Brawl Hockey
15,596 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 48 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 3,718 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 379 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 3,718 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 379 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (73 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
66.8% | 980 | 58 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | ▲ 1 | Amberpre-patch |
64.8% | 858 | 56 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 1 | Starr Novapre-patch |
64.1% | 985 | 58 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▼ 2 | Noripre-patch |
61.0% | 3324 | 76 | 3.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Shadepre-patch |
61.6% | 1237 | 62 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Boltpre-patch |
62.3% | 801 | 55 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Trunk |
64.1% | 373 | 44 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 8 | – | Gigi |
62.7% | 370 | 44 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 7 | Bopre-patch |
59.6% | 696 | 53 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 1 | Damianpre-patch |
60.4% | 543 | 49 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | – | Kaze |
58.5% | 737 | 54 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 2 | R-T |
64.7% | 221 | 36 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
58.3% | 655 | 52 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 7 | Doug |
58.4% | 457 | 47 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 3 | Finx |
62.2% | 233 | 37 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 16 | ▼ 1 | Pierce |
57.3% | 564 | 50 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 17 | ▼ 4 | Hankpre-patch |
61.6% | 237 | 37 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 18 | ▼ 2 | Gray |
55.2% | 906 | 57 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 19 | ▲ 8 | Sirius |
57.0% | 493 | 48 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 20 | ▲ 12 | Sprout |
58.5% | 318 | 41 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 21 | ▲ 2 | Meeple |
58.4% | 322 | 42 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 22 | ▲ 6 | Draco |
60.7% | 211 | 35 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 23 | ▼ 9 | Chester |
54.9% | 699 | 53 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 24 | ▼ 4 | Kit |
55.2% | 611 | 51 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 25 | ▼ 6 | Stu |
53.2% | 1434 | 64 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▼ 4 | Juju |
62.5% | 152 | 30 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▼ 3 | Mortis |
51.6% | 5098 | 83 | 5.4% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▼ 1 | Bibi |
52.1% | 2720 | 73 | 2.9% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▲ 22 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
58.5% | 241 | 37 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▲ 8 | Gus |
53.5% | 963 | 58 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▲ 6 | Alli |
56.4% | 319 | 41 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▼ 2 | Sam |
57.6% | 250 | 38 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▼ 2 | Ziggypre-patch |
59.7% | 176 | 33 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 9 | Lumipre-patch |
54.9% | 415 | 45 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 7 | El Primopre-patch |
50.9% | 2827 | 74 | 3.0% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 1 | Mico |
55.9% | 288 | 40 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 4 | Fang |
51.0% | 2361 | 71 | 2.5% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 1 | Mandy |
52.6% | 652 | 52 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 3 | Moe |
56.0% | 243 | 37 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 5 | Willow |
52.9% | 340 | 42 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 1 | Maxpre-patch |
50.0% | 1327 | 63 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 3 | Buzz |
50.1% | 1009 | 59 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 9 | Glowy |
54.0% | 213 | 35 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | Clancypre-patch |
49.8% | 873 | 56 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 14 | Janetpre-patch |
54.3% | 173 | 32 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Ashpre-patch |
51.3% | 378 | 44 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 5 | Edgar |
47.7% | 3883 | 79 | 4.1% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 1 | Surgepre-patch |
48.4% | 1596 | 66 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Najia |
52.0% | 229 | 36 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 3 | Chuckpre-patch |
51.0% | 306 | 41 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 2 | Griffpre-patch |
47.8% | 2324 | 71 | 2.5% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 11 | Nani |
50.9% | 279 | 39 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 2 | Gale |
48.6% | 900 | 57 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 54 | – | Megpre-patch |
48.4% | 942 | 58 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▲ 2 | Melodiepre-patch |
48.3% | 832 | 56 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▲ 7 | Frank |
47.5% | 1487 | 64 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 7 | Crowpre-patch |
47.5% | 1500 | 65 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 6 | Ruffspre-patch |
49.1% | 283 | 40 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 1 | Emz |
46.5% | 1898 | 68 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 2 | Lolapre-patch |
50.0% | 180 | 33 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | – | Jackypre-patch |
47.6% | 586 | 51 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 6 | Cordelius |
47.4% | 658 | 52 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 1 | Bull |
46.2% | 1438 | 64 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 2 | Jessiepre-patch |
46.3% | 833 | 56 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 6 | Kenji |
45.7% | 1456 | 64 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 12 | Tarapre-patch |
46.0% | 900 | 57 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
46.4% | 405 | 45 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 3 | Spike |
44.9% | 1430 | 64 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 1 | Colettepre-patch |
44.9% | 1060 | 59 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | Darryl |
45.0% | 893 | 57 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 4 | Lou |
45.1% | 597 | 51 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 5 | Pocopre-patch |
44.2% | 1730 | 67 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 6 | Tick |
44.1% | 1856 | 68 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 7 | Colt |
43.9% | 2322 | 71 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 1 | Brockpre-patch |
43.9% | 1773 | 67 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 15 | Nitapre-patch |
44.2% | 1060 | 59 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 3 | Ollie |
45.0% | 309 | 41 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 9 | Pearl |
44.7% | 403 | 45 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 2 | Leonpre-patch |
44.0% | 1050 | 59 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 1 | Dynamikepre-patch |
43.3% | 1615 | 66 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 6 | Otis |
43.9% | 526 | 49 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 8 | Maisiepre-patch |
43.6% | 535 | 49 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 11 | Penny |
43.2% | 602 | 51 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 1 | Berry |
42.9% | 475 | 47 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 5 | Angelo |
42.3% | 123 | 27 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 1 | Shelly |
42.3% | 1257 | 62 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Squeak |
42.4% | 696 | 53 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 6 | Lily |
42.1% | 534 | 49 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 3 | Sandy |
42.1% | 515 | 49 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 6 | Gene |
41.5% | 306 | 41 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 3 | Ricopre-patch |
41.1% | 2202 | 70 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 2 | Busterpre-patch |
41.4% | 295 | 40 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 2 | Byron |
41.2% | 648 | 52 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 3 | Beapre-patch |
40.9% | 557 | 50 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 8 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
40.5% | 1012 | 59 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 6 | Belle |
40.1% | 309 | 41 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 5 | Carl |
39.9% | 732 | 54 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 1 | Charlie |
38.5% | 366 | 43 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 3 | Grom |
38.0% | 453 | 47 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 2 | Rosa |
37.4% | 462 | 47 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 1 | Pam |
36.8% | 340 | 42 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 1 | Barley |
37.6% | 697 | 53 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▲ 3 | Mr. P |
35.5% | 369 | 44 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Bonnie |
33.9% | 274 | 39 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Evepre-patch |
33.3% | 258 | 38 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 3 | Piper |
35.5% | 737 | 54 | 0.8% | Rather not |