
Heist
18,327 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 45 of 104 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 4,606 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 880 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 4,606 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 880 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (7 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Noripre-patch |
67.7% | 10700 | 94 | 5.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | ▲ 1 | Kaze |
61.1% | 3112 | 76 | 1.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▼ 1 | Mico |
60.7% | 3408 | 77 | 2.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▼ 1 | Gigi |
65.3% | 490 | 48 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▲ 1 | Lumipre-patch |
63.5% | 717 | 54 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Starr Nova |
61.4% | 884 | 57 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 8 | Sirius |
62.2% | 651 | 52 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 1 | Shadepre-patch |
60.9% | 781 | 55 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 14 | R-T |
62.7% | 477 | 47 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 8 | Trunk |
63.9% | 346 | 43 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 2 | Chuckpre-patch |
57.3% | 2793 | 74 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 9 | Wendypre-patch |
63.3% | 324 | 42 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 4 | Pierce |
61.0% | 464 | 47 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 2 | Nita |
55.2% | 4237 | 80 | 3.9% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 4 | 8-Bit |
54.8% | 5203 | 83 | 4.1% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 9 | Boltpre-patch |
58.3% | 631 | 52 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 7 | Griffpre-patch |
54.5% | 2685 | 73 | 1.9% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 7 | Nani |
58.6% | 355 | 43 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 19 | ▼ 5 | Melodiepre-patch |
52.5% | 2244 | 71 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 20 | ▲ 10 | Chester |
56.4% | 358 | 43 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 21 | ▲ 13 | Amber |
54.2% | 638 | 52 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 22 | ▼ 2 | Lolapre-patch |
57.3% | 248 | 38 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 23 | ▲ 3 | Kit |
56.8% | 266 | 39 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 24 | – | Hankpre-patch |
57.8% | 211 | 35 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 25 | ▲ 3 | Sam |
59.5% | 153 | 30 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▲ 6 | Penny |
51.0% | 2206 | 70 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▼ 5 | Doug |
54.5% | 378 | 44 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▼ 15 | Carl |
51.5% | 1409 | 64 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▼ 13 | Edgar |
50.0% | 5052 | 83 | 4.2% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▲ 23 | Mandy |
52.3% | 730 | 54 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 31 | – | Juju |
57.1% | 140 | 29 | 0.0% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 13 | Ruffspre-patch |
56.3% | 158 | 31 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 5 | Bopre-patch |
51.2% | 668 | 52 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 5 | Ziggypre-patch |
55.6% | 153 | 30 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 19 | Draco |
52.8% | 235 | 37 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 11 | Mina |
54.9% | 133 | 28 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 9 | Sprout |
51.8% | 274 | 39 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 14 | Bibi |
48.6% | 1473 | 64 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 2 | Najia |
53.1% | 179 | 33 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 5 | Willow |
53.3% | 167 | 32 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 12 | Bull |
48.0% | 2532 | 72 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 1 | Glowy |
52.1% | 211 | 35 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 8 | Gray |
52.6% | 152 | 30 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 23 | Meeple |
51.7% | 178 | 33 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 45 | ▲ 19 | Stu |
50.4% | 248 | 38 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 46 | ▲ 21 | Cordelius |
48.2% | 851 | 56 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 47 | ▼ 5 | Janetpre-patch |
54.8% | 73 | 19 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 48 | ▲ 11 | Gus |
50.9% | 161 | 31 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 49 | ▼ 14 | Jessiepre-patch |
46.2% | 4381 | 81 | 4.1% | Rather not | ||
| 50 | ▼ 7 | Buzz |
47.7% | 755 | 54 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 51 | ▼ 5 | Lily |
47.8% | 615 | 51 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 52 | ▼ 33 | Berry |
46.7% | 1711 | 67 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | ▼ 9 | Damian |
51.2% | 123 | 27 | 4.6% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▲ 8 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
51.9% | 77 | 20 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | – | Finx |
50.5% | 109 | 25 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | – | Colt |
45.2% | 4645 | 81 | 4.5% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 17 | Colettepre-patch |
44.8% | 2142 | 70 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▲ 10 | Angelo |
47.4% | 133 | 28 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 19 | Brockpre-patch |
44.5% | 3228 | 76 | 3.2% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 27 | Megpre-patch |
44.6% | 1629 | 66 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 10 | Barley |
44.6% | 1238 | 62 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 5 | Alli |
45.0% | 109 | 25 | 4.1% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 27 | Emz |
43.6% | 1912 | 68 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 14 | Ricopre-patch |
43.2% | 2513 | 72 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 8 | Moe |
44.0% | 150 | 30 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 5 | Mortis |
43.8% | 377 | 44 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 10 | Frank |
43.1% | 1160 | 61 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 8 | Pearl |
43.0% | 458 | 47 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 19 | Ashpre-patch |
42.3% | 418 | 45 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 9 | El Primo |
41.6% | 1111 | 60 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 22 | Darryl |
41.6% | 798 | 55 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 18 | Dynamikepre-patch |
41.3% | 1796 | 67 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 9 | Kenji |
41.4% | 690 | 53 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 22 | Crow |
39.9% | 1684 | 66 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 5 | Larry & Lawrie |
38.7% | 542 | 49 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 8 | Fang |
38.8% | 636 | 52 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 4 | Pam |
37.7% | 305 | 41 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 15 | Tarapre-patch |
38.2% | 508 | 48 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 6 | Surge |
38.5% | 819 | 56 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 6 | Spike |
38.3% | 1010 | 59 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 13 | Charlie |
37.4% | 380 | 44 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 22 | Rosa |
37.4% | 430 | 46 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 11 | Jackypre-patch |
37.0% | 351 | 43 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 20 | Clancypre-patch |
37.4% | 618 | 51 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 7 | Squeak |
37.4% | 639 | 52 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 9 | Gale |
36.2% | 356 | 43 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 4 | Otis |
37.1% | 653 | 52 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 12 | Poco |
35.2% | 520 | 49 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 13 | Tick |
35.4% | 833 | 56 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 15 | Maisiepre-patch |
31.6% | 326 | 42 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 16 | Shelly |
34.0% | 1063 | 59 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 12 | Evepre-patch |
29.8% | 258 | 38 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 21 | Sandy |
30.6% | 314 | 41 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 3 | Maxpre-patch |
32.4% | 599 | 51 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 21 | Gene |
28.6% | 234 | 37 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 13 | Beapre-patch |
30.6% | 392 | 45 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 2 | Bonnie |
30.2% | 364 | 43 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 3 | Piper |
31.7% | 635 | 52 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 6 | Byron |
31.3% | 572 | 50 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 15 | Lou |
29.9% | 398 | 45 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▲ 2 | Belle |
29.8% | 416 | 45 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 4 | Busterpre-patch |
25.9% | 212 | 35 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 11 | Leonpre-patch |
30.8% | 614 | 51 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 11 | Mr. P |
28.0% | 321 | 42 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 18 | Grom |
29.2% | 424 | 46 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 31 | Ollie |
18.2% | 121 | 27 | 0.2% | Rather not |