
Knockout
83,203 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 77 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 4,475 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 4,475 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
75.9% | 12628 | 96 | 1.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Pearl |
67.8% | 3123 | 76 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Noripre-patch |
65.7% | 21634 | 100 | 3.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Boltpre-patch |
66.5% | 5737 | 85 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
64.6% | 5143 | 83 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Najia |
63.4% | 3596 | 78 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Pierce |
62.2% | 9315 | 92 | 1.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 1 | Meeple |
62.8% | 3581 | 78 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
62.2% | 5774 | 85 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Gray |
60.6% | 7917 | 89 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | – | Finx |
63.2% | 1249 | 62 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | – | Gigi |
62.5% | 1471 | 64 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 1 | Sprout |
60.8% | 3115 | 76 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 1 | Sirius |
62.2% | 1413 | 64 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
61.2% | 1776 | 67 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 2 | Chester |
59.8% | 2521 | 72 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 1 | R-T |
61.1% | 1289 | 62 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 1 | Glowy |
60.3% | 1720 | 67 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 19 | – | Otis |
59.9% | 2160 | 70 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 20 | – | Damianpre-patch |
61.3% | 880 | 57 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 21 | ▲ 3 | Kaze |
58.9% | 2456 | 72 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 22 | – | Lumipre-patch |
60.1% | 1283 | 62 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 23 | ▲ 4 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
61.0% | 910 | 57 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 24 | ▼ 3 | Ashpre-patch |
60.6% | 922 | 57 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 25 | ▼ 2 | Alli |
60.1% | 1068 | 60 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 26 | – | Shadepre-patch |
58.8% | 1871 | 68 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▲ 2 | Doug |
58.8% | 1681 | 66 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 28 | – | Angelo |
57.9% | 2921 | 75 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▲ 1 | Stu |
57.1% | 5609 | 84 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▲ 1 | Belle |
57.2% | 4834 | 82 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▼ 6 | Lou |
59.0% | 1352 | 63 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 2 | Bonnie |
58.3% | 1706 | 67 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▼ 1 | Mandy |
56.4% | 9161 | 92 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 1 | Mico |
58.0% | 1851 | 68 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 2 | Nani |
56.7% | 4678 | 82 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 2 | Moe |
59.1% | 1035 | 59 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 2 | Ziggypre-patch |
59.3% | 953 | 58 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 2 | Gene |
56.9% | 3108 | 75 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 1 | Janetpre-patch |
58.4% | 1292 | 62 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 1 | Buzz |
57.6% | 1746 | 67 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 5 | Gus |
55.9% | 5110 | 83 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 1 | Bopre-patch |
56.4% | 3127 | 76 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 4 | Maisiepre-patch |
57.2% | 1607 | 66 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 2 | Kit |
55.7% | 5024 | 83 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 1 | Amberpre-patch |
57.5% | 1257 | 62 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 3 | Lily |
55.8% | 3908 | 79 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 2 | Lolapre-patch |
57.6% | 1001 | 59 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Ollie |
59.6% | 502 | 48 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Cordelius |
56.2% | 1659 | 66 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 4 | Busterpre-patch |
58.3% | 665 | 52 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 6 | Draco |
59.2% | 502 | 48 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 1 | Maxpre-patch |
54.4% | 7084 | 88 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 2 | Carl |
54.7% | 3875 | 79 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 4 | Trunk |
57.3% | 776 | 55 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 55 | – | Charlie |
56.2% | 1138 | 60 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▼ 3 | Melodiepre-patch |
56.7% | 883 | 57 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 1 | Berry |
56.8% | 833 | 56 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 1 | Fang |
53.8% | 6305 | 86 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 1 | Griffpre-patch |
53.9% | 4437 | 81 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 1 | Mr. P |
55.6% | 1206 | 61 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | – | Gale |
55.0% | 1238 | 62 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Mortis |
52.8% | 10047 | 93 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 3 | Evepre-patch |
55.4% | 835 | 56 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 1 | Squeak |
53.2% | 3380 | 77 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 4 | Larry & Lawrie |
54.5% | 1025 | 59 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 1 | Kenji |
52.6% | 3967 | 79 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 3 | Tick |
52.3% | 4377 | 81 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 1 | Penny |
52.4% | 2276 | 71 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 1 | Surgepre-patch |
51.3% | 4700 | 82 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 2 | Grom |
52.1% | 1448 | 64 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 1 | Beapre-patch |
50.7% | 5937 | 85 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 2 | Juju |
54.0% | 483 | 48 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 3 | Clancypre-patch |
54.5% | 415 | 45 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Hankpre-patch |
52.6% | 848 | 56 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 1 | Sandy |
52.1% | 842 | 56 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 1 | Byron |
49.0% | 14226 | 98 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 2 | Tarapre-patch |
50.2% | 1694 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 1 | Willow |
51.1% | 853 | 56 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 1 | Bull |
49.0% | 1994 | 69 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Colettepre-patch |
48.1% | 4578 | 81 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 1 | Dynamikepre-patch |
47.4% | 4422 | 81 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 1 | Sam |
49.2% | 656 | 52 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Piper |
46.4% | 34307 | 100 | 5.9% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 1 | Chuckpre-patch |
49.1% | 497 | 48 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 1 | Pocopre-patch |
47.0% | 3028 | 75 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 1 | Brockpre-patch |
44.8% | 30363 | 100 | 5.8% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 1 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
44.9% | 10919 | 94 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 1 | Rosa |
46.1% | 1253 | 62 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 1 | Spike |
45.0% | 6587 | 87 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 4 | Bibi |
45.4% | 2806 | 74 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Darryl |
45.3% | 2581 | 73 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Leonpre-patch |
44.6% | 8981 | 91 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Jackypre-patch |
44.6% | 910 | 57 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 1 | Jessiepre-patch |
43.3% | 2206 | 70 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 1 | Megpre-patch |
42.6% | 8606 | 91 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Emz |
42.4% | 7276 | 88 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Barley |
42.3% | 1645 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Pam |
42.5% | 968 | 58 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Crowpre-patch |
40.5% | 9361 | 92 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Colt |
38.9% | 25279 | 100 | 5.2% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Frank |
39.0% | 4021 | 79 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Ricopre-patch |
37.2% | 15830 | 100 | 3.9% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Edgar |
35.0% | 34983 | 100 | 8.9% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Nitapre-patch |
30.2% | 4254 | 80 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | El Primopre-patch |
28.2% | 4979 | 83 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Shelly |
25.7% | 9959 | 93 | 2.7% | Rather not |