My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN
Brawl Hockey

Net Presence

15,725 battles collected on this map.

TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 48 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.

Trophy Road
Net PresenceAir Hockey

Recommendation

Wendy
987 games pre-patch
Trust
58
Strong pick
67.0%Win rate
Amber
Controller 877 games pre-patch
Trust
57
Strong pick
65.0%Win rate
Starr Nova
1001 games pre-patch
Trust
59
Strong pick
64.2%Win rate
Nori
3348 games pre-patch
Trust
77
Strong pick
60.8%Win rate
Shade
Assassin 1242 games pre-patch
Trust
62
Strong pick
61.7%Win rate
Bolt
806 games pre-patch
Trust
55
Strong pick
62.3%Win rate
Trunk
376 games
Trust
44
Good pick
64.1%Win rate
Gigi
374 games
Trust
44
Good pick
63.1%Win rate
Bo
Controller 711 games pre-patch
Trust
53
Good pick
59.6%Win rate
Damian
546 games pre-patch
Trust
49
Good pick
60.3%Win rate
Kaze
746 games
Trust
54
Good pick
58.0%Win rate
R-T
Damage Dealer 222 games
Trust
36
Good pick
64.4%Win rate
Mina
660 games
Trust
52
Good pick
58.2%Win rate
Doug
Support 461 games
Trust
47
Solid
58.4%Win rate
Hank
Tank 239 games pre-patch
Trust
37
Solid
61.9%Win rate
Pierce
566 games
Trust
50
Solid
57.2%Win rate
Finx
236 games
Trust
37
Solid
61.4%Win rate
Sirius
502 games
Trust
48
Solid
56.8%Win rate
Gray
Support 918 games
Trust
57
Solid
54.9%Win rate
Meeple
323 games
Trust
42
Solid
58.5%Win rate
Sprout
Artillery 323 games
Trust
42
Solid
58.5%Win rate
Draco
Tank 213 games
Trust
35
Solid
61.0%Win rate
Jae-Yong
249 games pre-patch
Trust
38
Solid
59.8%Win rate
Chester
Damage Dealer 705 games
Trust
53
Solid
55.2%Win rate
Kit
Support 615 games
Trust
51
Solid
55.3%Win rate
Stu
Assassin 1443 games
Trust
64
Solid
53.3%Win rate
Gus
Support 971 games
Trust
58
Solid
53.8%Win rate
Mortis
Assassin 5133 games
Trust
83
Solid
51.6%Win rate
Bibi
Tank 2738 games
Trust
74
Solid
52.1%Win rate
Juju
Artillery 154 games
Trust
31
Solid
61.7%Win rate
Sam
Assassin 253 games
Trust
38
Solid
57.7%Win rate
Lumi
Damage Dealer 416 games pre-patch
Trust
45
Solid
55.0%Win rate
Alli
321 games
Trust
42
Solid
56.1%Win rate
Ziggy
177 games pre-patch
Trust
33
Solid
59.3%Win rate
Mico
Assassin 294 games
Trust
40
Solid
56.1%Win rate
El Primo
Tank 2846 games pre-patch
Trust
74
Solid
50.9%Win rate
Fang
Assassin 2371 games
Trust
71
Solid
50.9%Win rate
Moe
Damage Dealer 245 games
Trust
37
Solid
55.9%Win rate
Mandy
Marksman 661 games
Trust
52
Solid
52.5%Win rate
Willow
Controller 341 games
Trust
42
Solid
53.1%Win rate
What the rating, star, trust and the tags mean
Strong pick Good pickThe rank on this map among all map/brawler rows of the mode (Air Hockey): Strong pick top tenth, Good pick top quarter, Solid upper half, Rather not the rest. The thresholds come from the field — the exact values are in the badge's tooltip. Not the tier list: that counts how many maps of the rotation a brawler is usable on. Rather not among the recommended eight therefore does not mean “bad”, but: this map has nothing better to offer.
TrustHow dependable the win rate next to it is, 0–100. Depends purely on the number of games — not on how good the brawler is.
Carry — becomes star player unusually often on this map: he deals the damage and takes the objective. The game runs through him.
Enabler — rarely becomes star player: he clears the way, heals, controls, and others do the scoring. This is no verdict on his strength — how good he is here is the win rate on the card. Measured across 1,620 map/brawler rows, enablers win on average 3.8 points less often than carries, but the star rate explains only 11% of the differences: there are plenty of strong enablers and weak carries. The star says how a brawler wins, not whether.

Hidden gems & traps

From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.

If you queue as three

The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.

Searched freely across 3,728 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 383 real line-ups.

1
57.1% expected
2
57.1% expected
3
57.0% expected
4
57.0% expected
5
56.9% expected
6
56.9% expected
How these numbers are arrived at

What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.

Best · on this map. All 3,728 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 383 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.

What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (69 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.

All brawlers on this map

Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.

#BrawlerWin rateGamesTrustPick rateRating
1 Wendypre-patch 67.0%
987 58
1.0% Strong pick
2▲ 1 Amberpre-patch 65.0%
877 57
0.9% Strong pick
3▲ 1 Starr Novapre-patch 64.2%
1001 59
1.1% Strong pick
4▼ 2 Noripre-patch 60.8%
3348 77
3.5% Strong pick
5 Shadepre-patch 61.7%
1242 62
1.3% Strong pick
6 Boltpre-patch 62.3%
806 55
0.9% Strong pick
7 Trunk 64.1%
376 44
0.4% Good pick
8 Gigi 63.1%
374 44
0.4% Good pick
9▲ 6 Bopre-patch 59.6%
711 53
0.8% Good pick
10▼ 1 Damianpre-patch 60.3%
546 49
0.6% Good pick
11▲ 1 Kaze 58.0%
746 54
0.8% Good pick
12▼ 2 R-T 64.4%
222 36
0.2% Good pick
13▼ 2 Mina 58.2%
660 52
0.7% Good pick
14▲ 6 Doug 58.4%
461 47
0.5% Solid
15▼ 2 Hankpre-patch 61.9%
239 37
0.3% Solid
16▼ 2 Pierce 57.2%
566 50
0.6% Solid
17▲ 2 Finx 61.4%
236 37
0.3% Solid
18▲ 10 Sirius 56.8%
502 48
0.5% Solid
19▼ 2 Gray 54.9%
918 57
1.0% Solid
20▲ 3 Meeple 58.5%
323 42
0.3% Solid
21▲ 11 Sprout 58.5%
323 42
0.3% Solid
22▲ 8 Draco 61.0%
213 35
0.2% Solid
23▲ 28 Jae-Yongpre-patch 59.8%
249 38
0.3% Solid
24▼ 8 Chester 55.2%
705 53
0.7% Solid
25▼ 4 Kit 55.3%
615 51
0.7% Solid
26▼ 8 Stu 53.3%
1443 64
1.5% Solid
27▲ 7 Gus 53.8%
971 58
1.0% Solid
28▼ 6 Mortis 51.6%
5133 83
5.4% Solid
29▼ 3 Bibi 52.1%
2738 74
2.9% Solid
30▼ 6 Juju 61.7%
154 31
0.2% Solid
31▼ 4 Sam 57.7%
253 38
0.3% Solid
32▼ 8 Lumipre-patch 55.0%
416 45
0.4% Solid
33▲ 5 Alli 56.1%
321 42
0.3% Solid
34▼ 3 Ziggypre-patch 59.3%
177 33
0.2% Solid
35 Mico 56.1%
294 40
0.3% Solid
36▼ 7 El Primopre-patch 50.9%
2846 74
3.0% Solid
37▼ 4 Fang 50.9%
2371 71
2.5% Solid
38 Moe 55.9%
245 37
0.3% Solid
39▲ 1 Mandy 52.5%
661 52
0.7% Solid
40▲ 4 Willow 53.1%
341 42
0.4% Solid
41▼ 2 Buzz 50.2%
1015 59
1.1% Solid
42▲ 1 Maxpre-patch 49.7%
1336 63
1.4% Solid
43▼ 7 Glowy 54.0%
213 35
0.2% Solid
44▲ 16 Janetpre-patch 54.3%
173 32
0.2% Solid
45 Clancypre-patch 49.7%
879 57
0.9% Solid
46 Ashpre-patch 50.8%
386 44
0.4% Solid
47▼ 5 Edgar 47.7%
3923 79
4.2% Solid
48 Surgepre-patch 48.4%
1606 66
1.7% Solid
49▼ 2 Chuckpre-patch 51.1%
307 41
0.3% Solid
50 Najia 52.0%
229 36
0.2% Solid
51▲ 1 Griffpre-patch 47.8%
2348 71
2.5% Solid
52▼ 11 Nani 51.0%
286 40
0.3% Solid
53▲ 1 Gale 48.6%
901 57
1.0% Solid
54▲ 1 Megpre-patch 48.1%
952 58
1.0% Rather not
55▲ 2 Melodiepre-patch 48.3%
837 56
0.9% Rather not
56▲ 7 Frank 47.6%
1499 65
1.6% Rather not
57▼ 4 Crowpre-patch 47.4%
1512 65
1.6% Rather not
58▼ 9 Ruffspre-patch 49.8%
291 40
0.3% Rather not
59 Emz 46.5%
1911 68
2.0% Rather not
60▼ 2 Lolapre-patch 50.0%
180 33
0.2% Rather not
61 Jackypre-patch 47.5%
590 51
0.6% Rather not
62▼ 6 Cordelius 47.2%
661 52
0.7% Rather not
63▲ 1 Bull 46.2%
1443 64
1.5% Rather not
64▲ 5 Kenji 45.8%
1468 64
1.6% Rather not
65▼ 3 Jessiepre-patch 46.2%
842 56
0.9% Rather not
66▲ 14 Tarapre-patch 45.8%
906 57
1.0% Rather not
67▲ 1 Larry & Lawrie 46.6%
406 45
0.4% Rather not
68▼ 3 Spike 45.0%
1443 64
1.5% Rather not
69▲ 1 Darryl 45.3%
901 57
1.0% Rather not
70▼ 4 Colettepre-patch 44.9%
1074 60
1.1% Rather not
71▲ 4 Lou 45.1%
599 51
0.6% Rather not
72▼ 5 Pocopre-patch 44.2%
1737 67
1.8% Rather not
73▲ 6 Tick 44.1%
1865 68
2.0% Rather not
74▲ 7 Colt 43.9%
2342 71
2.5% Rather not
75▲ 1 Brockpre-patch 44.0%
1793 67
1.9% Rather not
76▼ 5 Pearl 44.8%
404 45
0.4% Rather not
77▲ 14 Nitapre-patch 44.0%
1074 60
1.1% Rather not
78▼ 1 Leonpre-patch 44.0%
1061 59
1.1% Rather not
79▼ 6 Ollie 44.7%
313 41
0.3% Rather not
80▲ 2 Dynamikepre-patch 43.2%
1627 66
1.7% Rather not
81▼ 7 Otis 43.8%
528 49
0.6% Rather not
82▲ 6 Maisiepre-patch 43.7%
542 49
0.6% Rather not
83▼ 5 Angelo 43.2%
125 27
0.1% Rather not
84▼ 12 Penny 43.1%
605 51
0.6% Rather not
85▼ 1 Shelly 42.4%
1268 62
1.3% Rather not
86▼ 2 Berry 42.8%
479 48
0.5% Rather not
87▲ 2 Squeak 42.2%
704 53
0.7% Rather not
88▼ 2 Sandy 42.1%
518 49
0.5% Rather not
89▲ 5 Lily 42.0%
538 49
0.6% Rather not
90▼ 6 Gene 41.5%
306 41
0.3% Rather not
91▲ 4 Ricopre-patch 41.1%
2218 70
2.4% Rather not
92▲ 1 Busterpre-patch 41.1%
297 40
0.3% Rather not
93▲ 4 Beapre-patch 41.3%
560 50
0.6% Rather not
94▼ 2 Byron 41.0%
659 52
0.7% Rather not
95▼ 9 8-Bitpre-patch 40.4%
1020 59
1.1% Rather not
96▼ 5 Belle 40.0%
310 41
0.3% Rather not
97▲ 5 Carl 39.7%
735 54
0.8% Rather not
98▲ 2 Charlie 38.4%
370 44
0.4% Rather not
99▼ 3 Grom 38.0%
455 47
0.5% Rather not
100▼ 1 Pam 37.1%
345 43
0.4% Rather not
101▼ 3 Rosa 37.4%
470 47
0.5% Rather not
102▼ 1 Barley 37.7%
701 53
0.7% Rather not
103▲ 1 Bonnie 34.5%
278 39
0.3% Rather not
104▲ 2 Mr. P 35.0%
374 44
0.4% Rather not
105▼ 2 Piper 35.9%
744 54
0.8% Rather not
106▼ 1 Evepre-patch 33.3%
258 38
0.3% Rather not