solid
30▲ 9 Draco 57.4%
272 39
0.2% Solid
31▼ 7 Juju 59.7%
186 33
0.2% Solid
32 Fang 51.5%
2871 74
2.5% Solid
33▼ 10 Lumipre-patch 54.5%
497 48
0.4% Solid
34▲ 3 Mico 55.8%
344 43
0.3% Solid
35▼ 9 Sam 56.2%
306 41
0.3% Solid
36 Moe 55.8%
294 40
0.3% Solid
37▲ 4 Willow 54.4%
408 45
0.4% Solid
38▼ 5 Mandy 52.6%
801 55
0.7% Solid
39▼ 9 Ziggypre-patch 57.1%
217 36
0.2% Solid
40▼ 10 El Primopre-patch 50.4%
3418 77
3.0% Solid
41▼ 6 Glowy 54.8%
263 39
0.2% Solid
42▲ 7 Najia 53.9%
280 39
0.2% Solid
43▼ 1 Buzz 50.4%
1203 61
1.0% Solid
44▼ 1 Maxpre-patch 49.8%
1611 66
1.4% Solid
45▲ 6 Janetpre-patch 54.6%
207 35
0.2% Solid
46▼ 2 Chuckpre-patch 52.3%
350 43
0.3% Solid
47▲ 3 Gale 49.3%
1095 60
0.9% Solid
48▲ 4 Surgepre-patch 48.5%
1960 69
1.7% Solid
49▼ 3 Edgar 47.7%
4846 82
4.2% Solid
50▼ 3 Clancypre-patch 49.0%
1069 60
0.9% Solid
51▲ 6 Lolapre-patch 52.4%
227 36
0.2% Solid
52▲ 2 Ashpre-patch 50.3%
473 47
0.4% Solid
53▼ 8 Cordelius 49.3%
840 56
0.7% Solid
54▼ 14 Nani 51.0%
347 43
0.3% Solid
55 Megpre-patch 48.3%
1205 61
1.0% Solid
56▲ 1 Griffpre-patch 47.4%
2854 74
2.5% Solid
57▼ 10 Ruffspre-patch 50.0%
340 42
0.3% Solid
58 Crowpre-patch 47.5%
1852 68
1.6% Rather not
59 Melodiepre-patch 47.9%
1019 59
0.9% Rather not
60▲ 2 Frank 46.8%
1867 68
1.6% Rather not
61 Bull 46.9%
1750 67
1.5% Rather not
62▲ 1 Larry & Lawrie 48.1%
518 49
0.4% Rather not
63▼ 3 Emz 46.3%
2320 71
2.0% Rather not
64▲ 4 Jackypre-patch 46.5%
753 54
0.7% Rather not
65▲ 5 Lou 46.5%
738 54
0.6% Rather not
66▲ 8 Kenji 45.2%
1815 67
1.6% Rather not
67▲ 12 Tick 44.9%
2255 71
2.0% Rather not
68▼ 3 Jessiepre-patch 45.5%
1019 59
0.9% Rather not
69▼ 4 Darryl 45.3%
1119 60
1.0% Rather not
70▲ 2 Leonpre-patch 44.9%
1336 63
1.2% Rather not
71▼ 5 Pocopre-patch 44.5%
2188 70
1.9% Rather not
72▼ 1 Brockpre-patch 44.4%
2223 70
1.9% Rather not
73▼ 6 Ollie 45.7%
394 45
0.3% Rather not
74▲ 5 Maisiepre-patch 45.2%
684 53
0.6% Rather not
75 Spike 44.3%
1749 67
1.5% Rather not
76▲ 2 Tarapre-patch 44.6%
1108 60
1.0% Rather not
77▲ 4 Colt 43.6%
2890 74
2.5% Rather not
78▼ 5 Colettepre-patch 43.8%
1306 63
1.1% Rather not
79▼ 10 Otis 44.0%
659 52
0.6% Rather not
80▲ 9 Squeak 43.7%
888 57
0.8% Rather not
81▲ 2 Dynamikepre-patch 43.0%
1999 69
1.7% Rather not
82 Angelo 43.9%
157 31
0.1% Rather not
83▲ 1 Sandy 43.5%
671 53
0.6% Rather not
84▼ 7 Pearl 43.4%
512 49
0.4% Rather not
85 Shelly 42.4%
1614 66
1.4% Rather not
86▲ 8 Nitapre-patch 42.3%
1324 63
1.1% Rather not
87 Byron 42.4%
793 55
0.7% Rather not
88▼ 12 Penny 42.1%
739 54
0.6% Rather not
89▲ 11 Carl 42.0%
939 58
0.8% Rather not
90▼ 2 Berry 41.8%
613 51
0.5% Rather not
91▲ 7 Lily 41.7%
715 54
0.6% Rather not
92▲ 5 Ricopre-patch 41.1%
2721 73
2.4% Rather not
93▲ 3 Beapre-patch 41.5%
679 53
0.6% Rather not
94▼ 4 Busterpre-patch 41.4%
365 43
0.3% Rather not
95▼ 9 8-Bitpre-patch 40.9%
1262 62
1.1% Rather not
96▼ 3 Belle 40.3%
400 45
0.3% Rather not
97▼ 5 Charlie 40.0%
478 47
0.4% Rather not
98▼ 3 Pam 39.9%
439 46
0.4% Rather not
99▼ 8 Gene 38.4%
362 43
0.3% Rather not
100▼ 1 Rosa 37.8%
613 51
0.5% Rather not
101▲ 2 Barley 37.9%
866 56
0.8% Rather not
102▼ 1 Piper 36.8%
915 57
0.8% Rather not
103▼ 1 Grom 35.8%
553 50
0.5% Rather not
104▲ 1 Mr. P 34.7%
475 47
0.4% Rather not
105 Bonnie 33.9%
339 42
0.3% Rather not
106▼ 1 Evepre-patch 32.6%
316 41
0.3% Rather not