
Brawl Ball
485,651 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 81 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 8,455 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 8,455 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (2 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
73.3% | 41699 | 100 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
69.9% | 30326 | 100 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Noripre-patch |
66.8% | 128413 | 100 | 4.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Damianpre-patch |
66.8% | 23500 | 100 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Ashpre-patch |
66.7% | 17700 | 100 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
65.7% | 52235 | 100 | 1.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
65.4% | 5368 | 84 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Gigipre-patch |
64.2% | 12970 | 97 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 5 | Dougpre-patch |
63.9% | 14320 | 98 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 1 | Trunkpre-patch |
64.0% | 10294 | 93 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 1 | Lumipre-patch |
63.2% | 20945 | 100 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 1 | Charliepre-patch |
63.6% | 7275 | 88 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 1 | Moepre-patch |
62.7% | 13976 | 98 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 1 | Otispre-patch |
62.5% | 17382 | 100 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 1 | Olliepre-patch |
63.1% | 5510 | 84 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 1 | Loupre-patch |
62.5% | 13096 | 97 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 2 | Kazepre-patch |
62.0% | 20899 | 100 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | – | Siriuspre-patch |
62.1% | 16647 | 100 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 2 | Pearlpre-patch |
62.3% | 11154 | 95 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 2 | Dracopre-patch |
61.9% | 8520 | 91 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 3 | Shadepre-patch |
61.2% | 25801 | 100 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 1 | Sandypre-patch |
61.6% | 11368 | 95 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 3 | Busterpre-patch |
61.8% | 6147 | 86 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 1 | Clancypre-patch |
61.0% | 15975 | 100 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 25 | – | R-Tpre-patch |
61.5% | 5802 | 85 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 9 | Amberpre-patch |
60.6% | 8762 | 91 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 1 | Finxpre-patch |
60.8% | 6319 | 86 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 1 | Allipre-patch |
60.7% | 6785 | 87 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 1 | Piercepre-patch |
60.0% | 21606 | 100 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | – | Chesterpre-patch |
59.8% | 27578 | 100 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▼ 2 | Sampre-patch |
60.3% | 9068 | 92 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▼ 1 | Ziggypre-patch |
60.4% | 6455 | 86 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | – | Glowypre-patch |
60.3% | 5844 | 85 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▼ 2 | Megpre-patch |
59.3% | 38334 | 100 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▼ 1 | Minapre-patch |
59.2% | 33614 | 100 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
59.0% | 24589 | 100 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
59.4% | 8873 | 91 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 38 | – | Cordeliuspre-patch |
59.0% | 19812 | 100 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 39 | – | Galepre-patch |
58.4% | 15311 | 99 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 40 | ▲ 2 | Graypre-patch |
58.1% | 16332 | 100 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 41 | ▲ 3 | Tarapre-patch |
57.9% | 17428 | 100 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 42 | ▲ 1 | Maisiepre-patch |
58.0% | 11824 | 95 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 43 | ▲ 3 | Kitpre-patch |
57.9% | 15654 | 100 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 44 | ▼ 4 | Meeplepre-patch |
57.9% | 13041 | 97 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 45 | ▼ 4 | Willowpre-patch |
57.9% | 9423 | 92 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 46 | ▼ 1 | Bopre-patch |
57.4% | 17292 | 100 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 47 | ▲ 3 | Sproutpre-patch |
57.5% | 13046 | 97 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 1 | Hankpre-patch |
57.7% | 8236 | 90 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 1 | Stupre-patch |
56.9% | 49571 | 100 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 2 | Micopre-patch |
57.5% | 4938 | 82 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 4 | Squeakpre-patch |
56.8% | 10601 | 94 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 3 | Lilypre-patch |
56.6% | 10272 | 93 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Berrypre-patch |
56.6% | 8948 | 91 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 3 | Najiapre-patch |
56.9% | 5603 | 84 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 1 | Buzzpre-patch |
55.9% | 25247 | 100 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 56 | – | Larry & Lawriepre-patch |
56.1% | 6750 | 87 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▲ 4 | Lolapre-patch |
55.6% | 4912 | 82 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 58 | – | Jujupre-patch |
55.9% | 2854 | 74 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▲ 1 | Janetpre-patch |
55.4% | 4142 | 80 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 60 | ▼ 1 | Evepre-patch |
55.7% | 2993 | 75 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▲ 4 | Pampre-patch |
54.8% | 5275 | 83 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 62 | ▼ 5 | Griffpre-patch |
53.6% | 89755 | 100 | 3.1% | Solid | ||
| 63 | ▼ 1 | Carlpre-patch |
53.8% | 24137 | 100 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 64 | – | Byronpre-patch |
53.9% | 12090 | 96 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 65 | ▼ 2 | Maxpre-patch |
53.3% | 49374 | 100 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 66 | ▲ 8 | Guspre-patch |
53.9% | 8350 | 90 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 67 | ▲ 1 | Beapre-patch |
53.3% | 10868 | 94 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 68 | ▼ 2 | Fangpre-patch |
52.6% | 51919 | 100 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 69 | ▼ 3 | Bellepre-patch |
53.5% | 4598 | 81 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 70 | ▲ 2 | Spikepre-patch |
52.5% | 31031 | 100 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 71 | ▼ 1 | Genepre-patch |
53.2% | 4141 | 80 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 72 | – | Bonniepre-patch |
53.3% | 4078 | 80 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 73 | ▼ 4 | Jackypre-patch |
52.2% | 13895 | 98 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 1 | Mr. Ppre-patch |
52.5% | 3914 | 79 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 2 | Mortispre-patch |
50.8% | 120133 | 100 | 4.1% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Grompre-patch |
51.8% | 5404 | 84 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 1 | Chuckpre-patch |
52.4% | 2683 | 73 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 1 | Mandypre-patch |
50.9% | 10574 | 94 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 1 | Bullpre-patch |
50.2% | 47223 | 100 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 5 | Kenjipre-patch |
50.1% | 61417 | 100 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 7 | Leonpre-patch |
49.9% | 19363 | 100 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 2 | Pocopre-patch |
49.8% | 25105 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 2 | Tickpre-patch |
49.7% | 20308 | 100 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 2 | Colettepre-patch |
49.6% | 27191 | 100 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 2 | Nanipre-patch |
50.2% | 5732 | 85 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 3 | Darrylpre-patch |
49.4% | 27504 | 100 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 5 | Brockpre-patch |
49.2% | 44838 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 3 | Pennypre-patch |
49.4% | 11406 | 95 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 1 | Piperpre-patch |
48.9% | 9816 | 93 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 1 | Jessiepre-patch |
48.1% | 14981 | 99 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Bibipre-patch |
45.8% | 103830 | 100 | 3.7% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Rosapre-patch |
46.3% | 9934 | 93 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Emzpre-patch |
44.6% | 54681 | 100 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 2 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
44.2% | 32457 | 100 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Barleypre-patch |
44.1% | 11411 | 95 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 1 | Crowpre-patch |
43.1% | 42360 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 3 | Surgepre-patch |
42.9% | 109862 | 100 | 3.7% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 1 | Angelopre-patch |
44.3% | 1959 | 69 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 1 | Dynamikepre-patch |
42.2% | 55539 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Frankpre-patch |
41.8% | 67149 | 100 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Ricopre-patch |
37.0% | 109258 | 100 | 4.0% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Coltpre-patch |
35.9% | 119281 | 100 | 4.3% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | El Primopre-patch |
34.9% | 62641 | 100 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Edgarpre-patch |
32.6% | 180376 | 100 | 7.1% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Nitapre-patch |
30.7% | 58340 | 100 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Shellypre-patch |
24.5% | 98346 | 100 | 3.8% | Rather not |