My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN
Brawl Hockey

Net Presence

10,642 battles collected on this map.

TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 46 of 105 brawlers are above 50%.

Trophy Road
Net PresenceAir Hockey

Recommendation

Wendy
667 games pre-patch
Trust
52
Strong pick
67.2%Win rate
Nori
2262 games pre-patch
Trust
71
Strong pick
61.9%Win rate
Starr Nova
705 games pre-patch
Trust
53
Strong pick
64.3%Win rate
Amber
Controller 561 games pre-patch
Trust
50
Strong pick
63.8%Win rate
Bolt
570 games pre-patch
Trust
50
Good pick
63.3%Win rate
Shade
Assassin 843 games pre-patch
Trust
56
Good pick
60.9%Win rate
Trunk
260 games
Trust
38
Good pick
67.3%Win rate
Gigi
277 games
Trust
39
Good pick
63.2%Win rate
Mina
451 games
Trust
47
Good pick
59.0%Win rate
Kaze
487 games
Trust
48
Good pick
58.1%Win rate
Damian
388 games pre-patch
Trust
44
Solid
59.0%Win rate
Pierce
401 games pre-patch
Trust
45
Solid
58.9%Win rate
Stu
Assassin 1052 games
Trust
59
Solid
55.4%Win rate
Bo
Controller 456 games pre-patch
Trust
47
Solid
57.5%Win rate
Finx
140 games
Trust
29
Solid
65.7%Win rate
Gray
Support 629 games
Trust
52
Solid
56.3%Win rate
Hank
Tank 161 games pre-patch
Trust
31
Solid
64.0%Win rate
Doug
Support 324 games
Trust
42
Solid
58.3%Win rate
Sprout
Artillery 219 games
Trust
36
Solid
60.3%Win rate
Juju
Artillery 112 games
Trust
26
Solid
66.1%Win rate
Kit
Support 413 games
Trust
45
Solid
56.2%Win rate
Sirius
327 games pre-patch
Trust
42
Solid
56.9%Win rate
R-T
Damage Dealer 135 games
Trust
29
Solid
63.0%Win rate
Bibi
Tank 1899 games pre-patch
Trust
68
Solid
52.3%Win rate
Mortis
Assassin 3548 games
Trust
77
Solid
51.2%Win rate
Sam
Assassin 168 games
Trust
32
Solid
60.1%Win rate
Moe
Damage Dealer 172 games pre-patch
Trust
32
Solid
59.9%Win rate
El Primo
Tank 1929 games pre-patch
Trust
68
Solid
51.4%Win rate
Lumi
Damage Dealer 287 games pre-patch
Trust
40
Solid
56.1%Win rate
Chester
Damage Dealer 454 games
Trust
47
Solid
53.7%Win rate
Fang
Assassin 1644 games
Trust
66
Solid
51.0%Win rate
Meeple
218 games
Trust
36
Solid
55.5%Win rate
Glowy
141 games
Trust
29
Solid
58.2%Win rate
Ziggy
116 games pre-patch
Trust
26
Solid
59.5%Win rate
Jae-Yong
182 games pre-patch
Trust
33
Solid
56.0%Win rate
Alli
221 games
Trust
36
Solid
54.8%Win rate
Draco
Tank 140 games
Trust
29
Solid
57.1%Win rate
Crow
Assassin 1034 games pre-patch
Trust
59
Solid
49.9%Win rate
Gus
Support 612 games pre-patch
Trust
51
Solid
50.3%Win rate
Janet
Marksman 119 games pre-patch
Trust
27
Solid
56.3%Win rate
What the rating, star, trust and the tags mean
Strong pick Good pickThe rank on this map among all map/brawler rows of the mode (Air Hockey): Strong pick top tenth, Good pick top quarter, Solid upper half, Rather not the rest. The thresholds come from the field — the exact values are in the badge's tooltip. Not the tier list: that counts how many maps of the rotation a brawler is usable on. Rather not among the recommended eight therefore does not mean “bad”, but: this map has nothing better to offer.
TrustHow dependable the win rate next to it is, 0–100. Depends purely on the number of games — not on how good the brawler is.
Carry — becomes star player unusually often on this map: he deals the damage and takes the objective. The game runs through him.
Enabler — rarely becomes star player: he clears the way, heals, controls, and others do the scoring. This is no verdict on his strength — how good he is here is the win rate on the card. Measured across 1,620 map/brawler rows, enablers win on average 3.8 points less often than carries, but the star rate explains only 11% of the differences: there are plenty of strong enablers and weak carries. The star says how a brawler wins, not whether.

Hidden gems & traps

From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.

If you queue as three

The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.

Searched freely across 3,411 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 352 real line-ups.

1
57.3% expected
2
57.3% expected
3
57.3% expected
4
57.3% expected
5
57.2% expected
6
57.2% expected
How these numbers are arrived at

What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.

Best · on this map. All 3,411 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 352 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.

What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (115 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.

All brawlers on this map

Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.

#BrawlerWin rateGamesTrustPick rateRating
1 Wendypre-patch 67.2%
667 52
1.0% Strong pick
2 Noripre-patch 61.9%
2262 71
3.5% Strong pick
3▲ 2 Starr Novapre-patch 64.3%
705 53
1.1% Strong pick
4▼ 1 Amberpre-patch 63.8%
561 50
0.9% Strong pick
5▼ 1 Boltpre-patch 63.3%
570 50
0.9% Good pick
6 Shadepre-patch 60.9%
843 56
1.3% Good pick
7 Trunk 67.3%
260 38
0.4% Good pick
8 Gigi 63.2%
277 39
0.4% Good pick
9 Mina 59.0%
451 47
0.7% Good pick
10▲ 4 Kaze 58.1%
487 48
0.8% Good pick
11 Damianpre-patch 59.0%
388 44
0.6% Solid
12▼ 2 Piercepre-patch 58.9%
401 45
0.6% Solid
13▼ 1 Stu 55.4%
1052 59
1.6% Solid
14 Bopre-patch 57.5%
456 47
0.7% Solid
15▲ 2 Finx 65.7%
140 29
0.2% Solid
16▲ 4 Gray 56.3%
629 52
1.0% Solid
17▼ 4 Hankpre-patch 64.0%
161 31
0.3% Solid
18▲ 3 Doug 58.3%
324 42
0.5% Solid
19▲ 5 Sprout 60.3%
219 36
0.3% Solid
20▼ 1 Juju 66.1%
112 26
0.2% Solid
21▼ 4 Kit 56.2%
413 45
0.6% Solid
22▲ 5 Siriuspre-patch 56.9%
327 42
0.5% Solid
23▼ 5 R-T 63.0%
135 29
0.2% Solid
24▲ 5 Bibipre-patch 52.3%
1899 68
3.0% Solid
25▼ 5 Mortis 51.2%
3548 77
5.6% Solid
26▼ 2 Sam 60.1%
168 32
0.3% Solid
27▲ 4 Moepre-patch 59.9%
172 32
0.3% Solid
28▼ 1 El Primopre-patch 51.4%
1929 68
3.0% Solid
29▼ 3 Lumipre-patch 56.1%
287 40
0.4% Solid
30▼ 4 Chester 53.7%
454 47
0.7% Solid
31▲ 3 Fang 51.0%
1644 66
2.6% Solid
32▼ 1 Meeple 55.5%
218 36
0.3% Solid
33▲ 1 Glowy 58.2%
141 29
0.2% Solid
34▼ 3 Ziggypre-patch 59.5%
116 26
0.2% Solid
35▲ 10 Jae-Yongpre-patch 56.0%
182 33
0.3% Solid
36▼ 1 Alli 54.8%
221 36
0.3% Solid
37▲ 7 Draco 57.1%
140 29
0.2% Solid
38▲ 3 Crowpre-patch 49.9%
1034 59
1.6% Solid
39▼ 2 Guspre-patch 50.3%
612 51
1.0% Solid
40▲ 11 Janetpre-patch 56.3%
119 27
0.2% Solid
41▼ 5 Mandy 50.9%
442 46
0.7% Solid
42▼ 4 Clancypre-patch 50.0%
606 51
0.9% Solid
43▼ 1 Maxpre-patch 49.2%
925 57
1.4% Solid
44▼ 4 Mico 52.5%
204 35
0.3% Solid
45▼ 6 Edgar 47.5%
2739 74
4.3% Solid
46▼ 3 Nani 52.2%
184 33
0.3% Solid
47▲ 3 Willowpre-patch 51.8%
199 34
0.3% Solid
48▼ 1 Ash 50.6%
257 38
0.4% Solid
49▼ 3 Buzz 48.4%
707 53
1.1% Rather not
50▼ 1 Najia 52.1%
146 30
0.2% Rather not
51▲ 1 Griffpre-patch 47.3%
1601 66
2.5% Rather not
52▼ 3 Emz 47.5%
1282 62
2.0% Rather not
53▲ 1 Melodiepre-patch 47.9%
585 51
0.9% Rather not
54▲ 7 Jackypre-patch 47.8%
406 45
0.6% Rather not
55▲ 3 Surgepre-patch 46.5%
1056 59
1.7% Rather not
56▼ 4 Megpre-patch 46.9%
627 52
1.0% Rather not
57 Bullpre-patch 46.3%
986 58
1.5% Rather not
58▼ 2 Lola 49.6%
115 26
0.2% Rather not
59▲ 4 Tick 45.8%
1276 62
2.0% Rather not
60▲ 4 Kenji 46.0%
994 58
1.6% Rather not
61▲ 9 Larry & Lawrie 47.5%
280 39
0.4% Rather not
62▼ 1 Chuckpre-patch 47.9%
213 35
0.3% Rather not
63▼ 4 Ruffspre-patch 48.1%
185 33
0.3% Rather not
64▼ 9 Gale 46.4%
586 51
0.9% Rather not
65▼ 2 Darryl 46.3%
628 52
1.0% Rather not
66▲ 5 Frank 45.6%
971 58
1.5% Rather not
67▼ 2 Colettepre-patch 45.8%
743 54
1.2% Rather not
68▲ 4 Tara 45.6%
594 51
0.9% Rather not
69▼ 7 Jessiepre-patch 45.7%
554 50
0.9% Rather not
70▲ 5 Spike 45.0%
969 58
1.5% Rather not
71▼ 4 Leon 45.1%
725 54
1.1% Rather not
72▲ 4 Brock 44.5%
1237 62
1.9% Rather not
73▼ 4 Cordelius 45.2%
425 46
0.7% Rather not
74▲ 7 Coltpre-patch 44.1%
1585 65
2.5% Rather not
75▼ 2 Pearl 45.1%
275 39
0.4% Rather not
76▼ 6 Lou 44.8%
420 46
0.7% Rather not
77▲ 6 Dynamike 44.0%
1061 59
1.7% Rather not
78▲ 9 Nitapre-patch 44.2%
699 53
1.1% Rather not
79▼ 3 Pocopre-patch 43.8%
1197 61
1.9% Rather not
80▼ 5 Angelopre-patch 45.0%
80 21
0.1% Rather not
81▼ 1 Shelly 43.9%
807 55
1.3% Rather not
82▲ 4 Belle 44.2%
217 36
0.3% Rather not
83▼ 1 Maisiepre-patch 43.6%
351 43
0.5% Rather not
84▼ 6 Otis 43.2%
354 43
0.6% Rather not
85▼ 2 Penny 43.2%
417 45
0.7% Rather not
86▼ 6 Olliepre-patch 43.2%
220 36
0.3% Rather not
87▲ 3 8-Bitpre-patch 42.1%
698 53
1.1% Rather not
88▼ 3 Sandy 41.6%
329 42
0.5% Rather not
89▼ 1 Byron 41.7%
420 46
0.7% Rather not
90▲ 3 Beapre-patch 41.5%
359 43
0.6% Rather not
91▲ 4 Ricopre-patch 41.2%
1498 65
2.3% Rather not
92▲ 4 Busterpre-patch 40.7%
204 35
0.3% Rather not
93▼ 2 Gene 40.0%
195 34
0.3% Rather not
94▼ 5 Berry 40.5%
316 41
0.5% Rather not
95▼ 3 Squeak 40.7%
472 47
0.7% Rather not
96▼ 2 Lilypre-patch 40.2%
358 43
0.6% Rather not
97▲ 2 Pam 38.7%
238 37
0.4% Rather not
98▲ 2 Charlie 38.4%
258 38
0.4% Rather not
99▼ 2 Grompre-patch 38.0%
303 41
0.5% Rather not
100▼ 2 Rosa 37.7%
305 41
0.5% Rather not
101 Carl 38.3%
499 48
0.8% Rather not
102 Barley 38.2%
490 48
0.8% Rather not
103 Bonnie 33.3%
180 33
0.3% Rather not
104 Evepre-patch 31.7%
164 31
0.3% Rather not
105▲ 1 Mr. P 33.2%
256 38
0.4% Rather not
106▼ 1 Piper 33.6%
456 47
0.7% Rather not