
Heist
20,418 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 43 of 104 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 5,137 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 896 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 5,137 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 896 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (7 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Noripre-patch |
67.5% | 11454 | 95 | 6.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Kaze |
61.2% | 3313 | 76 | 1.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Mico |
60.4% | 3633 | 78 | 1.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Lumipre-patch |
63.7% | 797 | 55 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Gigi |
65.0% | 585 | 51 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 1 | Sirius |
62.1% | 720 | 54 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 7 | ▼ 1 | Starr Nova |
60.4% | 952 | 58 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 1 | Trunk |
64.0% | 403 | 45 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | – | Shadepre-patch |
60.0% | 1062 | 59 | 2.0% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 1 | R-T |
61.6% | 508 | 48 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 1 | Wendypre-patch |
62.8% | 382 | 44 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 1 | Chuckpre-patch |
56.1% | 3721 | 78 | 6.5% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | – | Pierce |
60.2% | 498 | 48 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | – | Nita |
55.2% | 4674 | 82 | 3.6% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | – | 8-Bit |
54.5% | 5598 | 84 | 3.4% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 1 | Griffpre-patch |
54.9% | 2987 | 75 | 2.4% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 1 | Boltpre-patch |
57.7% | 683 | 53 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | – | Nani |
58.5% | 398 | 45 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 19 | ▲ 1 | Chester |
58.0% | 398 | 45 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 20 | ▼ 1 | Melodiepre-patch |
53.5% | 2515 | 72 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 21 | – | Amber |
54.4% | 931 | 57 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 22 | ▲ 1 | Kit |
57.1% | 312 | 41 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 23 | ▲ 4 | Doug |
54.7% | 419 | 46 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 24 | ▼ 2 | Lolapre-patch |
56.0% | 284 | 40 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 25 | ▼ 1 | Sam |
58.4% | 178 | 33 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▲ 4 | Edgar |
50.3% | 5554 | 84 | 4.1% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▲ 1 | Carl |
51.3% | 1507 | 65 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▼ 2 | Penny |
50.7% | 2414 | 72 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▲ 1 | Mandy |
51.3% | 844 | 56 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▼ 6 | Hankpre-patch |
54.8% | 239 | 37 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▲ 6 | Sprout |
53.2% | 312 | 41 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 32 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
55.1% | 185 | 33 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 33 | – | Bopre-patch |
50.5% | 754 | 54 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 34 | – | Ziggypre-patch |
53.8% | 195 | 34 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 3 | Bibi |
49.0% | 1644 | 66 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 5 | Juju |
53.8% | 169 | 32 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 2 | Mina |
54.1% | 148 | 30 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 4 | Draco |
51.7% | 269 | 39 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 2 | Bull |
48.0% | 2863 | 74 | 2.5% | Solid | ||
| 40 | – | Najia |
52.3% | 214 | 35 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Willow |
52.3% | 199 | 34 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 13 | Finx |
53.3% | 135 | 29 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 1 | Glowy |
51.0% | 247 | 38 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 2 | Gray |
51.7% | 180 | 33 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 45 | ▲ 6 | Jessiepre-patch |
46.8% | 4965 | 82 | 4.6% | Rather not | ||
| 46 | ▼ 1 | Cordelius |
48.1% | 945 | 58 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 47 | ▲ 5 | Berry |
47.3% | 1882 | 68 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 48 | ▲ 5 | Damian |
51.1% | 133 | 28 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 49 | ▼ 3 | Stu |
48.9% | 278 | 39 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 50 | ▼ 4 | Janetpre-patch |
51.8% | 85 | 22 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 51 | ▼ 4 | Gus |
48.8% | 217 | 36 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 52 | ▲ 1 | Lily |
47.1% | 671 | 53 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
50.5% | 91 | 23 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▼ 4 | Buzz |
46.5% | 817 | 55 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▼ 11 | Meeple |
48.3% | 201 | 35 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | – | Colt |
44.9% | 5033 | 83 | 3.4% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▲ 1 | Colettepre-patch |
45.1% | 2465 | 72 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | – | Angelo |
47.6% | 145 | 30 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 2 | Megpre-patch |
45.0% | 1732 | 67 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 3 | Brockpre-patch |
44.4% | 3567 | 78 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 10 | El Primo |
44.6% | 1483 | 64 | 2.7% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 1 | Barley |
44.6% | 1390 | 63 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 1 | Emz |
43.5% | 2067 | 69 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 1 | Moe |
44.6% | 177 | 33 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 2 | Alli |
44.5% | 128 | 28 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 2 | Pearl |
44.0% | 484 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 3 | Ricopre-patch |
42.6% | 2783 | 74 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 1 | Frank |
43.0% | 1271 | 62 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 3 | Dynamikepre-patch |
42.5% | 2044 | 69 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 4 | Mortis |
42.9% | 417 | 45 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 2 | Kenji |
42.7% | 779 | 55 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 2 | Darryl |
42.4% | 875 | 57 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 4 | Ashpre-patch |
41.8% | 450 | 47 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Crow |
40.8% | 1854 | 68 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 3 | Tarapre-patch |
40.9% | 592 | 51 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
39.5% | 615 | 51 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 7 | Clancypre-patch |
39.1% | 690 | 53 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 3 | Fang |
39.0% | 688 | 53 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 2 | Charlie |
38.5% | 410 | 45 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Spike |
38.5% | 1134 | 60 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 4 | Squeak |
38.3% | 716 | 54 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Rosa |
37.3% | 496 | 48 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 6 | Pam |
36.7% | 341 | 42 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 5 | Surge |
37.7% | 892 | 57 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 1 | Gale |
36.8% | 400 | 45 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 3 | Jackypre-patch |
36.7% | 390 | 44 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Otis |
36.8% | 710 | 53 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Poco |
35.3% | 612 | 51 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Tick |
35.0% | 926 | 57 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 1 | Maisiepre-patch |
32.1% | 364 | 43 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 7 | Piper |
33.6% | 711 | 53 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 2 | Shelly |
34.1% | 1174 | 61 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 1 | Evepre-patch |
31.1% | 299 | 40 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 1 | Sandy |
31.0% | 339 | 42 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 1 | Maxpre-patch |
32.6% | 665 | 52 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 3 | Byron |
32.4% | 623 | 51 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 6 | Busterpre-patch |
28.6% | 234 | 37 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 2 | Beapre-patch |
30.6% | 418 | 45 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 1 | Lou |
29.9% | 431 | 46 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 3 | Bonnie |
29.5% | 393 | 45 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 7 | Gene |
27.0% | 252 | 38 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▲ 1 | Leonpre-patch |
30.9% | 685 | 53 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 2 | Belle |
29.6% | 442 | 46 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Mr. P |
28.5% | 365 | 43 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Grom |
29.2% | 465 | 47 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Ollie |
19.2% | 130 | 28 | 0.1% | Rather not |