
Solo Showdown
5,957 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 59 of 102 brawlers are above 50%.
Showdown has no win or loss — the API only reports the placement. The percentage here says how often the battle ended with a trophy gain (place 1–4 of 10; from the next place down it costs trophies). It cannot be compared with a win rate — the brawlers can be compared with each other.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ▲ 4 | Wendypre-patch |
74.4% | 582 | 50 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Megpre-patch |
64.8% | 1059 | 59 | 1.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 8 | Bibi |
63.2% | 1206 | 61 | 2.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▲ 9 | Frank |
62.7% | 1066 | 59 | 1.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▼ 6 | Edgar |
56.2% | 4385 | 81 | 7.4% | Good pick | ||
| 6 | ▼ 6 | Carl |
59.2% | 738 | 54 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 4 | Busterpre-patch |
62.2% | 336 | 42 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 9 | Rosa |
59.4% | 540 | 49 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 18 | El Primopre-patch |
56.7% | 1108 | 60 | 1.9% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 22 | Darryl |
57.5% | 729 | 54 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 2 | Noripre-patch |
55.0% | 2459 | 72 | 4.1% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 24 | Stu |
60.1% | 346 | 43 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 52 | Mico |
63.0% | 219 | 36 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 19 | Jackypre-patch |
58.2% | 510 | 48 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 3 | Melodiepre-patch |
58.3% | 482 | 48 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 10 | Bonnie |
58.2% | 354 | 43 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 17 | ▼ 19 | Pam |
56.7% | 496 | 48 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 18 | ▲ 50 | Chester |
58.1% | 265 | 39 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 19 | ▲ 33 | Starr Novapre-patch |
55.8% | 437 | 46 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 20 | ▲ 9 | Pearl |
54.7% | 561 | 50 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 21 | ▼ 17 | Griffpre-patch |
52.2% | 1231 | 62 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 22 | ▲ 38 | Mina |
58.2% | 182 | 33 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 23 | ▼ 37 | Bull |
52.2% | 984 | 58 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 24 | ▼ 7 | Doug |
58.8% | 153 | 30 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 25 | ▼ 18 | Fang |
52.4% | 647 | 52 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▲ 29 | Charlie |
53.2% | 459 | 47 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▼ 26 | Buzz |
52.1% | 675 | 53 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▲ 6 | Trunk |
61.4% | 101 | 24 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▼ 40 | Shelly |
50.0% | 2702 | 73 | 4.5% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▼ 36 | Kenji |
51.0% | 1050 | 59 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▼ 3 | Pocopre-patch |
52.1% | 536 | 49 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 6 | Ash |
51.9% | 532 | 49 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 33 | ▲ 13 | Emz |
50.2% | 1250 | 62 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 34 | ▲ 9 | Kit |
52.3% | 421 | 46 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 35 | ▼ 1 | Ollie |
53.5% | 256 | 38 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 36 | ▼ 30 | Cordelius |
50.5% | 730 | 54 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 37 | ▲ 36 | Bopre-patch |
52.9% | 255 | 38 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 38 | ▲ 17 | Piper |
50.5% | 582 | 50 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 39 | ▲ 35 | Gigi |
59.7% | 72 | 19 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 40 | ▼ 14 | Sirius |
54.7% | 137 | 29 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 41 | ▲ 15 | Meeple |
56.4% | 101 | 24 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 42 | ▲ 27 | Shadepre-patch |
51.6% | 287 | 40 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 43 | ▲ 11 | Finx |
61.8% | 55 | 15 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 44 | ▲ 40 | Damianpre-patch |
60.4% | 53 | 15 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 45 | ▼ 34 | Lily |
49.0% | 669 | 53 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 46 | ▲ 21 | Nitapre-patch |
48.2% | 1210 | 61 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 47 | ▲ 32 | Mandy |
52.0% | 152 | 30 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 48 | ▲ 9 | Gus |
51.9% | 131 | 28 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 49 | ▲ 10 | Colettepre-patch |
47.9% | 795 | 55 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 50 | ▲ 35 | Maisiepre-patch |
48.3% | 555 | 50 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 51 | ▲ 13 | Draco |
57.1% | 49 | 13 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 52 | ▼ 6 | Gale |
48.4% | 455 | 47 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | ▲ 6 | Jae-Yong |
57.9% | 38 | 10 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▲ 23 | Dynamike |
47.1% | 839 | 56 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▲ 8 | Nani |
49.4% | 176 | 33 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▲ 8 | Alli |
49.6% | 139 | 29 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▲ 13 | Gray |
50.5% | 101 | 24 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 3 | Sam |
51.2% | 80 | 21 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 19 | Lumipre-patch |
50.5% | 95 | 23 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 21 | Kaze |
48.6% | 181 | 33 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 5 | Glowy |
53.1% | 49 | 13 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 23 | Ruffspre-patch |
53.5% | 43 | 11 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 28 | Mortis |
46.5% | 620 | 51 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 19 | Squeak |
46.5% | 507 | 48 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 38 | Leon |
45.8% | 1154 | 61 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 15 | R-T |
51.2% | 43 | 11 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 22 | Lola |
49.2% | 63 | 17 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 22 | Janetpre-patch |
49.2% | 61 | 17 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 26 | Otis |
45.7% | 497 | 48 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 24 | Hankpre-patch |
47.8% | 67 | 18 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 2 | Pierce |
46.6% | 103 | 25 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 46 | Surgepre-patch |
44.5% | 1515 | 65 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 23 | Boltpre-patch |
46.1% | 141 | 29 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 32 | Najia |
46.9% | 49 | 13 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | NEW | Chuckpre-patch |
47.1% | 34 | 8 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 6 | Brock |
43.9% | 1587 | 65 | 2.7% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 8 | Spike |
44.0% | 1117 | 60 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 4 | Maxpre-patch |
44.0% | 748 | 54 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 6 | Amberpre-patch |
43.9% | 98 | 24 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 8 | Penny |
43.7% | 513 | 49 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 44 | Byron |
43.7% | 490 | 48 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Lou |
43.4% | 488 | 48 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 64 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
43.1% | 1175 | 61 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 6 | Angelo |
42.3% | 78 | 20 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 19 | Colt |
42.8% | 1809 | 67 | 3.0% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 50 | Sandy |
43.4% | 376 | 44 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 8 | Jessiepre-patch |
43.2% | 498 | 48 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 16 | Gene |
43.0% | 358 | 43 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | NEW | Ziggypre-patch |
35.7% | 28 | 5 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 6 | Willow |
38.8% | 49 | 13 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 25 | Moe |
36.8% | 38 | 10 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 4 | Juju |
37.0% | 46 | 12 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 4 | Sprout |
37.0% | 54 | 15 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 12 | Belle |
41.9% | 451 | 47 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 11 | Beapre-patch |
41.2% | 527 | 49 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 4 | Larry & Lawrie |
41.1% | 484 | 48 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 2 | Tara |
41.2% | 904 | 57 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Crowpre-patch |
40.9% | 1190 | 61 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 19 | Ricopre-patch |
39.9% | 1617 | 66 | 2.7% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 25 | Evepre-patch |
39.2% | 416 | 45 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 36 | Barley |
39.1% | 539 | 49 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 24 | Clancypre-patch |
38.4% | 378 | 44 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 10 | Tick |
36.5% | 447 | 46 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 2 | Grom |
34.7% | 340 | 42 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 56 | Mr. P |
34.6% | 407 | 45 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 2 | Berry |
31.1% | 380 | 44 | 0.6% | Rather not |