
Solo Showdown
6,809 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 60 of 103 brawlers are above 50%.
Showdown has no win or loss — the API only reports the placement. The percentage here says how often the battle ended with a trophy gain (place 1–4 of 10; from the next place down it costs trophies). It cannot be compared with a win rate — the brawlers can be compared with each other.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ▲ 3 | Wendypre-patch |
73.6% | 651 | 52 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Megpre-patch |
64.8% | 1217 | 61 | 1.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 11 | Bibi |
62.7% | 1356 | 63 | 2.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▲ 7 | Frank |
62.4% | 1224 | 62 | 1.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▼ 5 | Carl |
59.5% | 854 | 56 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 5 | Rosa |
60.1% | 616 | 51 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 7 | ▼ 7 | Edgar |
56.0% | 5038 | 83 | 7.4% | Good pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 6 | El Primopre-patch |
57.4% | 1262 | 62 | 1.9% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 51 | Darryl |
57.5% | 854 | 56 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 30 | Stu |
60.0% | 412 | 45 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 1 | Busterpre-patch |
59.8% | 386 | 44 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 2 | Noripre-patch |
54.6% | 2810 | 74 | 4.1% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 16 | Jackypre-patch |
57.7% | 577 | 50 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 59 | Mico |
61.4% | 254 | 38 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 15 | ▼ 13 | Melodiepre-patch |
57.0% | 553 | 50 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 16 | ▼ 25 | Pam |
56.6% | 583 | 50 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 17 | ▼ 3 | Bonnie |
58.0% | 402 | 45 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 18 | ▲ 7 | Doug |
60.8% | 189 | 34 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 19 | ▲ 24 | Chester |
57.8% | 303 | 41 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 20 | ▲ 8 | Pearl |
54.5% | 664 | 52 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 21 | ▼ 9 | Griffpre-patch |
52.7% | 1425 | 64 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 22 | ▲ 11 | Starr Novapre-patch |
54.9% | 475 | 47 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 23 | ▼ 17 | Fang |
52.8% | 727 | 54 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 24 | ▲ 2 | Kit |
53.7% | 486 | 48 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 25 | ▲ 3 | Ashpre-patch |
53.0% | 602 | 51 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▼ 32 | Bull |
51.7% | 1126 | 60 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▼ 41 | Shelly |
50.2% | 3111 | 76 | 4.6% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▲ 27 | Emz |
51.0% | 1421 | 64 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▲ 5 | Trunk |
60.2% | 118 | 27 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▼ 32 | Buzz |
52.0% | 760 | 54 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▲ 25 | Charlie |
52.6% | 523 | 49 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 32 | ▲ 38 | Mina |
55.7% | 201 | 35 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 33 | ▼ 38 | Kenji |
50.8% | 1192 | 61 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 34 | ▲ 38 | Damianpre-patch |
63.2% | 68 | 18 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 35 | ▲ 17 | Pocopre-patch |
51.1% | 622 | 51 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 36 | ▼ 5 | Ollie |
52.8% | 290 | 40 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 37 | ▲ 66 | Bopre-patch |
52.5% | 295 | 40 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 38 | ▼ 23 | Cordelius |
50.1% | 821 | 56 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 39 | ▲ 28 | Meeple |
56.5% | 115 | 26 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 40 | ▲ 13 | Finx |
61.2% | 67 | 18 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 41 | ▼ 40 | Lily |
49.9% | 765 | 55 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 42 | ▲ 26 | Shadepre-patch |
51.6% | 337 | 42 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 43 | ▲ 42 | Gigi |
59.2% | 76 | 20 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 44 | ▼ 20 | Sirius |
54.2% | 155 | 31 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 45 | ▲ 1 | Piper |
49.8% | 650 | 52 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 46 | ▲ 13 | Gus |
52.4% | 170 | 32 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 47 | ▲ 21 | Draco |
58.3% | 60 | 16 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 48 | ▲ 43 | Maisiepre-patch |
48.9% | 640 | 52 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 49 | ▲ 20 | Nitapre-patch |
47.5% | 1365 | 63 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 50 | ▲ 22 | Mandy |
50.8% | 179 | 33 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 51 | ▲ 3 | Colettepre-patch |
47.8% | 917 | 57 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 52 | ▼ 20 | Sam |
53.1% | 96 | 23 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | ▼ 16 | Gale |
48.5% | 518 | 49 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▲ 20 | Nani |
50.0% | 210 | 35 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▼ 34 | Hankpre-patch |
52.8% | 89 | 22 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▲ 22 | Dynamikepre-patch |
47.2% | 965 | 58 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▲ 21 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
55.6% | 45 | 12 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▲ 22 | Ruffspre-patch |
55.6% | 45 | 12 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 31 | Leonpre-patch |
46.5% | 1313 | 63 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 1 | Gray |
50.4% | 113 | 26 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 23 | Squeak |
47.1% | 586 | 51 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 6 | Glowy |
52.5% | 61 | 17 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 17 | Mortis |
46.8% | 711 | 53 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 41 | Kaze |
48.2% | 199 | 34 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 1 | Alli |
48.5% | 163 | 31 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 10 | Otis |
46.7% | 561 | 50 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 15 | Janetpre-patch |
49.3% | 71 | 19 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 23 | R-T |
50.0% | 54 | 15 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 8 | Boltpre-patch |
47.5% | 160 | 31 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 6 | Lolapre-patch |
48.3% | 89 | 22 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 4 | Lou |
45.8% | 555 | 50 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | NEW | Chuckpre-patch |
48.6% | 35 | 8 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 13 | Lumipre-patch |
46.6% | 116 | 26 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 8 | Spike |
44.5% | 1267 | 62 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 5 | Pierce |
45.5% | 121 | 27 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 36 | Sandy |
44.7% | 438 | 46 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 6 | Maxpre-patch |
44.3% | 837 | 56 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 50 | Surgepre-patch |
43.9% | 1660 | 66 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 62 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
43.9% | 1336 | 63 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 5 | Brockpre-patch |
43.6% | 1813 | 67 | 2.7% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 12 | Penny |
44.2% | 577 | 50 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 36 | Najia |
42.4% | 59 | 16 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 51 | Byron |
43.6% | 551 | 50 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 15 | Amberpre-patch |
43.0% | 114 | 26 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 27 | Colt |
42.5% | 2065 | 69 | 3.0% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 13 | Gene |
42.9% | 408 | 45 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 3 | Juju |
39.2% | 51 | 14 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 7 | Jessiepre-patch |
42.7% | 576 | 50 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 4 | Angelo |
41.1% | 90 | 23 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | NEW | Ziggypre-patch |
35.5% | 31 | 7 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 31 | Beapre-patch |
42.4% | 597 | 51 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 8 | Tarapre-patch |
42.0% | 1045 | 59 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 6 | Belle |
42.0% | 510 | 48 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 9 | Willow |
37.1% | 62 | 17 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 9 | Sprout |
35.8% | 67 | 18 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 2 | Crowpre-patch |
40.7% | 1354 | 63 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 5 | Moe |
31.1% | 45 | 12 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
40.0% | 540 | 49 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 23 | Evepre-patch |
39.5% | 473 | 47 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 20 | Ricopre-patch |
39.4% | 1847 | 68 | 2.7% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 23 | Barley |
38.4% | 619 | 51 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 30 | Clancypre-patch |
38.0% | 429 | 46 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 1 | Grom |
36.2% | 390 | 44 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 45 | Mr. P |
35.2% | 458 | 47 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 61 | Tick |
35.2% | 514 | 49 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 2 | Berry |
31.9% | 427 | 46 | 0.6% | Rather not |