My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN
Brawl Hockey

Net Presence

6,924 battles collected on this map.

TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 38 of 95 brawlers are above 50%.

Trophy Road
Net PresenceAir Hockey

Recommendation

Wendy
433 games pre-patch
Trust
46
Strong pick
68.1%Win rate
Nori
1463 games pre-patch
Trust
64
Strong pick
61.9%Win rate
Amber
Controller 385 games
Trust
44
Strong pick
67.0%Win rate
Bolt
421 games pre-patch
Trust
46
Good pick
62.5%Win rate
Shade
Assassin 553 games pre-patch
Trust
50
Good pick
60.4%Win rate
Trunk
171 games
Trust
32
Good pick
67.3%Win rate
Starr Nova
428 games
Trust
46
Good pick
59.6%Win rate
Gigi
166 games
Trust
32
Solid
65.1%Win rate
Stu
Assassin 699 games
Trust
53
Solid
56.5%Win rate
Mina
317 games
Trust
41
Solid
59.0%Win rate
Pierce
231 games
Trust
37
Solid
59.7%Win rate
Hank
Tank 113 games pre-patch
Trust
26
Solid
66.4%Win rate
Damian
239 games
Trust
37
Solid
59.4%Win rate
Kit
Support 258 games
Trust
38
Solid
58.9%Win rate
Kaze
327 games
Trust
42
Solid
57.2%Win rate
Sam
Assassin 113 games
Trust
26
Solid
64.6%Win rate
Mortis
Assassin 2373 games
Trust
71
Solid
51.9%Win rate
Bo
Controller 289 games pre-patch
Trust
40
Solid
57.1%Win rate
Juju
Artillery 71 games
Trust
19
Solid
70.4%Win rate
Sprout
Artillery 159 games
Trust
31
Solid
59.7%Win rate
Finx
88 games
Trust
22
Solid
65.9%Win rate
El Primo
Tank 1278 games
Trust
62
Solid
52.0%Win rate
Sirius
220 games
Trust
36
Solid
57.3%Win rate
Glowy
94 games
Trust
23
Solid
63.8%Win rate
R-T
Damage Dealer 91 games
Trust
23
Solid
63.7%Win rate
Meeple
162 games
Trust
31
Solid
58.0%Win rate
Bibi
Tank 1217 games
Trust
61
Solid
51.1%Win rate
Lumi
Damage Dealer 185 games pre-patch
Trust
33
Solid
56.8%Win rate
Fang
Assassin 1058 games
Trust
59
Solid
50.9%Win rate
Clancy
Damage Dealer 411 games pre-patch
Trust
45
Solid
52.8%Win rate
Ziggy
79 games pre-patch
Trust
21
Solid
63.3%Win rate
Doug
Support 193 games
Trust
34
Solid
55.4%Win rate
Gus
Support 410 games
Trust
45
Solid
52.2%Win rate
Gray
Support 368 games
Trust
44
Solid
52.2%Win rate
Alli
128 games
Trust
28
Solid
57.0%Win rate
Chester
Damage Dealer 280 games
Trust
39
Solid
52.5%Win rate
Najia
78 games
Trust
20
Solid
60.3%Win rate
Max
Support 613 games pre-patch
Trust
51
Solid
50.4%Win rate
Edgar
Assassin 1773 games
Trust
67
Solid
48.7%Win rate
Ash
Tank 176 games pre-patch
Trust
33
Solid
52.8%Win rate
What the rating, star, trust and the tags mean
Strong pick Good pick SolidThe rank on this map among all map/brawler rows of the mode (Air Hockey): Strong pick top tenth, Good pick top quarter, Solid upper half, Rather not the rest. The thresholds come from the field — the exact values are in the badge's tooltip. Not the tier list: that counts how many maps of the rotation a brawler is usable on. Rather not among the recommended eight therefore does not mean “bad”, but: this map has nothing better to offer.
TrustHow dependable the win rate next to it is, 0–100. Depends purely on the number of games — not on how good the brawler is.
Carry — becomes star player unusually often on this map: he deals the damage and takes the objective. The game runs through him.
Enabler — rarely becomes star player: he clears the way, heals, controls, and others do the scoring. This is no verdict on his strength — how good he is here is the win rate on the card. Measured across 1,620 map/brawler rows, enablers win on average 3.8 points less often than carries, but the star rate explains only 11% of the differences: there are plenty of strong enablers and weak carries. The star says how a brawler wins, not whether.

Hidden gems & traps

From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.

If you queue as three

The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.

Searched freely across 4,164 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 328 real line-ups.

1
57.0% expected
2
57.0% expected
3
56.9% expected
4
56.8% expected
5
56.8% expected
6
56.7% expected
How these numbers are arrived at

What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.

Best · on this map. All 4,164 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 328 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.

What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (147 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.

All brawlers on this map

Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.

#BrawlerWin rateGamesTrustPick rateRating
1 Wendypre-patch 68.1%
433 46
1.0% Strong pick
2 Noripre-patch 61.9%
1463 64
3.5% Strong pick
3 Amber 67.0%
385 44
0.9% Strong pick
4 Boltpre-patch 62.5%
421 46
1.0% Good pick
5 Shadepre-patch 60.4%
553 50
1.3% Good pick
6 Trunk 67.3%
171 32
0.4% Good pick
7 Starr Nova 59.6%
428 46
1.0% Good pick
8▲ 1 Gigi 65.1%
166 32
0.4% Solid
9▼ 1 Stu 56.5%
699 53
1.7% Solid
10 Mina 59.0%
317 41
0.8% Solid
11▲ 3 Pierce 59.7%
231 37
0.6% Solid
12 Hankpre-patch 66.4%
113 26
0.3% Solid
13▼ 2 Damian 59.4%
239 37
0.6% Solid
14▲ 3 Kit 58.9%
258 38
0.6% Solid
15▼ 2 Kaze 57.2%
327 42
0.8% Solid
16▲ 2 Sam 64.6%
113 26
0.3% Solid
17▲ 1 Mortis 51.9%
2373 71
5.7% Solid
18▼ 2 Bopre-patch 57.1%
289 40
0.7% Solid
19▼ 3 Juju 70.4%
71 19
0.2% Solid
20▲ 14 Sprout 59.7%
159 31
0.4% Solid
21 Finx 65.9%
88 22
0.2% Solid
22 El Primo 52.0%
1278 62
3.1% Solid
23▼ 2 Sirius 57.3%
220 36
0.5% Solid
24▼ 1 Glowy 63.8%
94 23
0.2% Solid
25▼ 1 R-T 63.7%
91 23
0.2% Solid
26 Meeple 58.0%
162 31
0.4% Solid
27▼ 2 Bibi 51.1%
1217 61
2.9% Solid
28▼ 1 Lumipre-patch 56.8%
185 33
0.4% Solid
29▼ 1 Fang 50.9%
1058 59
2.5% Solid
30▼ 2 Clancypre-patch 52.8%
411 45
1.0% Solid
31 Ziggypre-patch 63.3%
79 21
0.2% Solid
32 Doug 55.4%
193 34
0.5% Solid
33▼ 2 Gus 52.2%
410 45
1.0% Solid
34▲ 1 Gray 52.2%
368 44
0.9% Solid
35▲ 3 Alli 57.0%
128 28
0.3% Solid
36▼ 3 Chester 52.5%
280 39
0.7% Solid
37▼ 3 Najia 60.3%
78 20
0.2% Solid
38▲ 1 Maxpre-patch 50.4%
613 51
1.5% Solid
39▼ 1 Edgar 48.7%
1773 67
4.3% Solid
40▲ 1 Ashpre-patch 52.8%
176 33
0.4% Solid
41▼ 1 Mandy 51.7%
240 37
0.6% Solid
42 Mico 53.8%
130 28
0.3% Solid
43▲ 2 Crow 49.0%
639 52
1.5% Solid
44▼ 1 Draco 56.1%
82 21
0.2% Solid
45▲ 1 Buzz 49.2%
449 47
1.1% Solid
46▼ 2 Gale 49.5%
382 44
0.9% Solid
47▲ 8 Moe 54.1%
98 24
0.2% Rather not
48▲ 1 Griffpre-patch 47.7%
1072 60
2.6% Rather not
49▲ 1 Emz 47.5%
865 56
2.1% Rather not
50▼ 3 Jessiepre-patch 48.7%
357 43
0.9% Rather not
51 Chuckpre-patch 51.0%
143 29
0.3% Rather not
52▼ 4 Lolapre-patch 52.8%
89 22
0.2% Rather not
53▼ 1 Jackypre-patch 48.4%
277 39
0.7% Rather not
54▼ 1 Willow 50.4%
123 27
0.3% Rather not
55▼ 1 Tarapre-patch 47.8%
381 44
0.9% Rather not
56▲ 2 Larry & Lawrie 48.9%
190 34
0.5% Rather not
57▲ 2 Cordelius 48.1%
270 39
0.6% Rather not
58▲ 1 Melodiepre-patch 47.4%
388 44
0.9% Rather not
59▼ 2 Jae-Yongpre-patch 50.0%
114 26
0.3% Rather not
60▲ 2 Megpre-patch 47.1%
429 46
1.0% Rather not
61▼ 4 Kenji 46.4%
647 52
1.6% Rather not
62▼ 1 Nani 49.1%
110 26
0.3% Rather not
63▼ 1 Surge 45.9%
689 53
1.7% Rather not
64▲ 3 Lou 46.9%
275 39
0.7% Rather not
65▲ 3 Janetpre-patch 50.0%
66 18
0.2% Rather not
66▼ 1 Bull 45.9%
667 52
1.6% Rather not
67▼ 4 Tick 45.6%
839 56
2.0% Rather not
68▲ 1 Ruffspre-patch 47.9%
117 26
0.3% Rather not
69▲ 1 Leonpre-patch 45.4%
456 47
1.1% Rather not
70▼ 2 Frank 44.9%
633 52
1.5% Rather not
71 Spike 44.7%
638 52
1.5% Rather not
72▲ 1 Colettepre-patch 44.8%
487 48
1.2% Rather not
73▼ 1 Otis 45.2%
241 37
0.6% Rather not
74▲ 3 Byron 44.4%
288 40
0.7% Rather not
75▼ 1 Angelo 44.0%
50 14
0.1% Rather not
76▲ 3 Brockpre-patch 43.7%
792 55
1.9% Rather not
77▼ 2 Colt 43.4%
1044 59
2.5% Rather not
78▲ 2 Poco 43.5%
708 53
1.7% Rather not
79▼ 2 Penny 43.9%
262 38
0.6% Rather not
80 Gene 43.7%
126 28
0.3% Rather not
81▼ 3 Ollie 43.7%
151 30
0.4% Rather not
82▲ 1 Darryl 43.6%
413 45
1.0% Rather not
83▼ 1 Maisiepre-patch 43.2%
236 37
0.6% Rather not
84▲ 1 Nita 42.8%
435 46
1.0% Rather not
85▼ 1 Rosa 42.2%
206 35
0.5% Rather not
86 Dynamikepre-patch 42.1%
703 53
1.7% Rather not
87▲ 6 Belle 41.1%
124 27
0.3% Rather not
88 Shelly 42.1%
511 48
1.2% Rather not
89▼ 3 Pearl 41.5%
188 34
0.5% Rather not
90▲ 1 Berry 41.3%
208 35
0.5% Rather not
91▼ 1 Lily 41.3%
235 37
0.6% Rather not
92▼ 3 Grom 40.7%
199 34
0.5% Rather not
93▲ 2 8-Bit 41.3%
472 47
1.1% Rather not
94▼ 1 Pam 39.9%
148 30
0.4% Rather not
95▼ 1 Sandy 40.4%
213 35
0.5% Rather not
96 Squeak 40.1%
314 41
0.8% Rather not
97 Beapre-patch 39.6%
245 37
0.6% Rather not
98 Busterpre-patch 37.8%
135 29
0.3% Rather not
99 Ricopre-patch 39.8%
924 57
2.2% Rather not
100 Carl 38.7%
346 43
0.8% Rather not
101▲ 2 Charlie 35.8%
165 32
0.4% Rather not
102 Mr. P 34.6%
159 31
0.4% Rather not
103▼ 2 Barley 36.3%
322 42
0.8% Rather not
104 Bonnie 30.4%
112 26
0.3% Rather not
105 Evepre-patch 30.0%
120 27
0.3% Rather not
106 Piper 34.1%
296 40
0.7% Rather not