Brawl Hockey
12,327 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 44 of 105 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 3,480 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 361 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 3,480 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 361 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (58 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
67.3% | 777 | 55 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | ▲ 3 | Starr Novapre-patch |
64.2% | 801 | 55 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▼ 1 | Noripre-patch |
60.8% | 2566 | 73 | 3.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▼ 1 | Amberpre-patch |
63.8% | 646 | 52 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▼ 1 | Boltpre-patch |
62.8% | 654 | 52 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 6 | – | Shadepre-patch |
61.2% | 967 | 58 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 7 | – | Trunk |
66.4% | 304 | 41 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 2 | Mina |
59.7% | 524 | 49 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | – | Gigi |
62.4% | 303 | 41 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 2 | Damianpre-patch |
60.0% | 428 | 46 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 10 | Doug |
60.1% | 368 | 44 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 1 | R-T |
66.7% | 159 | 31 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 2 | Kaze |
58.1% | 570 | 50 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 3 | Pierce |
58.8% | 442 | 46 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | – | Bopre-patch |
57.2% | 540 | 49 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 16 | ▲ 3 | Finx |
64.6% | 164 | 31 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 17 | – | Gray |
56.1% | 741 | 54 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 18 | ▼ 4 | Hankpre-patch |
62.4% | 186 | 33 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 19 | ▼ 6 | Stu |
54.2% | 1212 | 61 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 20 | ▲ 6 | Sprout |
59.8% | 251 | 38 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 21 | ▼ 1 | Kit |
55.8% | 480 | 48 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 22 | ▲ 7 | Sirius |
56.4% | 390 | 44 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 23 | ▼ 4 | Juju |
64.2% | 123 | 27 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 24 | ▲ 4 | Bibi |
52.1% | 2204 | 70 | 3.0% | Solid | ||
| 25 | ▼ 2 | Mortis |
51.3% | 4108 | 80 | 5.6% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▲ 4 | Meeple |
57.5% | 254 | 38 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▲ 17 | Jae-Yong |
58.2% | 201 | 35 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▼ 4 | El Primopre-patch |
51.3% | 2213 | 70 | 3.0% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▲ 2 | Moe |
58.1% | 198 | 34 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▲ 7 | Mico |
57.0% | 237 | 37 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▼ 10 | Chester |
53.5% | 542 | 49 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 3 | Fang |
51.2% | 1881 | 68 | 2.5% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▼ 1 | Alli |
55.7% | 264 | 39 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 7 | Sam |
57.2% | 194 | 34 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 10 | Lumipre-patch |
54.5% | 330 | 42 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 36 | – | Gus |
51.8% | 743 | 54 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 4 | Ziggypre-patch |
58.8% | 131 | 28 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 3 | Draco |
57.0% | 158 | 31 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 5 | Glowy |
56.6% | 166 | 32 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 1 | Mandy |
51.5% | 503 | 48 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 17 | Janetpre-patch |
56.3% | 135 | 29 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 1 | Crowpre-patch |
49.3% | 1182 | 61 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 1 | Maxpre-patch |
49.4% | 1071 | 60 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 7 | Clancypre-patch |
50.0% | 704 | 53 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 1 | Ash |
52.1% | 292 | 40 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Buzz |
49.1% | 812 | 55 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 7 | Edgar |
47.6% | 3129 | 76 | 4.2% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 6 | Griffpre-patch |
47.4% | 1883 | 68 | 2.5% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 4 | Surgepre-patch |
47.5% | 1242 | 62 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 50 | ▼ 1 | Emz |
47.3% | 1482 | 64 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 51 | ▲ 5 | Gale |
48.1% | 690 | 53 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 52 | ▼ 4 | Megpre-patch |
47.7% | 733 | 54 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | ▼ 3 | Najia |
50.6% | 166 | 32 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▲ 3 | Willow |
49.6% | 236 | 37 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▼ 6 | Melodiepre-patch |
47.6% | 678 | 53 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▼ 8 | Nani |
49.8% | 213 | 35 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▲ 6 | Chuckpre-patch |
49.4% | 245 | 37 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▲ 2 | Jackypre-patch |
48.1% | 474 | 47 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 4 | Ruffspre-patch |
49.5% | 208 | 35 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 3 | Kenji |
46.4% | 1152 | 61 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 9 | Lola |
49.6% | 131 | 28 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 3 | Jessiepre-patch |
46.4% | 676 | 53 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 2 | Bull |
45.8% | 1108 | 60 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 2 | Frank |
45.7% | 1101 | 60 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 7 | Larry & Lawrie |
46.9% | 309 | 41 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 1 | Darryl |
45.8% | 729 | 54 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 3 | Colettepre-patch |
45.6% | 870 | 56 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 1 | Tick |
44.9% | 1511 | 65 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 8 | Tara |
45.4% | 690 | 53 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 5 | Lou |
45.5% | 490 | 48 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 1 | Spike |
44.8% | 1114 | 60 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 3 | Pearl |
45.8% | 323 | 42 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 3 | Brockpre-patch |
44.5% | 1397 | 64 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 1 | Pocopre-patch |
44.3% | 1386 | 63 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 14 | Nitapre-patch |
44.5% | 832 | 56 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 3 | Colt |
43.9% | 1839 | 68 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 8 | Cordelius |
44.7% | 494 | 48 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 2 | Penny |
44.7% | 490 | 48 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 11 | Leon |
44.3% | 833 | 56 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 3 | Dynamikepre-patch |
43.9% | 1295 | 62 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 1 | Belle |
44.7% | 246 | 38 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 5 | Maisiepre-patch |
44.3% | 415 | 45 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 5 | Angelo |
44.6% | 92 | 23 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 1 | Shelly |
43.3% | 977 | 58 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 4 | Ollie |
43.6% | 243 | 37 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 6 | Otis |
43.2% | 398 | 45 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 3 | Squeak |
41.9% | 544 | 49 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
41.8% | 808 | 55 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 5 | Berry |
41.5% | 383 | 44 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 3 | Ricopre-patch |
41.0% | 1737 | 67 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 4 | Sandy |
41.1% | 377 | 44 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Gene |
40.1% | 227 | 36 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Busterpre-patch |
40.1% | 232 | 37 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 2 | Beapre-patch |
39.9% | 424 | 46 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 4 | Byron |
39.9% | 484 | 48 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 2 | Lily |
39.5% | 413 | 45 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 2 | Barley |
39.4% | 581 | 50 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Rosa |
39.0% | 364 | 43 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 2 | Pam |
38.0% | 271 | 39 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Charlie |
37.9% | 290 | 40 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▲ 2 | Carl |
38.2% | 576 | 50 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 7 | Grom |
37.4% | 358 | 43 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 1 | Bonnie |
34.4% | 209 | 35 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▲ 2 | Mr. P |
35.3% | 289 | 40 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 1 | Evepre-patch |
33.3% | 195 | 34 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 1 | Piper |
35.7% | 561 | 50 | 0.8% | Rather not |