
Brawl Ball
840,913 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 73 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 8,303 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 8,303 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Boltpre-patch |
67.4% | 41379 | 100 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Ashpre-patch |
64.5% | 26078 | 100 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Noripre-patch |
62.8% | 153458 | 100 | 3.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▲ 1 | Damian |
63.0% | 38319 | 100 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▼ 1 | Starr Nova |
62.8% | 79313 | 100 | 1.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Wendypre-patch |
61.0% | 210671 | 100 | 1.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Lumipre-patch |
61.0% | 33820 | 100 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Gigi |
61.2% | 16214 | 100 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Moe |
60.2% | 22202 | 100 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | – | R-T |
60.5% | 8878 | 91 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | – | Lou |
59.8% | 27387 | 100 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 2 | Trunk |
59.9% | 13749 | 98 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 1 | Hankpre-patch |
59.7% | 16735 | 100 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 1 | Doug |
59.4% | 25495 | 100 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | – | Pearl |
59.1% | 20858 | 100 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 1 | Ollie |
59.3% | 7585 | 89 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 1 | Busterpre-patch |
59.0% | 9987 | 93 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 1 | Clancypre-patch |
58.2% | 29510 | 100 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 1 | Sirius |
57.9% | 32394 | 100 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Pierce |
57.7% | 45455 | 100 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 2 | Draco |
58.2% | 12041 | 96 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 2 | Sam |
58.1% | 12775 | 97 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 1 | Glowy |
58.2% | 10950 | 94 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 1 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
58.4% | 7016 | 88 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 4 | Melodiepre-patch |
57.6% | 33723 | 100 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 1 | Finx |
57.9% | 9797 | 93 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
57.2% | 47648 | 100 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | – | Kaze |
57.4% | 23143 | 100 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▲ 1 | Ziggypre-patch |
57.5% | 8309 | 90 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▼ 1 | Ruffspre-patch |
57.1% | 14507 | 99 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▲ 1 | Sandy |
56.7% | 18444 | 100 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 1 | Chester |
56.4% | 49919 | 100 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 1 | Charlie |
56.9% | 11288 | 95 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 3 | Shadepre-patch |
56.4% | 22905 | 100 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 1 | Otis |
56.2% | 32761 | 100 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 1 | Jackypre-patch |
56.3% | 20601 | 100 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 6 | Tick |
55.7% | 73737 | 100 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 4 | Alli |
56.2% | 10539 | 94 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 1 | Meeple |
55.9% | 20683 | 100 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 2 | Gale |
55.7% | 36262 | 100 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Tarapre-patch |
55.7% | 33261 | 100 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 3 | Bopre-patch |
55.5% | 40080 | 100 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Amber |
55.8% | 16356 | 100 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 1 | Maisiepre-patch |
55.2% | 20600 | 100 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 2 | Cordelius |
55.1% | 25709 | 100 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 2 | Kenji |
54.7% | 107878 | 100 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 2 | Willow |
55.0% | 11940 | 96 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Squeak |
54.6% | 30403 | 100 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 1 | Stu |
54.3% | 62348 | 100 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 1 | Gray |
54.4% | 22302 | 100 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 5 | Griffpre-patch |
53.9% | 207547 | 100 | 3.5% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Megpre-patch |
54.1% | 67404 | 100 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 3 | Sprout |
54.1% | 14189 | 98 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 1 | Juju |
54.9% | 3527 | 77 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 55 | – | Berry |
53.8% | 17925 | 100 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▲ 1 | Buzz |
53.5% | 36736 | 100 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▼ 3 | Maxpre-patch |
53.3% | 69737 | 100 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▲ 1 | Carl |
53.3% | 44174 | 100 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▼ 1 | Pam |
53.6% | 10084 | 93 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 60 | – | Najia |
53.7% | 8174 | 90 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▲ 1 | Lolapre-patch |
53.4% | 8209 | 90 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 62 | ▼ 1 | Janetpre-patch |
53.5% | 6418 | 86 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 63 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
53.2% | 8956 | 91 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 64 | ▲ 1 | Mico |
53.0% | 6841 | 87 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 65 | ▼ 1 | Lily |
52.5% | 16473 | 100 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 66 | – | Kit |
51.9% | 28139 | 100 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Evepre-patch |
52.5% | 6039 | 85 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Rosa |
51.2% | 23320 | 100 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 1 | Beapre-patch |
51.2% | 22364 | 100 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 1 | Poco |
50.7% | 53240 | 100 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 1 | Fang |
50.3% | 78946 | 100 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 3 | Bibi |
50.0% | 221322 | 100 | 3.6% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Bonnie |
50.8% | 7133 | 88 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 4 | Gus |
50.2% | 12067 | 96 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 1 | Jessiepre-patch |
49.5% | 31469 | 100 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 1 | Mortis |
49.1% | 199605 | 100 | 4.3% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Mandy |
49.2% | 22454 | 100 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 3 | Darryl |
48.9% | 37925 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 3 | Bull |
48.7% | 99539 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Byron |
48.9% | 28162 | 100 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 3 | Penny |
48.4% | 19358 | 100 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 3 | Emz |
47.8% | 151825 | 100 | 2.9% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 1 | Nani |
48.2% | 11918 | 96 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 1 | Belle |
48.4% | 8210 | 90 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 2 | Spike |
47.5% | 61351 | 100 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Mr. P |
48.1% | 5699 | 85 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Brockpre-patch |
46.1% | 83054 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Chuckpre-patch |
47.2% | 3620 | 78 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 1 | Grom |
46.5% | 9881 | 93 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 1 | Dynamikepre-patch |
45.6% | 84397 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Piper |
45.8% | 22332 | 100 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Leonpre-patch |
45.1% | 28609 | 100 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Gene |
44.4% | 7174 | 88 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Barley |
43.4% | 19334 | 100 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 1 | Crow |
42.8% | 83748 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 2 | 8-Bit |
42.7% | 56784 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 2 | Angelo |
43.7% | 3466 | 77 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 3 | Frank |
42.6% | 120991 | 100 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 2 | El Primo |
42.3% | 89291 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 3 | Colettepre-patch |
40.7% | 60731 | 100 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 1 | Surge |
40.4% | 166643 | 100 | 3.0% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 1 | Ricopre-patch |
40.1% | 170757 | 100 | 4.3% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 1 | Colt |
39.8% | 154218 | 100 | 3.8% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Nita |
37.7% | 81429 | 100 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Edgar |
36.2% | 299010 | 100 | 6.6% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Shelly |
29.3% | 136118 | 100 | 3.8% | Rather not |