
Brawl Ball
486,250 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 81 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 8,524 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 8,524 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (3 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
73.3% | 41717 | 100 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
70.0% | 30365 | 100 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Noripre-patch |
66.8% | 128563 | 100 | 4.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Damianpre-patch |
66.8% | 23518 | 100 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Ash |
66.7% | 17713 | 100 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
65.7% | 52300 | 100 | 1.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Jae-Yong |
65.4% | 5372 | 84 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Gigi |
64.3% | 12988 | 97 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 5 | Doug |
63.9% | 14336 | 98 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 1 | Trunk |
63.9% | 10309 | 93 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 1 | Lumipre-patch |
63.2% | 20969 | 100 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 1 | Charlie |
63.6% | 7286 | 88 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 1 | Moe |
62.8% | 13998 | 98 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 1 | Otis |
62.6% | 17399 | 100 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 1 | Lou |
62.5% | 13116 | 97 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 1 | Ollie |
63.1% | 5516 | 84 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 2 | Kaze |
62.0% | 20913 | 100 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | – | Sirius |
62.1% | 16670 | 100 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 2 | Pearl |
62.3% | 11160 | 95 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 2 | Draco |
62.0% | 8534 | 91 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 3 | Shadepre-patch |
61.2% | 25828 | 100 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 1 | Sandy |
61.6% | 11383 | 95 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 3 | Busterpre-patch |
61.9% | 6157 | 86 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 1 | Clancypre-patch |
61.0% | 16003 | 100 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 25 | – | R-T |
61.6% | 5808 | 85 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 9 | Amberpre-patch |
60.6% | 8770 | 91 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 1 | Finx |
60.8% | 6322 | 86 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 1 | Alli |
60.7% | 6787 | 87 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 1 | Pierce |
60.0% | 21637 | 100 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | – | Chester |
59.8% | 27615 | 100 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▼ 2 | Sam |
60.3% | 9081 | 92 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▼ 1 | Ziggypre-patch |
60.5% | 6464 | 86 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | – | Glowy |
60.3% | 5847 | 85 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▼ 2 | Megpre-patch |
59.3% | 38370 | 100 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
59.2% | 33642 | 100 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
59.0% | 24602 | 100 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
59.4% | 8880 | 91 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 38 | – | Cordelius |
59.0% | 19838 | 100 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 39 | – | Gale |
58.4% | 15334 | 99 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 40 | ▲ 2 | Gray |
58.1% | 16346 | 100 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 41 | ▲ 3 | Tara |
57.9% | 17459 | 100 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 42 | ▲ 5 | Kit |
57.9% | 15673 | 100 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 43 | – | Maisiepre-patch |
58.0% | 11839 | 95 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 44 | ▼ 4 | Meeple |
57.9% | 13068 | 97 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 45 | ▼ 4 | Willow |
57.8% | 9431 | 92 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 46 | ▼ 1 | Bopre-patch |
57.4% | 17318 | 100 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 47 | ▲ 3 | Sprout |
57.4% | 13057 | 97 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 2 | Hankpre-patch |
57.7% | 8245 | 90 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 1 | Stu |
56.9% | 49600 | 100 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 2 | Mico |
57.5% | 4939 | 82 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 4 | Squeak |
56.8% | 10608 | 94 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 3 | Lily |
56.6% | 10280 | 93 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Berry |
56.6% | 8964 | 91 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 3 | Najia |
56.9% | 5609 | 84 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 1 | Buzz |
55.9% | 25287 | 100 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 56 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
56.1% | 6754 | 87 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▲ 4 | Lola |
55.6% | 4923 | 82 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 58 | – | Juju |
55.9% | 2854 | 74 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▲ 1 | Janetpre-patch |
55.4% | 4144 | 80 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 60 | ▼ 1 | Evepre-patch |
55.7% | 2998 | 75 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▲ 3 | Pam |
54.9% | 5286 | 83 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 62 | ▼ 5 | Griffpre-patch |
53.6% | 89859 | 100 | 3.1% | Solid | ||
| 63 | ▼ 1 | Carl |
53.8% | 24161 | 100 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 64 | ▲ 1 | Byron |
53.9% | 12104 | 96 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 65 | ▼ 2 | Maxpre-patch |
53.3% | 49421 | 100 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 66 | ▲ 8 | Gus |
53.9% | 8363 | 90 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 67 | ▲ 1 | Beapre-patch |
53.3% | 10881 | 94 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 68 | ▼ 2 | Fang |
52.6% | 51985 | 100 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 69 | ▼ 2 | Belle |
53.5% | 4601 | 81 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 70 | ▲ 1 | Spike |
52.5% | 31086 | 100 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 71 | ▼ 1 | Gene |
53.2% | 4144 | 80 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 72 | – | Bonnie |
53.2% | 4081 | 80 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 73 | ▼ 4 | Jackypre-patch |
52.2% | 13922 | 98 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 1 | Mr. P |
52.6% | 3922 | 79 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 2 | Mortis |
50.8% | 120270 | 100 | 4.1% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Grom |
51.8% | 5409 | 84 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 1 | Chuckpre-patch |
52.4% | 2684 | 73 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 1 | Mandy |
50.9% | 10584 | 94 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 1 | Bull |
50.2% | 47274 | 100 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 5 | Kenji |
50.1% | 61488 | 100 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 7 | Leon |
49.9% | 19378 | 100 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 2 | Pocopre-patch |
49.8% | 25140 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 2 | Tick |
49.7% | 20328 | 100 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 2 | Colettepre-patch |
49.6% | 27236 | 100 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 2 | Nani |
50.2% | 5737 | 85 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 3 | Darryl |
49.5% | 27559 | 100 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 5 | Brock |
49.2% | 44893 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 3 | Penny |
49.4% | 11420 | 95 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 1 | Piper |
49.0% | 9827 | 93 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 1 | Jessiepre-patch |
48.1% | 15030 | 99 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Bibi |
45.8% | 103970 | 100 | 3.7% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Rosa |
46.3% | 9948 | 93 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Emz |
44.6% | 54767 | 100 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 2 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
44.2% | 32501 | 100 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Barley |
44.1% | 11435 | 95 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 1 | Crowpre-patch |
43.1% | 42400 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 3 | Surgepre-patch |
42.9% | 109995 | 100 | 3.7% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 1 | Angelo |
44.2% | 1962 | 69 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 1 | Dynamike |
42.2% | 55610 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Frank |
41.8% | 67240 | 100 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Ricopre-patch |
37.0% | 109396 | 100 | 4.0% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Colt |
35.9% | 119443 | 100 | 4.3% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | El Primopre-patch |
34.9% | 62726 | 100 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Edgar |
32.6% | 180620 | 100 | 7.1% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Nitapre-patch |
30.7% | 58427 | 100 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Shelly |
24.5% | 98481 | 100 | 3.8% | Rather not |