
Heist
195,439 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — a typical amount of choice: 51 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 3,935 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 936 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 3,935 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 936 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (36 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Noripre-patch |
67.5% | 69394 | 100 | 8.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Wendypre-patch |
65.9% | 2904 | 74 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Mico |
62.6% | 40288 | 100 | 2.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▲ 1 | Gigi |
63.6% | 5278 | 83 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▼ 1 | Hankpre-patch |
63.1% | 10098 | 93 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Kaze |
61.5% | 19537 | 100 | 2.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 1 | Shadepre-patch |
61.5% | 7086 | 88 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 1 | Sirius |
61.0% | 11235 | 95 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 2 | Lumipre-patch |
61.4% | 5237 | 83 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
60.4% | 8313 | 90 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 2 | R-T |
61.5% | 2550 | 73 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Boltpre-patch |
60.1% | 5897 | 85 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 4 | Melodiepre-patch |
58.5% | 40055 | 100 | 1.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 2 | Trunk |
60.3% | 2398 | 72 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 1 | Juju |
60.7% | 1859 | 68 | 0.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 5 | Draco |
59.2% | 2683 | 73 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | Pierce |
58.1% | 5716 | 85 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | – | Chuckpre-patch |
57.3% | 18749 | 100 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 4 | Emz |
56.0% | 40340 | 100 | 2.0% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Amberpre-patch |
56.8% | 7094 | 88 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 6 | Sprout |
57.4% | 2985 | 75 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 2 | Ruffspre-patch |
57.9% | 2015 | 69 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 1 | Nani |
56.6% | 6122 | 86 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 1 | Moe |
57.5% | 2322 | 71 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | – | Ziggypre-patch |
57.3% | 2410 | 72 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 3 | Lola |
56.6% | 2983 | 75 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 8 | Bull |
54.6% | 45152 | 100 | 2.4% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 2 | Nitapre-patch |
54.5% | 47923 | 100 | 4.0% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
56.1% | 2139 | 70 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▲ 3 | Doug |
55.8% | 2564 | 73 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▲ 5 | Chester |
55.1% | 3782 | 78 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▼ 1 | Stu |
55.1% | 3791 | 78 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▼ 1 | Griffpre-patch |
53.1% | 27017 | 100 | 2.5% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▲ 3 | Damianpre-patch |
55.5% | 1368 | 63 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▼ 5 | Darryl |
53.0% | 16399 | 100 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | ▲ 4 | Bopre-patch |
53.3% | 7992 | 90 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | ▲ 1 | Willow |
54.3% | 2444 | 72 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 7 | Sam |
53.6% | 1940 | 68 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 2 | Glowy |
53.1% | 2666 | 73 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 5 | Berry |
51.8% | 20983 | 100 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 2 | Najia |
53.5% | 1640 | 66 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 4 | Finx |
54.1% | 1078 | 60 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 7 | Jessiepre-patch |
51.1% | 59281 | 100 | 4.3% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 3 | Kit |
52.0% | 5434 | 84 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 1 | Mandy |
51.3% | 14693 | 99 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 2 | Janetpre-patch |
52.9% | 1246 | 62 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 1 | Gray |
51.7% | 2769 | 74 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 5 | Penny |
50.1% | 30652 | 100 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 3 | Jae-Yong |
52.4% | 653 | 52 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 2 | Meeple |
50.7% | 1887 | 68 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Carl |
49.3% | 12535 | 96 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 1 | Angelo |
50.7% | 1676 | 66 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 3 | Bibi |
48.5% | 21076 | 100 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 1 | Edgar |
48.0% | 50513 | 100 | 5.5% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▲ 1 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
47.9% | 33057 | 100 | 4.0% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▼ 3 | Dynamike |
47.2% | 26071 | 100 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 57 | – | Alli |
49.1% | 1108 | 60 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▲ 4 | Gus |
47.4% | 1837 | 68 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 1 | Barley |
45.5% | 16150 | 100 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 1 | Mortis |
45.7% | 4988 | 83 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 3 | Colt |
43.5% | 42008 | 100 | 4.0% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 1 | Cordelius |
43.8% | 7060 | 88 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 3 | Kenji |
43.4% | 8958 | 91 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 1 | Squeak |
42.8% | 9085 | 92 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 2 | Brock |
42.1% | 29012 | 100 | 3.0% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 1 | Tick |
42.0% | 16031 | 100 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
42.0% | 6747 | 87 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 2 | Ash |
42.0% | 4386 | 81 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Crowpre-patch |
41.3% | 21425 | 100 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 2 | Ricopre-patch |
40.8% | 22930 | 100 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 1 | Pearl |
41.3% | 4118 | 80 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 1 | Colettepre-patch |
40.6% | 21032 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 3 | Surgepre-patch |
39.7% | 8186 | 90 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 3 | Piper |
39.5% | 9506 | 92 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 1 | Megpre-patch |
39.6% | 8207 | 90 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 3 | Buzz |
39.5% | 5928 | 85 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Tara |
39.3% | 4840 | 82 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Maxpre-patch |
38.9% | 7349 | 88 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 4 | El Primopre-patch |
38.7% | 11300 | 95 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Spike |
38.5% | 10483 | 94 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 1 | Frank |
37.7% | 10603 | 94 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 3 | Pam |
37.5% | 3265 | 76 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 1 | Lily |
37.4% | 5758 | 85 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 3 | Clancypre-patch |
37.4% | 5145 | 83 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 10 | Evepre-patch |
37.1% | 3119 | 76 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 1 | Shelly |
34.7% | 9989 | 93 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 2 | Leon |
34.7% | 5988 | 85 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 2 | Charlie |
34.0% | 3269 | 76 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 4 | Gale |
33.7% | 3395 | 77 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 3 | Fang |
33.7% | 4848 | 82 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 3 | Grom |
33.4% | 4667 | 82 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 1 | Maisiepre-patch |
33.0% | 3762 | 78 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 2 | Pocopre-patch |
32.5% | 5358 | 84 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 1 | Lou |
32.2% | 4122 | 80 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 1 | Mr. P |
32.0% | 3509 | 77 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 1 | Byron |
31.9% | 5825 | 85 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 1 | Rosa |
31.7% | 4416 | 81 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 1 | Otis |
31.1% | 5536 | 84 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 3 | Jackypre-patch |
30.8% | 3138 | 76 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 10 | Ollie |
29.2% | 952 | 58 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Belle |
29.7% | 3377 | 77 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 2 | Busterpre-patch |
29.3% | 1774 | 67 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Bonnie |
28.3% | 3575 | 78 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Beapre-patch |
27.9% | 3659 | 78 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Sandy |
23.2% | 2846 | 74 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Gene |
22.3% | 2096 | 70 | 0.2% | Rather not |