Brawl Hockey
10,642 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 46 of 105 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 3,411 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 352 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 3,411 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 352 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (115 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
67.2% | 667 | 52 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Noripre-patch |
61.9% | 2262 | 71 | 3.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 2 | Starr Novapre-patch |
64.3% | 705 | 53 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▼ 1 | Amberpre-patch |
63.8% | 561 | 50 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▼ 1 | Boltpre-patch |
63.3% | 570 | 50 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 6 | – | Shadepre-patch |
60.9% | 843 | 56 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 7 | – | Trunk |
67.3% | 260 | 38 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 8 | – | Gigi |
63.2% | 277 | 39 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | – | Mina |
59.0% | 451 | 47 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 4 | Kaze |
58.1% | 487 | 48 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | – | Damianpre-patch |
59.0% | 388 | 44 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 12 | ▼ 2 | Pierce |
58.9% | 401 | 45 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 13 | ▼ 1 | Stu |
55.4% | 1052 | 59 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 14 | – | Bopre-patch |
57.5% | 456 | 47 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 15 | ▲ 2 | Finx |
65.7% | 140 | 29 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 16 | ▲ 4 | Gray |
56.3% | 629 | 52 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 17 | ▼ 4 | Hankpre-patch |
64.0% | 161 | 31 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 18 | ▲ 3 | Doug |
58.3% | 324 | 42 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 19 | ▲ 5 | Sprout |
60.3% | 219 | 36 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 20 | ▼ 1 | Juju |
66.1% | 112 | 26 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 21 | ▼ 4 | Kit |
56.2% | 413 | 45 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 22 | ▲ 5 | Sirius |
56.9% | 327 | 42 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 23 | ▼ 5 | R-T |
63.0% | 135 | 29 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 24 | ▲ 5 | Bibi |
52.3% | 1899 | 68 | 3.0% | Solid | ||
| 25 | ▼ 5 | Mortis |
51.2% | 3548 | 77 | 5.6% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▼ 2 | Sam |
60.1% | 168 | 32 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▲ 4 | Moe |
59.9% | 172 | 32 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▼ 1 | El Primopre-patch |
51.4% | 1929 | 68 | 3.0% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▼ 3 | Lumipre-patch |
56.1% | 287 | 40 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▼ 4 | Chester |
53.7% | 454 | 47 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▲ 3 | Fang |
51.0% | 1644 | 66 | 2.6% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▼ 1 | Meeple |
55.5% | 218 | 36 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 1 | Glowy |
58.2% | 141 | 29 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 3 | Ziggypre-patch |
59.5% | 116 | 26 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 10 | Jae-Yong |
56.0% | 182 | 33 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 1 | Alli |
54.8% | 221 | 36 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 7 | Draco |
57.1% | 140 | 29 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 3 | Crowpre-patch |
49.9% | 1034 | 59 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 2 | Gus |
50.3% | 612 | 51 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 11 | Janetpre-patch |
56.3% | 119 | 27 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 5 | Mandy |
50.9% | 442 | 46 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 4 | Clancypre-patch |
50.0% | 606 | 51 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 1 | Maxpre-patch |
49.2% | 925 | 57 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 4 | Mico |
52.5% | 204 | 35 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 6 | Edgar |
47.5% | 2739 | 74 | 4.3% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 3 | Nani |
52.2% | 184 | 33 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 3 | Willow |
51.8% | 199 | 34 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 1 | Ash |
50.6% | 257 | 38 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 3 | Buzz |
48.4% | 707 | 53 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 50 | ▼ 1 | Najia |
52.1% | 146 | 30 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 51 | ▲ 1 | Griffpre-patch |
47.3% | 1601 | 66 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 52 | ▼ 3 | Emz |
47.5% | 1282 | 62 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | ▲ 1 | Melodiepre-patch |
47.9% | 585 | 51 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▲ 7 | Jackypre-patch |
47.8% | 406 | 45 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▲ 3 | Surgepre-patch |
46.5% | 1056 | 59 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▼ 4 | Megpre-patch |
46.9% | 627 | 52 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | – | Bull |
46.3% | 986 | 58 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 2 | Lola |
49.6% | 115 | 26 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 4 | Tick |
45.8% | 1276 | 62 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 4 | Kenji |
46.0% | 994 | 58 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 9 | Larry & Lawrie |
47.5% | 280 | 39 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 1 | Chuckpre-patch |
47.9% | 213 | 35 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 4 | Ruffspre-patch |
48.1% | 185 | 33 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 9 | Gale |
46.4% | 586 | 51 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 2 | Darryl |
46.3% | 628 | 52 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 5 | Frank |
45.6% | 971 | 58 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 2 | Colettepre-patch |
45.8% | 743 | 54 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 4 | Tara |
45.6% | 594 | 51 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 7 | Jessiepre-patch |
45.7% | 554 | 50 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 5 | Spike |
45.0% | 969 | 58 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 4 | Leon |
45.1% | 725 | 54 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 4 | Brock |
44.5% | 1237 | 62 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 4 | Cordelius |
45.2% | 425 | 46 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 7 | Colt |
44.1% | 1585 | 65 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 2 | Pearl |
45.1% | 275 | 39 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 6 | Lou |
44.8% | 420 | 46 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 6 | Dynamike |
44.0% | 1061 | 59 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 9 | Nitapre-patch |
44.2% | 699 | 53 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 3 | Pocopre-patch |
43.8% | 1197 | 61 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 5 | Angelo |
45.0% | 80 | 21 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 1 | Shelly |
43.9% | 807 | 55 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 4 | Belle |
44.2% | 217 | 36 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 1 | Maisiepre-patch |
43.6% | 351 | 43 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 6 | Otis |
43.2% | 354 | 43 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 2 | Penny |
43.2% | 417 | 45 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 6 | Ollie |
43.2% | 220 | 36 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 3 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
42.1% | 698 | 53 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 3 | Sandy |
41.6% | 329 | 42 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 1 | Byron |
41.7% | 420 | 46 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 3 | Beapre-patch |
41.5% | 359 | 43 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 4 | Ricopre-patch |
41.2% | 1498 | 65 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 4 | Busterpre-patch |
40.7% | 204 | 35 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 2 | Gene |
40.0% | 195 | 34 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 5 | Berry |
40.5% | 316 | 41 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 3 | Squeak |
40.7% | 472 | 47 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 2 | Lily |
40.2% | 358 | 43 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 2 | Pam |
38.7% | 238 | 37 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 2 | Charlie |
38.4% | 258 | 38 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 2 | Grom |
38.0% | 303 | 41 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 2 | Rosa |
37.7% | 305 | 41 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Carl |
38.3% | 499 | 48 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Barley |
38.2% | 490 | 48 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Bonnie |
33.3% | 180 | 33 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Evepre-patch |
31.7% | 164 | 31 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▲ 1 | Mr. P |
33.2% | 256 | 38 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 1 | Piper |
33.6% | 456 | 47 | 0.7% | Rather not |