
Brawl Hockey
100,681 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — a typical amount of choice: 52 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 1,907 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 323 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 1,907 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 323 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (287 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
72.3% | 3182 | 76 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
67.9% | 8322 | 90 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Noripre-patch |
64.5% | 22117 | 100 | 3.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Nova |
63.7% | 7119 | 88 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Damian |
63.6% | 3756 | 78 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Gigi |
63.6% | 1774 | 67 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 1 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
64.3% | 1078 | 60 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 1 | Lumipre-patch |
62.3% | 2228 | 71 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 2 | Chester |
60.8% | 4377 | 81 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 7 | Trunk |
62.2% | 1601 | 66 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 2 | Doug |
61.3% | 2429 | 72 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 2 | Ziggypre-patch |
63.6% | 939 | 58 | 0.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 1 | Mina |
59.7% | 4519 | 81 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 1 | Sam |
61.4% | 1543 | 65 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 4 | Pierce |
59.5% | 4093 | 80 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 2 | Sirius |
60.0% | 2725 | 74 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 5 | Amber |
60.4% | 2096 | 70 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 4 | R-T |
62.3% | 931 | 57 | 0.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 1 | Moe |
60.6% | 1702 | 66 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 5 | Finx |
61.1% | 1332 | 63 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 5 | Sprout |
59.7% | 2525 | 72 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 1 | Kaze |
58.8% | 5079 | 83 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 2 | Hankpre-patch |
60.8% | 1253 | 62 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 24 | – | Gray |
57.8% | 6611 | 87 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 2 | Draco |
59.9% | 1378 | 63 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 3 | Shadepre-patch |
58.1% | 3381 | 77 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | – | Bopre-patch |
57.7% | 4309 | 80 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 2 | Meeple |
58.6% | 2128 | 70 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 1 | Alli |
59.3% | 1431 | 64 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | – | Willow |
58.3% | 1944 | 68 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▲ 2 | Ruffspre-patch |
58.8% | 1353 | 63 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▼ 1 | Glowy |
59.2% | 1088 | 60 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▼ 1 | Stu |
55.9% | 11520 | 95 | 1.7% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | – | Najia |
58.6% | 1047 | 59 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | – | Chuckpre-patch |
58.6% | 741 | 54 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | – | Kit |
55.4% | 3995 | 79 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | ▲ 1 | Juju |
59.8% | 508 | 48 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 38 | ▼ 1 | Griffpre-patch |
53.5% | 18345 | 100 | 2.9% | Good pick | ||
| 39 | ▲ 4 | Janetpre-patch |
57.6% | 665 | 52 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 40 | – | Gus |
55.2% | 1820 | 67 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 41 | ▼ 2 | Bibi |
53.1% | 21272 | 100 | 3.1% | Good pick | ||
| 42 | ▼ 1 | Mandy |
54.0% | 3712 | 78 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 43 | ▼ 1 | Lolapre-patch |
55.9% | 1042 | 59 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 44 | – | Mico |
54.7% | 1630 | 66 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | Mortis |
51.2% | 41096 | 100 | 5.7% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 2 | Nani |
52.9% | 1779 | 67 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Gale |
51.3% | 6001 | 85 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 2 | Megpre-patch |
50.8% | 7802 | 89 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 3 | Frank |
50.3% | 11691 | 95 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 1 | Clancypre-patch |
50.3% | 6070 | 86 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Maxpre-patch |
50.0% | 9833 | 93 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 2 | Ashpre-patch |
50.9% | 2331 | 71 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Buzz |
49.8% | 6060 | 85 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 54 | – | Fang |
49.2% | 17957 | 100 | 2.8% | Solid | ||
| 55 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
49.4% | 5556 | 84 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▲ 1 | Cordelius |
49.1% | 4468 | 81 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▼ 1 | Kenji |
48.5% | 11701 | 95 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▲ 1 | Otis |
48.6% | 3602 | 78 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▲ 1 | Surge |
47.7% | 12111 | 96 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 60 | ▲ 1 | Emz |
47.6% | 12485 | 96 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▼ 3 | Lou |
47.9% | 3908 | 79 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 62 | – | Colt |
46.2% | 21987 | 100 | 2.9% | Solid | ||
| 63 | – | Bull |
46.5% | 8579 | 91 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 64 | – | Jackypre-patch |
46.6% | 3928 | 79 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | Angelo |
48.4% | 570 | 50 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | El Primo |
45.9% | 9495 | 92 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
46.2% | 4532 | 81 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Edgar |
45.3% | 27539 | 100 | 4.8% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Ricopre-patch |
44.8% | 15345 | 99 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 1 | Spike |
44.6% | 8433 | 90 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 2 | Crow |
44.4% | 10410 | 94 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Brockpre-patch |
44.2% | 11881 | 96 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 3 | Beapre-patch |
44.5% | 4190 | 80 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Tick |
44.0% | 10211 | 93 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 1 | Darryl |
44.0% | 5356 | 84 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 1 | 8-Bit |
43.9% | 6251 | 86 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Sandy |
43.9% | 3109 | 75 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Nita |
43.5% | 5676 | 84 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 1 | Carl |
43.2% | 5403 | 84 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 2 | Colettepre-patch |
43.1% | 6851 | 87 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 2 | Pearl |
43.4% | 2794 | 74 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 1 | Tarapre-patch |
42.7% | 5308 | 83 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Poco |
42.1% | 7153 | 88 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Charlie |
42.5% | 2127 | 70 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Maisiepre-patch |
42.2% | 3501 | 77 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
41.7% | 9725 | 93 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 1 | Squeak |
41.1% | 4103 | 80 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 1 | Leonpre-patch |
40.9% | 6733 | 87 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 3 | Ollie |
41.2% | 1680 | 66 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 1 | Shelly |
40.5% | 8884 | 91 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Penny |
40.4% | 3148 | 76 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 2 | Rosa |
39.9% | 2574 | 73 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Busterpre-patch |
39.8% | 1972 | 69 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Piper |
39.1% | 4714 | 82 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Berry |
39.0% | 2615 | 73 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 2 | Gene |
38.9% | 1740 | 67 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Byron |
38.5% | 3996 | 79 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 2 | Pam |
38.3% | 2268 | 71 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
37.7% | 2109 | 70 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 1 | Belle |
37.7% | 1879 | 68 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Lily |
37.4% | 3270 | 76 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▲ 1 | Barley |
35.7% | 3409 | 77 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 1 | Grom |
35.7% | 2318 | 71 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Bonnie |
33.1% | 1679 | 66 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Mr. P |
30.6% | 2094 | 70 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Evepre-patch |
27.6% | 1456 | 64 | 0.3% | Rather not |