
Gem Grab
58,249 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — a typical amount of choice: 51 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,423 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 1,034 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,423 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 1,034 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (779 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
77.4% | 7499 | 89 | 2.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
67.4% | 12649 | 96 | 1.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Noripre-patch |
64.4% | 7367 | 88 | 2.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
64.5% | 3771 | 78 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▲ 1 | Glowy |
63.8% | 1880 | 68 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 1 | Pierce |
61.0% | 6030 | 85 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▼ 2 | Lumipre-patch |
62.9% | 1533 | 65 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 1 | Damianpre-patch |
61.8% | 1272 | 62 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 10 | Finx |
61.7% | 1286 | 62 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 2 | Mina |
60.2% | 2445 | 72 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 1 | Sirius |
60.4% | 1640 | 66 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 1 | Najia |
59.9% | 1887 | 68 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
61.6% | 927 | 57 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 6 | Alli |
61.1% | 1092 | 60 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 24 | Amberpre-patch |
59.0% | 2840 | 74 | 1.8% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 1 | Janetpre-patch |
59.4% | 1711 | 67 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 2 | Bopre-patch |
57.5% | 9665 | 92 | 2.3% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 8 | Ruffspre-patch |
59.4% | 1693 | 66 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 15 | Gus |
58.0% | 4595 | 81 | 3.2% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 5 | Stu |
58.0% | 3280 | 76 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 8 | Chuckpre-patch |
58.1% | 2263 | 71 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 5 | Angelo |
57.7% | 2852 | 74 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 7 | Gray |
58.0% | 2089 | 70 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 2 | Lolapre-patch |
58.4% | 1285 | 62 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 4 | Juju |
59.6% | 811 | 55 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 3 | Meeple |
57.9% | 1455 | 64 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 2 | Moe |
58.7% | 940 | 58 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 4 | Gigi |
58.6% | 850 | 56 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▲ 2 | Sprout |
57.5% | 1298 | 62 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▲ 2 | R-T |
59.4% | 596 | 51 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▼ 4 | Draco |
59.2% | 578 | 50 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▼ 5 | Evepre-patch |
55.3% | 3666 | 78 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▲ 5 | Ziggypre-patch |
58.2% | 701 | 53 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▼ 7 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
54.1% | 10261 | 93 | 2.5% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▲ 22 | Shadepre-patch |
56.7% | 1091 | 60 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | ▼ 3 | Kaze |
55.8% | 1458 | 64 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | ▼ 7 | Chester |
54.8% | 1870 | 68 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 3 | Mico |
56.7% | 704 | 53 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 2 | Mandy |
53.5% | 3177 | 76 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 4 | Maxpre-patch |
51.6% | 5044 | 83 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Kit |
52.6% | 1729 | 67 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 6 | Nani |
52.2% | 2133 | 70 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 4 | Trunk |
54.4% | 586 | 51 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 5 | Doug |
53.8% | 701 | 53 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | Belle |
51.3% | 3506 | 77 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 16 | Hankpre-patch |
54.9% | 395 | 45 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 4 | Mortis |
50.3% | 7031 | 88 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 2 | Otis |
51.2% | 2285 | 71 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 5 | Sam |
54.1% | 444 | 46 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 8 | Griffpre-patch |
50.1% | 6615 | 87 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 5 | Piper |
49.7% | 10797 | 94 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 8 | Penny |
50.0% | 4464 | 81 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 1 | Carl |
50.0% | 3231 | 76 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 14 | Pearl |
49.9% | 2608 | 73 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 5 | Charlie |
49.8% | 2093 | 70 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▲ 5 | Jessiepre-patch |
49.0% | 5415 | 84 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▲ 2 | Fang |
48.8% | 6652 | 87 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▼ 5 | Byron |
48.7% | 7177 | 88 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▼ 3 | Brockpre-patch |
48.1% | 9709 | 93 | 2.8% | Solid | ||
| 60 | ▼ 5 | Lou |
48.3% | 2665 | 73 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 3 | Pam |
47.7% | 2494 | 72 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 12 | Pocopre-patch |
46.7% | 6405 | 86 | 3.0% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 2 | Willow |
49.1% | 493 | 48 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | – | Beapre-patch |
46.7% | 4241 | 80 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 3 | Crowpre-patch |
46.1% | 9040 | 91 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 3 | Megpre-patch |
46.6% | 3316 | 76 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 6 | Sandy |
46.9% | 2207 | 70 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 4 | Spike |
46.2% | 5107 | 83 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 2 | Clancypre-patch |
46.7% | 1983 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 4 | Colt |
45.5% | 7958 | 90 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 1 | Ashpre-patch |
46.1% | 1233 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 1 | Gene |
45.3% | 2797 | 74 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 4 | Tick |
44.6% | 8629 | 91 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 2 | Tarapre-patch |
44.8% | 3116 | 76 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 3 | Colettepre-patch |
44.5% | 4003 | 79 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 1 | Surgepre-patch |
44.1% | 5266 | 83 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 10 | Bonnie |
44.6% | 1595 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 3 | Mr. P |
44.4% | 2028 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 1 | Squeak |
43.6% | 4006 | 79 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 1 | Gale |
42.8% | 2077 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Leonpre-patch |
42.3% | 4574 | 81 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Ricopre-patch |
41.5% | 5365 | 84 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Grom |
41.7% | 1469 | 64 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 2 | Barley |
41.1% | 2185 | 70 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 1 | Kenji |
40.1% | 3085 | 75 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 1 | Emz |
39.7% | 7715 | 89 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 5 | Maisiepre-patch |
39.9% | 1571 | 65 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Ollie |
39.8% | 809 | 55 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Bibi |
39.3% | 3043 | 75 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Lily |
38.9% | 2198 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Berry |
38.8% | 1742 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 2 | Edgar |
38.1% | 9665 | 92 | 2.7% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 8 | Nitapre-patch |
38.0% | 3132 | 76 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 1 | Darryl |
37.4% | 2058 | 69 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 1 | Frank |
37.2% | 2609 | 73 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 10 | El Primopre-patch |
36.9% | 2863 | 74 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
36.3% | 1691 | 66 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 3 | Dynamikepre-patch |
36.1% | 3220 | 76 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 5 | Larry & Lawrie |
35.2% | 1297 | 62 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 1 | Bull |
35.2% | 2370 | 71 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 2 | Buzz |
34.3% | 1765 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 4 | Cordelius |
34.1% | 1579 | 65 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 3 | Rosa |
33.8% | 1779 | 67 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▲ 1 | Shelly |
33.1% | 3328 | 77 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 2 | Jackypre-patch |
31.9% | 1186 | 61 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 4 | Busterpre-patch |
31.0% | 915 | 57 | 0.4% | Rather not |