
Solo Showdown
6,190 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 60 of 102 brawlers are above 50%.
Showdown has no win or loss — the API only reports the placement. The percentage here says how often the battle ended with a trophy gain (place 1–4 of 10; from the next place down it costs trophies). It cannot be compared with a win rate — the brawlers can be compared with each other.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ▲ 4 | Wendypre-patch |
73.7% | 604 | 51 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Megpre-patch |
64.7% | 1096 | 60 | 1.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 11 | Bibi |
62.8% | 1238 | 62 | 2.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▲ 7 | Frank |
62.7% | 1125 | 60 | 1.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▼ 6 | Carl |
59.6% | 773 | 55 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 6 | ▼ 6 | Edgar |
56.3% | 4561 | 81 | 7.4% | Good pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 8 | Rosa |
59.4% | 559 | 50 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 7 | El Primopre-patch |
56.9% | 1161 | 61 | 1.9% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 1 | Busterpre-patch |
60.8% | 357 | 43 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 41 | Darryl |
57.4% | 765 | 55 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 55 | Mico |
63.3% | 229 | 36 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 2 | Noripre-patch |
54.9% | 2563 | 73 | 4.1% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 23 | Stu |
59.4% | 374 | 44 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 3 | Melodiepre-patch |
57.9% | 497 | 48 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 17 | Jackypre-patch |
57.6% | 526 | 49 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 19 | Pam |
56.9% | 534 | 49 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 17 | ▲ 4 | Bonnie |
58.0% | 367 | 44 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 18 | ▲ 26 | Chester |
58.4% | 274 | 39 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 19 | ▲ 31 | Starr Novapre-patch |
55.6% | 444 | 46 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 20 | ▲ 8 | Pearl |
54.1% | 593 | 51 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 21 | ▼ 11 | Griffpre-patch |
52.5% | 1293 | 62 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 22 | ▼ 6 | Doug |
60.0% | 165 | 32 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 23 | ▲ 39 | Mina |
57.5% | 186 | 33 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 24 | ▼ 19 | Fang |
52.7% | 666 | 52 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 25 | ▼ 29 | Bull |
51.9% | 1016 | 59 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▲ 1 | Trunk |
62.1% | 103 | 25 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▼ 37 | Shelly |
50.1% | 2802 | 74 | 4.5% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▼ 31 | Buzz |
52.0% | 698 | 53 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▲ 24 | Charlie |
52.7% | 480 | 48 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▲ 8 | Ashpre-patch |
52.1% | 549 | 50 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▼ 34 | Kenji |
50.8% | 1095 | 60 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 20 | Emz |
50.3% | 1295 | 62 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 33 | – | Ollie |
53.8% | 260 | 38 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 34 | ▲ 8 | Pocopre-patch |
51.5% | 561 | 50 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 35 | ▲ 8 | Kit |
51.9% | 437 | 46 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 36 | ▼ 13 | Sirius |
55.7% | 140 | 29 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 37 | ▲ 28 | Bopre-patch |
52.9% | 261 | 38 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 38 | ▼ 30 | Cordelius |
50.3% | 752 | 54 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 39 | ▲ 20 | Finx |
63.2% | 57 | 16 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 40 | ▲ 13 | Piper |
50.2% | 606 | 51 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 41 | ▲ 21 | Meeple |
56.3% | 103 | 25 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 42 | ▼ 46 | Lily |
49.7% | 696 | 53 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 43 | ▲ 15 | Shadepre-patch |
51.5% | 299 | 40 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 44 | ▲ 44 | Gigi |
58.9% | 73 | 19 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 45 | ▲ 44 | Damianpre-patch |
60.7% | 56 | 15 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 46 | ▲ 13 | Gus |
52.9% | 140 | 29 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 47 | ▲ 35 | Maisiepre-patch |
49.0% | 582 | 50 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 48 | ▲ 26 | Mandy |
51.9% | 158 | 31 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 49 | ▲ 20 | Nitapre-patch |
47.8% | 1253 | 62 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 50 | ▲ 16 | Draco |
58.0% | 50 | 14 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 51 | ▲ 7 | Colettepre-patch |
47.9% | 826 | 56 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 52 | ▼ 12 | Sam |
53.6% | 84 | 21 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | ▼ 12 | Gale |
48.2% | 475 | 47 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▼ 41 | Hankpre-patch |
52.5% | 80 | 21 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▲ 13 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
56.1% | 41 | 11 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▲ 24 | Nani |
48.9% | 186 | 33 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 19 | Lumipre-patch |
50.5% | 97 | 24 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▲ 20 | Dynamikepre-patch |
46.5% | 883 | 57 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 1 | Alli |
49.3% | 140 | 29 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 5 | Glowy |
52.8% | 53 | 15 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 33 | Leonpre-patch |
46.2% | 1192 | 61 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 7 | Janetpre-patch |
51.6% | 64 | 17 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 26 | Ruffspre-patch |
53.5% | 43 | 11 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 21 | Mortis |
46.7% | 645 | 52 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | Gray |
49.5% | 103 | 25 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 17 | Squeak |
46.7% | 533 | 49 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 13 | R-T |
52.3% | 44 | 12 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 34 | Kaze |
47.6% | 187 | 33 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 25 | Otis |
45.9% | 508 | 48 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 10 | Lolapre-patch |
47.8% | 69 | 19 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 20 | Boltpre-patch |
46.6% | 148 | 30 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 49 | Surgepre-patch |
44.4% | 1548 | 65 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Pierce |
46.2% | 106 | 25 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | NEW | Chuckpre-patch |
47.1% | 34 | 8 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 31 | Najia |
46.3% | 54 | 15 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 12 | Spike |
44.4% | 1175 | 61 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 9 | Brockpre-patch |
43.6% | 1641 | 66 | 2.7% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 6 | Maxpre-patch |
43.9% | 763 | 54 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 9 | Angelo |
43.4% | 83 | 21 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 46 | Byron |
43.8% | 505 | 48 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 66 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
43.3% | 1221 | 62 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 7 | Amberpre-patch |
43.4% | 106 | 25 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 1 | Lou |
43.6% | 505 | 48 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 13 | Gene |
43.3% | 374 | 44 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 9 | Penny |
43.2% | 530 | 49 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 13 | Colt |
42.6% | 1874 | 68 | 3.0% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 38 | Sandy |
43.2% | 389 | 44 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 3 | Jessiepre-patch |
43.0% | 523 | 49 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | NEW | Ziggypre-patch |
34.5% | 29 | 6 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 6 | Juju |
37.5% | 48 | 13 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 14 | Moe |
35.9% | 39 | 10 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 8 | Sprout |
37.9% | 58 | 16 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 9 | Belle |
41.9% | 470 | 47 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 3 | Willow |
35.8% | 53 | 15 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 4 | Larry & Lawrie |
41.1% | 499 | 48 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 11 | Beapre-patch |
41.1% | 545 | 49 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 2 | Crowpre-patch |
41.0% | 1225 | 62 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Tarapre-patch |
41.0% | 941 | 58 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 27 | Evepre-patch |
39.4% | 431 | 46 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 19 | Ricopre-patch |
39.7% | 1669 | 66 | 2.7% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 33 | Barley |
39.5% | 567 | 50 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 25 | Clancypre-patch |
38.1% | 388 | 44 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 47 | Tick |
36.5% | 466 | 47 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 1 | Grom |
35.9% | 357 | 43 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 46 | Mr. P |
34.5% | 414 | 45 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 3 | Berry |
31.2% | 397 | 45 | 0.6% | Rather not |