
Hot Zone
56,255 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — a typical amount of choice: 50 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
Short rounds Median 78 s out of 78–106 s in this mode. Early pressure pays off — anyone looking to outplay is playing against the map.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 8,170 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 975 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 8,170 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 975 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (18 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
69.7% | 4871 | 82 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Trunk |
68.6% | 4929 | 82 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Noripre-patch |
65.7% | 14850 | 99 | 4.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | R-T |
67.0% | 3665 | 78 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Doug |
64.8% | 8975 | 91 | 2.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Juju |
64.2% | 6196 | 86 | 1.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 2 | Hankpre-patch |
63.4% | 4661 | 82 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 1 | Sirius |
63.6% | 4099 | 80 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 1 | Starr Novapre-patch |
63.7% | 3392 | 77 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Shadepre-patch |
61.9% | 14033 | 98 | 4.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Damianpre-patch |
63.5% | 1751 | 67 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Gigi |
63.7% | 1536 | 65 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | – | Willow |
60.6% | 2406 | 72 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | – | Ziggypre-patch |
61.3% | 1533 | 65 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 1 | Boltpre-patch |
61.4% | 1386 | 63 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 7 | Chuckpre-patch |
59.4% | 4781 | 82 | 2.1% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 2 | Mina |
60.7% | 1540 | 65 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 2 | Meeple |
59.9% | 2282 | 71 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 22 | Amberpre-patch |
58.8% | 2316 | 71 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Kaze |
58.7% | 2261 | 71 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 3 | Lumipre-patch |
58.7% | 1614 | 66 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 3 | Mico |
56.7% | 4252 | 80 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 5 | Sprout |
58.3% | 1251 | 62 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 1 | Finx |
59.4% | 744 | 54 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 9 | Pierce |
58.1% | 1127 | 60 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 4 | Bopre-patch |
56.3% | 3098 | 75 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 4 | Chester |
57.3% | 1556 | 65 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 7 | Stu |
56.6% | 2089 | 70 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 3 | Gray |
57.5% | 961 | 58 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▼ 6 | Kit |
55.6% | 2044 | 69 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▲ 4 | Draco |
56.8% | 1008 | 59 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
54.5% | 4290 | 80 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▲ 19 | Gus |
56.0% | 1376 | 63 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▼ 9 | Ruffspre-patch |
57.1% | 794 | 55 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 1 | Moe |
57.2% | 657 | 52 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 6 | Alli |
56.2% | 929 | 57 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 8 | Sam |
55.7% | 908 | 57 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 5 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
57.3% | 433 | 46 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 6 | Kenji |
52.3% | 7745 | 89 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 7 | Glowy |
55.5% | 692 | 53 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 3 | Mortis |
52.7% | 3083 | 75 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 3 | Bibi |
51.6% | 9180 | 92 | 2.7% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 1 | Najia |
54.4% | 680 | 53 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 16 | Ashpre-patch |
52.1% | 2708 | 73 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 8 | Jackypre-patch |
51.5% | 4095 | 80 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 6 | Surgepre-patch |
50.8% | 9489 | 92 | 2.5% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 1 | Buzz |
50.8% | 3037 | 75 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 4 | Barley |
49.8% | 7329 | 88 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Lolapre-patch |
52.6% | 597 | 51 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 9 | Mandy |
51.3% | 745 | 54 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 13 | El Primopre-patch |
48.7% | 6959 | 88 | 2.8% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 1 | Cordelius |
48.2% | 3050 | 75 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 4 | Janetpre-patch |
50.8% | 431 | 46 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 54 | – | Lou |
47.7% | 3109 | 75 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▼ 7 | Berry |
47.2% | 5857 | 85 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▼ 3 | Nitapre-patch |
47.0% | 5178 | 83 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 2 | Megpre-patch |
46.7% | 4442 | 81 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | – | Edgar |
46.1% | 12551 | 96 | 3.6% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 3 | Angelo |
49.3% | 363 | 43 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 10 | Bull |
46.3% | 3779 | 78 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 1 | Nani |
47.8% | 625 | 51 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Griffpre-patch |
45.2% | 5184 | 83 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 2 | Dynamikepre-patch |
43.8% | 7320 | 88 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 1 | Tick |
43.0% | 10742 | 94 | 3.2% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 12 | Tarapre-patch |
42.7% | 2027 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 2 | Squeak |
42.0% | 3499 | 77 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Emz |
41.5% | 7702 | 89 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 2 | Pearl |
41.4% | 1577 | 65 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Spike |
40.7% | 3611 | 78 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 5 | Rosa |
40.8% | 2029 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 3 | Pam |
40.6% | 1634 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 3 | Melodiepre-patch |
40.3% | 1436 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 1 | Ricopre-patch |
39.7% | 3757 | 78 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 4 | Lily |
39.7% | 2048 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 2 | Penny |
39.4% | 3980 | 79 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 5 | Carl |
39.5% | 2330 | 71 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 3 | Fang |
38.5% | 2237 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Frank |
38.3% | 3826 | 79 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 2 | Brockpre-patch |
37.9% | 3945 | 79 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 4 | Shelly |
37.9% | 3524 | 77 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 4 | Sandy |
38.0% | 2005 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Mr. P |
37.4% | 1425 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 4 | Maxpre-patch |
37.4% | 1747 | 67 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 6 | Jessiepre-patch |
36.9% | 4304 | 80 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 2 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
36.5% | 4333 | 80 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 3 | Ollie |
36.0% | 741 | 54 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 1 | Gale |
36.3% | 1922 | 68 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 6 | Maisiepre-patch |
35.9% | 1177 | 61 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 9 | Pocopre-patch |
35.8% | 4068 | 80 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 6 | Belle |
35.6% | 871 | 56 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 5 | Leonpre-patch |
35.8% | 1879 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 5 | Otis |
35.6% | 1425 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Evepre-patch |
34.6% | 976 | 58 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 2 | Colettepre-patch |
34.9% | 2051 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 4 | Grom |
34.1% | 1618 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 1 | Darryl |
34.1% | 2195 | 70 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 6 | Colt |
33.0% | 3171 | 76 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Crowpre-patch |
32.8% | 3145 | 76 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 3 | Busterpre-patch |
31.6% | 1161 | 61 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 1 | Piper |
30.8% | 1216 | 61 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 1 | Bonnie |
30.1% | 886 | 57 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▲ 3 | Byron |
30.6% | 1712 | 67 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 1 | Clancypre-patch |
30.4% | 1396 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 5 | Charlie |
29.7% | 1038 | 59 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 1 | Beapre-patch |
29.3% | 1404 | 64 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Gene |
24.9% | 938 | 58 | 0.3% | Rather not |