Brawl Hockey
6,739 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 37 of 95 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 4,132 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 326 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 4,132 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 326 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (144 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
68.1% | 426 | 46 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Noripre-patch |
61.8% | 1431 | 64 | 3.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Amber |
66.7% | 381 | 44 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Boltpre-patch |
62.0% | 411 | 45 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 5 | – | Trunk |
67.7% | 167 | 32 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 6 | – | Shadepre-patch |
59.3% | 531 | 49 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 7 | – | Starr Nova |
59.6% | 421 | 46 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 1 | Stu |
56.6% | 680 | 53 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 9 | ▲ 1 | Gigi |
64.8% | 165 | 32 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 10 | – | Mina |
58.9% | 309 | 41 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 11 | ▲ 6 | Kit |
59.4% | 251 | 38 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 12 | ▼ 1 | Damian |
59.5% | 237 | 37 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 13 | ▼ 1 | Kaze |
57.4% | 317 | 41 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 14 | – | Pierce |
59.3% | 226 | 36 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 15 | ▼ 2 | Hankpre-patch |
65.8% | 111 | 26 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 16 | ▼ 1 | Bopre-patch |
57.4% | 284 | 40 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 17 | ▲ 1 | Sam |
64.9% | 111 | 26 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 18 | ▲ 1 | Mortis |
51.9% | 2322 | 71 | 5.7% | Solid | ||
| 19 | ▼ 3 | Juju |
71.0% | 69 | 19 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 20 | – | El Primo |
52.1% | 1257 | 62 | 3.1% | Solid | ||
| 21 | ▲ 2 | Finx |
65.5% | 87 | 22 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 22 | ▼ 1 | R-T |
65.2% | 89 | 22 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 23 | ▼ 1 | Sirius |
57.1% | 217 | 36 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 24 | ▲ 13 | Sprout |
59.5% | 148 | 30 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 25 | ▼ 1 | Lumipre-patch |
57.8% | 180 | 33 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▼ 1 | Bibi |
51.2% | 1196 | 61 | 3.0% | Solid | ||
| 27 | – | Ziggypre-patch |
64.1% | 78 | 20 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▼ 2 | Glowy |
62.2% | 90 | 23 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▼ 1 | Fang |
50.5% | 1027 | 59 | 2.5% | Solid | ||
| 30 | – | Maxpre-patch |
51.5% | 592 | 51 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 31 | – | Gray |
52.5% | 358 | 43 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 32 | – | Gus |
52.0% | 398 | 45 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 2 | Doug |
54.7% | 190 | 34 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 34 | – | Alli |
57.0% | 128 | 28 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 1 | Clancypre-patch |
51.9% | 389 | 44 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 7 | Najia |
61.0% | 77 | 20 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 5 | Chester |
52.4% | 273 | 39 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 1 | Meeple |
55.1% | 147 | 30 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 39 | – | Edgar |
48.6% | 1731 | 67 | 4.3% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 1 | Ashpre-patch |
53.8% | 173 | 32 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 1 | Mandy |
52.1% | 236 | 37 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | Gale |
50.0% | 368 | 44 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Draco |
56.3% | 80 | 21 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | Mico |
53.1% | 128 | 28 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 3 | Griffpre-patch |
47.9% | 1051 | 59 | 2.6% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 1 | Buzz |
49.2% | 423 | 46 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Crow |
48.4% | 616 | 51 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 48 | ▲ 11 | Moe |
53.6% | 97 | 24 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 49 | ▼ 3 | Jessiepre-patch |
48.7% | 345 | 43 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 50 | ▼ 1 | Emz |
47.0% | 840 | 56 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 51 | ▼ 1 | Lolapre-patch |
52.3% | 88 | 22 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 52 | – | Jackypre-patch |
48.5% | 266 | 39 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | ▼ 2 | Chuckpre-patch |
50.0% | 138 | 29 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | – | Megpre-patch |
47.6% | 420 | 46 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▲ 2 | Janetpre-patch |
53.2% | 62 | 17 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▲ 2 | Melodiepre-patch |
47.6% | 380 | 44 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▲ 3 | Larry & Lawrie |
48.9% | 186 | 33 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 1 | Cordelius |
47.9% | 265 | 39 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 6 | Kenji |
46.5% | 634 | 52 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 2 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
49.6% | 113 | 26 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 8 | Willow |
49.2% | 120 | 27 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Nani |
48.6% | 107 | 25 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | Tarapre-patch |
46.5% | 359 | 43 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | – | Tick |
45.5% | 815 | 55 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | Surge |
45.6% | 666 | 52 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | Bull |
45.7% | 644 | 52 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 1 | Lou |
46.5% | 269 | 39 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 2 | Ruffspre-patch |
47.4% | 116 | 26 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 2 | Colettepre-patch |
45.1% | 474 | 47 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 3 | Spike |
44.8% | 629 | 52 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 2 | Frank |
44.6% | 619 | 51 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Penny |
45.1% | 253 | 38 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Leonpre-patch |
44.7% | 441 | 46 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 1 | Brockpre-patch |
44.2% | 773 | 55 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 1 | Otis |
45.0% | 240 | 37 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 2 | Colt |
43.8% | 1015 | 59 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Byron |
44.3% | 282 | 40 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 2 | Gene |
43.4% | 122 | 27 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 1 | Maisiepre-patch |
43.5% | 232 | 37 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Nita |
43.4% | 417 | 45 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Poco |
43.2% | 683 | 53 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 1 | Angelo |
41.7% | 48 | 13 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
42.6% | 681 | 53 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 1 | Shelly |
42.4% | 502 | 48 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 1 | Pam |
41.8% | 141 | 29 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 2 | Rosa |
42.2% | 204 | 35 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Pearl |
41.8% | 184 | 33 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 1 | 8-Bit |
42.0% | 462 | 47 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 1 | Lily |
41.7% | 230 | 37 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 1 | Belle |
40.5% | 121 | 27 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 3 | Ollie |
40.4% | 136 | 29 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 2 | Berry |
40.7% | 199 | 34 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 1 | Grom |
40.1% | 187 | 33 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 1 | Darryl |
40.8% | 380 | 44 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 2 | Sandy |
40.1% | 207 | 35 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Squeak |
40.2% | 311 | 41 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Busterpre-patch |
38.2% | 131 | 28 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Ricopre-patch |
40.2% | 895 | 57 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 1 | Carl |
39.1% | 340 | 42 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 1 | Beapre-patch |
38.4% | 237 | 37 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▲ 1 | Charlie |
36.0% | 161 | 31 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▲ 1 | Mr. P |
34.6% | 156 | 31 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 2 | Barley |
36.8% | 315 | 41 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Evepre-patch |
30.8% | 117 | 26 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Bonnie |
30.4% | 112 | 26 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Piper |
34.8% | 290 | 40 | 0.7% | Rather not |