
Solo Showdown
5,469 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 56 of 100 brawlers are above 50%.
Showdown has no win or loss — the API only reports the placement. The percentage here says how often the battle ended with a trophy gain (place 1–4 of 10; from the next place down it costs trophies). It cannot be compared with a win rate — the brawlers can be compared with each other.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ▲ 8 | Wendypre-patch |
74.8% | 539 | 49 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Megpre-patch |
64.2% | 985 | 58 | 1.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 14 | Bibi |
63.6% | 1103 | 60 | 2.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▲ 5 | Frank |
62.3% | 989 | 58 | 1.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▼ 5 | Edgar |
56.4% | 3971 | 79 | 7.3% | Good pick | ||
| 6 | ▼ 4 | Carl |
58.9% | 669 | 53 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 3 | Busterpre-patch |
62.3% | 305 | 41 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 2 | Noripre-patch |
55.3% | 2242 | 71 | 4.1% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 21 | Rosa |
58.9% | 484 | 48 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 18 | El Primo |
56.6% | 995 | 58 | 1.8% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 24 | Darryl |
57.4% | 671 | 53 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 17 | Stu |
60.3% | 320 | 41 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 45 | Mico |
63.1% | 206 | 35 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 9 | Melodiepre-patch |
58.1% | 446 | 46 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 9 | Bonnie |
59.3% | 324 | 42 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 20 | Jackypre-patch |
57.4% | 453 | 47 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 17 | ▼ 23 | Pam |
56.4% | 452 | 47 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 18 | ▲ 21 | Pearl |
55.1% | 517 | 49 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 19 | ▲ 28 | Starr Nova |
55.6% | 414 | 45 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 20 | ▼ 33 | Bull |
53.3% | 918 | 57 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 21 | ▼ 5 | Doug |
61.3% | 142 | 29 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 22 | ▲ 64 | Chester |
57.6% | 238 | 37 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 23 | ▼ 14 | Griffpre-patch |
52.4% | 1149 | 61 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 24 | ▲ 41 | Mina |
58.2% | 170 | 32 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 25 | ▼ 31 | Shelly |
50.3% | 2472 | 72 | 4.5% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▲ 22 | Charlie |
53.1% | 431 | 46 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▼ 23 | Fang |
52.1% | 605 | 51 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▲ 9 | Emz |
50.8% | 1139 | 60 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▼ 5 | Ollie |
55.1% | 227 | 36 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▼ 38 | Kenji |
51.0% | 980 | 58 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▲ 5 | Trunk |
60.9% | 92 | 23 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▼ 1 | Poco |
51.9% | 507 | 48 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▼ 32 | Cordelius |
51.1% | 683 | 53 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 34 | ▲ 10 | Piper |
51.5% | 544 | 49 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 35 | ▲ 21 | Kit |
52.2% | 389 | 44 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 36 | ▼ 41 | Buzz |
51.1% | 615 | 51 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 37 | ▲ 25 | Ashpre-patch |
51.2% | 494 | 48 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 38 | ▲ 30 | Bopre-patch |
53.3% | 227 | 36 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 39 | ▲ 16 | Meeple |
57.8% | 90 | 23 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 40 | ▲ 31 | Shadepre-patch |
52.1% | 257 | 38 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 41 | ▲ 28 | Gigi |
60.3% | 63 | 17 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 42 | ▼ 37 | Lily |
49.4% | 632 | 52 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 43 | ▼ 17 | Sirius |
53.8% | 130 | 28 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 44 | ▲ 3 | Finx |
61.2% | 49 | 13 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 45 | ▲ 35 | Mandy |
52.6% | 133 | 28 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 46 | ▲ 22 | Nita |
47.7% | 1095 | 60 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 47 | ▲ 33 | Damian |
58.3% | 48 | 13 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 48 | ▲ 36 | Maisiepre-patch |
48.4% | 510 | 48 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 49 | ▲ 19 | Gus |
52.3% | 111 | 26 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 50 | ▼ 2 | Draco |
57.8% | 45 | 12 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 51 | ▲ 3 | Colettepre-patch |
47.8% | 735 | 54 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 52 | ▲ 12 | Gray |
52.7% | 91 | 23 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | ▲ 25 | Dynamikepre-patch |
47.1% | 767 | 55 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▼ 15 | Gale |
47.8% | 414 | 45 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▲ 5 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
57.1% | 35 | 8 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▼ 10 | Glowy |
54.5% | 44 | 12 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 27 | Lumipre-patch |
51.2% | 82 | 21 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▲ 16 | Ruffspre-patch |
55.0% | 40 | 10 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 22 | R-T |
55.6% | 36 | 9 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 30 | Kaze |
48.8% | 164 | 31 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 14 | Nani |
48.7% | 154 | 31 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 4 | Sam |
50.7% | 73 | 19 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 5 | Alli |
48.9% | 131 | 28 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 32 | Mortis |
46.3% | 557 | 50 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 31 | Leonpre-patch |
45.7% | 1071 | 60 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 16 | Janetpre-patch |
50.0% | 56 | 15 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 22 | Squeak |
46.2% | 470 | 47 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 33 | Otis |
46.1% | 464 | 47 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 47 | Surge |
45.1% | 1410 | 64 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 10 | Pierce |
47.3% | 93 | 23 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 15 | Lolapre-patch |
47.3% | 55 | 15 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 29 | Najia |
46.8% | 47 | 13 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 5 | Brockpre-patch |
44.4% | 1479 | 64 | 2.7% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 10 | Angelo |
45.7% | 70 | 19 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 16 | Hankpre-patch |
45.3% | 64 | 17 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 9 | Spike |
43.9% | 1031 | 59 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 24 | Amber |
44.0% | 84 | 21 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 51 | Sandy |
44.2% | 353 | 43 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 4 | Lou |
43.8% | 450 | 47 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 10 | Boltpre-patch |
43.7% | 126 | 28 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 5 | Penny |
43.5% | 476 | 47 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | NEW | Juju |
40.0% | 35 | 8 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 4 | Maxpre-patch |
43.3% | 682 | 53 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 42 | Byron |
43.4% | 452 | 47 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 60 | 8-Bit |
43.0% | 1096 | 60 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 3 | Jessiepre-patch |
43.2% | 465 | 47 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | NEW | Ziggypre-patch |
34.8% | 23 | 2 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 29 | Colt |
42.6% | 1647 | 66 | 3.0% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 12 | Gene |
42.9% | 331 | 42 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Sprout |
38.8% | 49 | 13 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 14 | Willow |
38.3% | 47 | 13 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 28 | Moe |
35.3% | 34 | 8 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | NEW | Chuckpre-patch |
30.8% | 26 | 4 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 6 | Tarapre-patch |
41.3% | 835 | 56 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 8 | Beapre-patch |
41.2% | 464 | 47 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 3 | Larry & Lawrie |
41.0% | 439 | 46 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Crow |
41.0% | 1101 | 60 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 8 | Belle |
40.6% | 409 | 45 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 30 | Evepre-patch |
39.8% | 387 | 44 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 25 | Barley |
39.6% | 485 | 48 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 24 | Ricopre-patch |
39.2% | 1491 | 64 | 2.7% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 14 | Clancypre-patch |
37.7% | 350 | 43 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 15 | Tick |
35.6% | 418 | 45 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 4 | Grom |
34.4% | 314 | 41 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 43 | Mr. P |
33.7% | 368 | 44 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 4 | Berry |
29.7% | 350 | 43 | 0.6% | Rather not |